About Us

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​

Administrative Services

NamePositionContact Info
Jason AdamsInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4736
jadams@oda.state.or.us
Joy AielloAccounts Payable Clerk503-986-4596
jaiello@oda.state.or.us
Michelle BemisInformation Systems Project Mgr & Licensing Operations Analyst/Lead Worker503-986-4606
mbemis@oda.state.or.us
Andrea BoyerFinancial Services Manager503-986-4595
aboyer@oda.state.or.us
Kim CourtrightRevenue Accountant503-986-4603
kcourtright@oda.state.or.us
Suzann DozlerAccounts Receivable Control Clerk503-986-4590
sdozler@oda.state.or.us
Mike ForestControl Accountant503-986-4611
mforest@oda.state.or.us
Mathew GoddardInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4614
mgoddard@oda.state.or.us
Lisa HinmanHuman Resources Manager503-986-4617
lhinman@oda.state.or.us
Aronael K'TrevaLicensing Specialist503-986-4765
aktreva@oda.state.or.us
Roberta LauxFiscal Analyst503-986-4602
rlaux@oda.state.or.us
Rick MarinelliInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4608
rmarinelli@oda.state.or.us
Vickie McDermottAssistant Human Resources Manager503-986-4585
vmcdermott@oda.state.or.us
Shawn MumaFiscal Analyst, SPOTS Coordinator, Travel Coordinator503-986-4598
smuma@oda.state.or.us
Licensing Office503-986-4600
mylicense-help@oda.state.or.us
Accounts Payable503-986-4597
billing@oda.state.or.us
Kathy PepplerLicensing Administrative Specialist503-986-4594
kpeppler@oda.state.or.us
Holly PilcherInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4610
hpilcher@oda.state.or.us
Steve PolandInformation Systems Manager503-986-4591
spoland@oda.state.or.us
Juan QuirozInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4607
jquiroz@oda.state.or.us
Accounts Receivable503-986-4592
asd-ar@oda.state.or.us
Human Resources503-986-4584
Mark SalvoInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4566
msalvo@oda.state.or.us
Adam SendelbaughBudget Officer503-986-4589
asendelbaugh@oda.state.or.us
Kevin SlaterProcurement & Operations Specialist503-986-4612
kslater@oda.state.or.us
Barb StonerCashier503-986-4601
bstoner@oda.state.or.us
Mark StullerInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4609
mstuller@oda.state.or.us
Pam TuersAccounts Payable Clerk503-986-4599
ptuers@oda.state.or.us
Darcie WentzelHuman Resource Analyst503-986-4616
dwentzel@oda.state.or.us
Jennifer ZimmermanPurchasing Specialist503-986-4579
jzimmerman@oda.state.or.us
Top

Agricultural Development & Marketing

NamePositionContact Info
Kate AllenCertification Specialist503-986-4787
kallen@oda.state.or.us
Annette AmundsonProgram Assistant503-872-6612
amundson@oda.state.or.us
Kris AndersonCommodity Commission Oversight Program Manager503-872-6604
kanderson@oda.state.or.us
Yvette ArechigaProgram Assistant503-872-6607
yarechiga@oda.state.or.us
Shannon BrubakerSpecialty Crop Block Grant Program Manager503-872-6617
sbrubaker@oda.state.or.us
Lindsay EngDirector of Market Access & Certification 503-872-6636
leng@oda.state.or.us
Jerry GardnerBusiness Development Manager503-872-6608
jgardner@oda.state.or.us
Amy GilroyFarm to School Program Manager503-872-6620
agilroy@oda.state.or.us
Dennis HannapelTrade Policy Specialist503-872-6605
dhannapel@oda.state.or.us
Main Office503-872-6600
agmarket@oda.state.or.us
Gary RothMarketing Director503-872-6613
groth@oda.state.or.us
Julia TurnerInternational Trade Manger503-872-6603
jturner@oda.state.or.us
Karla ValnessMarketing Operations Manager503-872-6610
kvalness@oda.state.or.us
Amanda WelkerInternational Trade Manager503-872-6609
awelker@oda.state.or.us
Theresa YoshiokaInternational Trade Manager503-872-6626
tyoshioka@oda.state.or.us
Top

