Text Size:   A+ A- A   •   Text Only
Find     
Site Image

Child Welfare Office Locations

 

The DHS Children, Adults and Families Division has offices that serve each Oregon county. Click on your county to find the DHS offices in your area.

Do you know the city name but not the county? Use the National Association of Counties Web site to look up Oregon counties.

 

Also see Self Sufficiency office locations and other DHS office locations

 

 

District map  Counties: Clatsop, Columbia, TillamookCounties: MultnomahCounties: Marion, Polk, YamhillCounties: Benton, Linclon, LinnCounties: LaneCounties: DouglasCounties: Coos, CurryCounties: Jackson, JosephineCounties: Hood River, Wasco, Sherman, Gilliam, WheelerCounties: Deschutes, Jefferson, CrookCounties: Klamath, LakeCounties: Morrow, UmatillaCounties: Baker, Union, WallowCounties: Grant, Harney, MalheurCounties: ClackamasCounties: Washington 

 

 

Office Phone/Fax Address & Branch code County
District 1 Columbia, Clatsop and Tillamook counties
Astoria Phone: 503-325-9179
Fax: 503-325-0972

450 Marine Dr, Ste. 210
Astoria, OR 97103

 

Branch #: 04

Clatsop
St. Helens Phone: 503-397-3292
Fax: 503-397-1092

500 N. Highway 30, Ste. 220
St Helens, OR 97051

 

Branch #: 05

Columbia
Tillamook Phone: 503-842-5571
Fax: 503-842-5028

Wilson River Building
4670 3rd Street
Tillamook, OR 97141

 

Branch #: 29

Tillamook
Back to top
District 2 Multnomah County
East Child Welfare Phone: 971-673-2100
Fax: 971-673-2020

3618 SE 122nd Ave
Portland, OR 97236

 

Branch #: 42

Alberta Phone: 971-673-6800
Fax: 503-280-6638

30 N. Webster St, Suite D
Portland, OR 97217

 

Branch #: 44

Child Welfare Hotline Phone: 503-731-3100
Fax: 503-731-3080

10225 E Burnside, 2nd Floor
Portland OR 97216

 

Branch #:48

Midtown Phone: 971-673-1800
Fax: 971-673-1744

1425 NE Irving St, Suite 400
Portland, OR 97232-4202

 

Branch #: 43

Gresham Phone: 503-674-3610
Fax: 503-674-3620

355 NW Division
Gresham, OR 97030

 

Branch #: 47

Back to top
District 3 Marion, Polk and Yamhill counties
Dallas Phone: 503-623-8118
Fax: 503-623-5426
177 SW Oak St.
Dallas, OR 97338

 

Branch #: 27

Polk
McMinnville Phone: 503-472-4634
Fax: 503-472-3815
368 NE Norton Lane
McMinnville, OR 97128

 

Branch #: 36

Yamhill
Salem Phone: 503-378-6800
Fax: 503-378-3061
4600 25th Ave NE Ste 110
Salem, OR 97301

 

Branch #: 24

Marion
Back to top
District 4 Linn, Benton and Lincoln counties
Albany Phone: 541-967-2060
Fax: 451-967-2127
118-2nd Ave SE
Albany, OR 97321

 

Branch #: 22

Linn
Corvallis Phone: 541-757-4121
Fax: 541-757-4214
555 NW 5th
Corvallis, OR 97330

 

Branch #: 02

Benton
Newport Phone: 541-265-8557
Fax: 541-265-3237
119 NE 4th Street, Rm. 5
Newport, OR 97365

 

Branch #: 21

Lincoln
Back to top
District 5 Lane County
Eugene Phone: 541-686-7555
Fax: 541-344-5823
1899 Willamette
Eugene, OR 97401

 

Branch #: 20

Phone: 541-686-7722
Fax: 541-687-7300
West Eugene Family Center
2101 W 11th Ave
Eugene, OR 97402
Springfield Phone: 541-726-6644
Fax: 541-741-3993
Gateway Center
1040 Harlow Road
Springfield, OR 97477
Back to top
District 6 Douglas County
Roseburg Phone: 541-440-3373
Fax: 541-440-3448
1937 W Harvard Ave
Roseburg, OR 97471

 

Branch #: 10

Reedsport Phone: 541-271-4851
Fax: 541-271-5162
2630 Frontage Road
Reedsport, OR 97467
Back to top
District 7 Coos and Curry Counties
Coos Bay / North Bend Phone: 541-756-5500
Fax: 541-756-1861
Fax: 541-756-4200:
2025 Sheridan
North Bend, OR 97459

 

Branch #: 06

Coos
Gold Beach Phone: 541-247-5437
Fax: 541-247-6999
94145 5th Place
Gold Beach, OR 97444

 