Agricultural Water Quality

NamePositionContact Info
Ryan BeyerWater Quality Specialist, North Coast & North Willamette503-986-4696
rbeyer@oda.state.or.us
John ByersProgram Manager503-986-4718
jbyers@oda.state.or.us
Theresa DeBardelabenWater Quality Specialist, Central & Southeast Oregon541-318-9088
tdebardelaben@oda.state.or.us
Kevin FennWater Quality Program Compliance Leader503-986-6486
kfenn@oda.state.or.us
Ellen HammondWater Quality Specialist, Central & Southeast Oregon541-617-0017
ehammond@oda.state.or.us
Cheryl HummonRiparian Specialist503-986-4791
chummon@oda.state.or.us
Ray JaindlDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
rjaindl@oda.state.or.us
Sheila MarcoeWater Quality Monitoring Specialist503-986-4707
smarcoe@oda.state.or.us
Margaret MatterAgricultural Water Resource Specialist503-986-4561
mmatter@oda.state.or.us
Renita McNaughtanAdministrative Specialist503-986-4779
rmcnaughtan@oda.state.or.us
Jo MorganWater Quality Specialist, Mid-Coast & South Willamette503-986-4712
jmorgan@oda.state.or.us
Main Office503-986-4700
Beth PietrzakWater Quality Specialist, Southwest Oregon541-414-8797
epietrzak@oda.state.or.us
Mike PowersWater Quality Lead Policy Specialist503-986-4761
mpowers@oda.state.or.us
Heather RickenbachWater Quality Program Analyst503-986-4775
hrickenbach@oda.state.or.us
Tom StraughanWater Quality Specialist, Umatilla & Wallowa Region541-278-6721
tstraughan@oda.state.or.us
Top

Animal Health

NamePositionContact Info
Karen ApiadoOffice Manager503-986-4719
kapiado@oda.state.or.us
Lori BrownMicrobiologist. Clinical Lead503-986-4686
lbrown@oda.state.or.us
Alan ClouseMedical Lab Technician503-986-4686
aclouse@oda.state.or.us
Scott EssexDistrict Veterinarian (Central and Eastern Oregon)503-428-7458
sessex@oda.state.or.us
Diane GookinPermit Clerk503-986-4690
dgookin@oda.state.or.us
Kim LawsonLab Support Specialist503-986-4683
klawson@oda.state.or.us
Brad LeaMasterState Veterinarian503-986-4760
bleamaster@oda.state.or.us
Jack NobleProgram Manager503-986-4692
jnoble@oda.state.or.us
Ryan ScholzDistrict Veterinarian (Western Oregon)503-986-4680
rscholz@oda.state.or.us
Richard Ten EyckCommercial Feeds Specialist503-986-4691
rteneyck@oda.state.or.us
VacantDirector of Food Safety and Animal Health503-986-4727
Jennifer VaughnADT Support503-986-4685
jvaughn@oda.state.or.us
Top

Animal Identification

NamePositionContact Info
Leslie BarlowAnimal Identification Supervisor541-882-0793
lbarlow@oda.state.or.us
Susanne ByersBrand Clerk503-986-4681
sbyers@oda.state.or.us
Donna FryBrand Recorder503-986-4695
dfry@oda.state.or.us
Rodger HuffmanProgram Manager541-663-0199
rhuffman@oda.state.or.us
Kim HugAnimal Identification Supervisor503-881-7708
khug@oda.state.or.us
Derald McCallAnimal Identification Supervisor541-475-0314
dmccall@oda.state.or.us
VacantDirector of Food Safety and Animal Health503-986-4727
Top