Branch #: 08

Curry
Back to top
District 8 Jackson and Josephine counties
Grants Pass Phone: 541-474-3120
Fax: 541-471-2873
726 NE 7th Street
Grants Pass, OR 97526

 

Branch #: 17

Josephine
Medford Phone: 541-776-6120
Fax: 541-776-6063
909 Royal Court
Medford, OR 97504

 

Branch #: 15

Jackson
Back to top
District 9 Hood River, Wasco, Sherman, Gilliam and Wheeler counties
Condon Phone: 541-384-2882
Fax: 541-384-4262
103 S Main Street
PO Box 65
Condon, OR 97823

 

Branch #: 11

Gilliam
Hood River Phone: 541-386-2962
Fax: 541-386-8743
1610 9th Court
Hood River, OR 97031

 

Branch #: 14

Hood River
The Dalles Phone: 541-298-5136
Fax: 541-296-8722
700 Union St. Suite 230
The Dalles, OR 97058

 

Branch #: 33

Wasco
Back to top
District 10 Deschutes, Jefferson and Crook counties
Bend Phone: 541-388-6161
Fax: 541-388-6401
1300 NW Wall St, Suite 104
Bend, OR 97701

 

Branch #: 09

Deschutes
Madras Phone: 541-475-2292
Fax: 541-475-6830
678 NE Highway 97, Ste C
Madras, OR 97741

 

Branch #: 16

Jefferson
Prineville Phone: 541-447-6207
Fax: 541-447-7213
457 NE Ochoco Plaza Drive
Prineville, OR 97754

 

Branch #: 07

Crook
Redmond Phone: 541-548-9480
Fax: 541-548-6292
1135 SW Highland Ave
Redmond, OR 97756

 

Branch #: 951

Deschutes
Back to top
District 11 Klamath and Lake counties
Klamath Falls Phone: 541-883-5570
Fax: 541-883-5545
700 Klamath Ave, Suite 500
Klamath Falls, OR 97601

 

Branch #: 18

Klamath
Lakeview Phone: 541-947-2273
Fax: 541-947-5076
108 E Street N
Lakeview, OR 97630

 

Branch #: 19

Lake
Back to top
District 12 Morrow and Umatilla counties
Boardman Phone: 541-481-9482
Fax: 541-481-2960
103 SW Kinkade Avenue
PO Box 498
Boardman, OR 97818

 

Branch #: 25

Morrow
Hermiston Phone: 541-567-2253
Fax: 541-564-0860
950 SE Columbia, Ste. C
Hermiston, OR 97838
Umatilla
Pendleton Phone: 541-276-9220
Fax: 541-276-9349
700 SE Emigrant, Suite 200
Pendleton, OR 97801

 

Branch #: 30

Umatilla
Back to top
District 13 Baker, Union and Wallowa counties
Baker City Phone: 541-523-6423
Fax: 541-523-7048
3165 10th Street, Suite 200
Baker City, OR 97814

 

Branch #: 01

Baker
Enterprise Phone: 541-426-4558
Fax: 541-426-3878
104 Litch Street
PO Box A
Enterprise, OR 97828

 

Branch #: 32

Wallowa
La Grande Phone: 541-963-4113
Fax: 541-962-7497
1607 Gekeler Lane
La Grande, OR 97850

 

Branch #: 31

Union
Back to top
District 14 Grant, Harney and Malheur counties
Burns Phone: 541-573-2086
Fax: 541-573-1538
809 W. Jackson #200
Burns, OR 97720

 

Branch #: 13

Harney
John Day Phone: 541-575-0728
Fax: 541-575-0656
725 W Main
John Day, OR 97845

 

Branch #: 12

Grant
Ontario Phone: 541-889-9194
Fax: 541-889-9588
186 East Lane, Suite 3
Ontario, OR 97914

 

Branch #: 23

Malheur
Back to top
District 15 Clackamas County
North Clackamas Phone: 503-731-3400
Fax: 503-794-0131
16440 SE 82nd Drive
Clackamas OR 97015

 

Branch #: 78

Oregon City Phone: 971-673-7200
Fax: 971-673-7204
315 S. Beavercreek Rd
Oregon City, OR 97045

 

Branch #: 03

Back to top
District 16 Washington County
Beaverton Phone: 503-646-7234
Fax: 503-643-4892
15625 SW Greystone Ct.
Beaverton, OR 97006

 

Branch #: 70

Hillsboro Phone: 503-648-8951
Fax: 503-640-1108
5350 NE Elam Young Pky
Hillsboro, OR 97124

 

Branch #: 34

Back to top
Statewide Processing
Statewide Processing Center Phone: 503-378-2666
Fax: 503-373-7493
Oregon Health Plan
PO Box 14520
Salem, OR 97309

 

Branch #: 5503

Direct Pay Unit Phone: 503-373-0727
Fax:
PO Box 14850
Salem, OR 97309

 

Branch #: 5502

Back to top
​​