Commodity Inspection

NamePositionContact Info
Joe ApiadoSeed Sampler503-986-4630
japiado@oda.state.or.us
Randy BlackRegulatory Specialist503-986-4634
rblack@oda.state.or.us
Kathy Boland-PhelpsDistrict Manager, Shipping Point Inspection, Hood River District541-386-2040
kboland@oda.state.or.us
Lindsay EngDirector of Market Access & Certification503-986-4631
leng@oda.state.or.us
Steve FinchProgram Assistant503-986-4641
sfinch@oda.state.or.us
Mandi FraleyOffice Assistant503-986-4577
mfraley@oda.state.or.us
Kirby GrantDistrict Manager, Shipping Point Inspection, Milton-Freewater District541-938-6466
kgrant@oda.state.or.us
Carolyn MooreAssistant District Manager541-567-2251
cmoore@oda.state.or.us
Rhonda MurrayDistrict Manager, Shipping Point Inspection, Klamath Falls/Medford District541-891-2993
rmurray@oda.state.or.us
Gary NeuschwanderDistrict Manager, Shipping Point Inspection, Salem District503-986-6473
gneuschwander@oda.state.or.us
Main Office503-986-4620
cid-expert@oda.state.or.us
Kim PaulSeed Sampler503-986-4626
kpaul@oda.state.or.us
Ron PenceOperations Manager503-986-4557
rpence@oda.state.or.us
Stephanie PetteyProgram Assistant541-567-2251
spettey@oda.state.or.us
Casey PrentissDistrict Manager, Shipping Point Inspection, Ontario District541-889-5274
cprentiss@oda.state.or.us
Mary Jane SchafferOffice Manager503-986-4618
mschaffer@oda.state.or.us
Andrea SonnenCertification Specialist503-986-4576
asonnen@oda.state.or.us
Connie StabenProgram Assistant503-986-4748
cstaben@oda.state.or.us
Pete VelizDistrict Manager, Shipping Point Inspection, Hermiston District541-567-2251
pveliz@oda.state.or.us
Top

Confined Animal Feeding Operations (CAFO)

NamePositionContact Info
Chris AndersonLivestock Water Quality Specialist, Area 4541-673-0805
canderson@oda.state.or.us
Ray JaindlDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
rjaindl@oda.state.or.us
Ron JonesLivestock Water Quality Specialist, Area 6541-889-4042
rjones@oda.state.or.us
Ben KrahnLivestock Water Quality Specialist, Area 3503-986-6468
bkrahn@oda.state.or.us
Armando MaciasLivestock Water Quality Specialist, Area 1503-842-6278
amacias@oda.state.or.us
Wym MatthewsProgram Manager503-986-4792
wmatthews@oda.state.or.us
Janet ShortOffice Specialist503-986-4699
jshort@oda.state.or.us
Maria SnodgressLivestock Water Quality Specialist, Area 5541-617-0055
msnodgress@oda.state.or.us
Charlene TroostLivestock Water Quality Specialist, Area 2503-986-4780
ctroost@oda.state.or.us
Kathryn WalkerProgram Analyst503-986-4708
kwalker@oda.state.or.us
Top

Director's Office

NamePositionContact Info
Lisa Charpilloz HansonDeputy Director503-986-4632
lhanson@oda.state.or.us
Katy CobaDirector503-986-4552
kcoba@oda.state.or.us
Sue GoochAdministrative Specialist503-986-4583
sgooch@oda.state.or.us
Lauren HendersonAssistant Director503-986-4588
lhenderson@oda.state.or.us
Sherry KudnaAssistant to the Director503-986-4619
skudna@oda.state.or.us
Stephanie PageSpecial Assistant to the Director & Farm Mediation Program Coordinator503-986-4558
spage@oda.state.or.us
Top

Fertilizer

NamePositionContact Info
Matt HaynesFertilizer Specialist503-986-6471
mhaynes@oda.state.or.us
Ray JaindlDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
rjaindl@oda.state.or.us
Christy LeberFertilizer Registration Assistant503-986-4637
cleber@oda.state.or.us
Wym MatthewsProgram Manager503-986-4792
wmatthews@oda.state.or.us
Toby PrimbsFertilizer Enforcement Specialist503-986-4648
tprimbs@oda.state.or.us
Fertilizer program503-986-4635
Gloria QuezadaOffice Manager503-986-4642
gquezada@oda.state.or.us
Don WolfFertilizer Specialist503-986-4587
dwolf@oda.state.or.us
Top

Food Safety

NamePositionContact Info
Karen ApiadoOffice Manager503-986-4719
kapiado@oda.state.or.us
Frank BarcellosProgram Manager, Salem503-986-4724
fbarcellos@oda.state.or.us
Kelly BenchFood Safety Inspector, Ontario541-889-9285
kbench@oda.state.or.us
Zarina BestulFood Safety Inspector, McMinnville503-472-3094
zbestul@oda.state.or.us
Jeff BirdsallFood Safety Inspector, Eugene541-206-7059
jbirdsall@oda.state.or.us
Michael BlackFood Safety Inspector, Sherwood503-881-1502
mblack@oda.state.or.us
Eric BrundidgeFood Safety Inspector, Klamath Falls541-273-7055
ebrundage@oda.state.or.us
John BurrFood Safety Inspector & Manufacturing Specialist, Salem503-587-7054
jburr@oda.state.or.us
Janice ChellisFood Safety Inspector & Dairy Specialist, Portland503-493-0003
jchellis@oda.state.or.us
Barb CripeFood Safety Inspector, Astoria503-325-8086
bcripe@oda.state.or.us
Judy DowellFood Safety Inspector, Salem503-391-4899
jdowell@oda.state.or.us
Jingyun DuanRecall Compliance Coordinator503-986-4725
jduan@oda.state.or.us
Monica DurazoField Operations Manager, Beaverton503-579-7529
mdurazo@oda.state.or.us
Will FargoFood Safety Inspector & Cottage Food and On-farm Specialist, Oregon City503-232-1014
wfargo@oda.state.or.us
Chris GieberFood Safety Inspector, Tualatin503-612-0298
cgieber@oda.state.or.us
Jeff GreenFood Safety Inspector, Eugene541-689-0722
jgreen@oda.state.or.us
Jon HarrangFood Safety Inspector, Redmond541-923-0754
jharrang@oda.state.or.us
Brian HawkinsFood Safety Inspector, Corvallis541-928-1447
bhawkins@oda.state.or.us
Terry HillField Operations Manager, Medford541-776-0405
thill@oda.state.or.us
Anna HydeFood Safety Inspector, Medford541-479-3759
ahyde@oda.state.or.us
Neil JensenFood Safety Inspector, North Bend541-290-2397
njensen@oda.state.or.us
Drew JohnsonFood Safety Inspector, Tillamook503-812-4575
djohnson@oda.state.or.us
Susan KendrickFood Safety Inspector & Education Specialist, Portland503-533-0835
skendrick@oda.state.or.us
Alex MandersonFood Safety Inspector & Shellfish Specialist, Tillamook503-842-2607
amanderson@oda.state.or.us
Main Office503-986-4720
Eric OwensInformation Liaison Officer503-986-4722
eowens@oda.state.or.us
John PaethFood Safety Inspector, Newport541-336-1402
jpaeth@oda.state.or.us
Angelina PeabodyFood Safety Inspector, Portland971-282-6274
apeabody@oda.state.or.us
Rusty RockFood Safety Inspector, Pendleton541-276-9166
rrock@oda.state.or.us
Shellfish Safety Hotline800-448-2474
Sarah SchwabFood Safety Inspector & Cottage Food and Drinking Water Specialist, Salem503-986-4569
sschwab@oda.state.or.us
Maryam Shadbeh-EvansFood Safety Inspector & Retail Food Specialist, Lake Oswego503-697-7396
mshadbeh-evans@oda.state.or.us
Karel SmitFood Safety Inspector, Corvallis541-753-0921
ksmit@oda.state.or.us
Naaman SmithFood Safety Inspector, Hood River503-508-0470
nsmith@oda.state.or.us
Dawn SmithProgram Manager, Salem503-986-4726
dsmith@oda.state.or.us
Christina SpringerFood Safety Inspector, Portland971-282-6194
cspringer@oda.state.or.us
Gesinee TolmanFood Safety Inspector & HACCP Specialist, Portland360-696-4073
gtolman@oda.state.or.us
VacantDirector of Food Safety and Animal Health503-986-4727
Kent WiddicombeFood Safety Inspector, Hillsboro503-681-9756
kwiddicombe@oda.state.or.us
Robert WilsonFood Safety Inspector, Grants Pass541-955-1693
rwilson@oda.state.or.us
Steve WongFood Safety Inspector, Beaverton503-641-2348
swong@oda.state.or.us
Amanda WrightInformation Liaison Officer503-986-4721
awright@oda.state.or.us
Lisa ZaversnukeFood Safety Inspector, Portland503-245-1602
lzaversnuke@oda.state.or.us
Top

Information Office

NamePositionContact Info
Liz BeelesPublications & Web Coordinator503-986-4560
ebeeles@oda.state.or.us
Seán FornelliAdministrative Coordinator503-986-4758
sfornelli@oda.state.or.us
Bruce PokarneyDirector of Communications503-986-4559
bpokarney@oda.state.or.us
Top

Insect Pest Prevention & Management

NamePositionContact Info
Todd AdamsEntomologist503-986-4773
tadams@oda.state.or.us
Barry BaiEntomologist503-986-4645
bbai@oda.state.or.us
Paul BlomEntomologist503-508-1253
pblom@oda.state.or.us
Jo DavisInsect Program Assistant503-986-4757
jdavis@oda.state.or.us
Dan HilburnDirector of Plant Program Area503-986-4663
dhilburn@oda.state.or.us
Diana KearnsEntomologist503-986-4665
dkearnsg@oda.state.or.us
Diana KearnsEntomologist541-689-8893
dkearns@oda.state.or.us
Jim LaBonteEntomologist503-986-4749
jlabonte@oda.state.or.us
Pat MitchellEntomologist503-805-2646
pmitchell@oda.state.or.us
Main Office503-986-4636
gypsymoth@oda.state.or.us
Helmuth RoggProgram Manager503-986-4662
hrogg@oda.state.or.us
Kerri SchwarzEntomologist503-986-4772
kschwarz@oda.state.or.us
Thomas ShahanEntomologist/Digital Imaging Specialist503-986-6459
tshahan@oda.state.or.us
Tom ValentePCR Specialist503-986-6459
tvalente@oda.state.or.us
Josh VlachEntomologist503-986-6458
jvlach@oda.state.or.us
Richard WestcottEntomologist (Ret.)503-986-4649
rwestcott@oda.state.or.us
Richard WorthEntomologist503-986-6461
rworth@oda.state.or.us
Top

Laboratory Services

NamePositionContact Info
Jason BarberDirector of Internal Services and Consumer Protection503-986-4767
Jbarber@oda.state.or.us
Janis BrownSample Tracker503-872-6627
jbrown@oda.state.or.us
Julian DeissChemist503-872-6627
jdeiss@oda.state.or.us
Ned FairchildChemist503-872-6637
nfairchild@oda.state.or.us
Richard HardingLaboratory Support503-872-6627
rharding@oda.state.or.us
Tasha JohnsonMicrobiologist503-872-6637
tjohnson@oda.state.or.us
Cary JohnsonChemist503-872-6631
cjohnson@oda.state.or.us
Riam KiddMicrobiologist503-872-6625
rkidd@oda.state.or.us
Sarah LampsonLaboratory Support503-872-6624
slampson@oda.state.or.us
Eric LuvasChemist503-872-6626
eluvas@oda.state.or.us
Jim MaddenMicrobiologist503-872-6632
jmadden@oda.state.or.us
Virginia PalomoQA Officer503-872-6619
vpalomo@oda.state.or.us
Setal PatelChemist503-872-6637
spatel@oda.state.or.us
Emily StelzlLaboratory Support503-872-6627
estelzl@oda.state.or.us
Kathleen WickmanLaboratory Manager503-872-6633
kwickman@oda.state.or.us
Deb WongChemist503-872-6635
dwong@oda.state.or.us
Rachel ZygmontowiczChemist503-872-6628
rzygmontowicz@oda.state.or.us
Top

Metrology Services

NamePositionContact Info
Aaron AydelotteLead Metrologist503-986-4669
aaydelotte@oda.state.or.us
Jason BarberDirector of Internal Services and Consumer Protection503-986-4767
Jbarber@oda.state.or.us
Ray NekudaMetrologist503-986-4672
rnekuda@oda.state.or.us
Top

Native Plant Conservation

NamePositionContact Info
Kelly AmsberryConservation Biologist541-737-4333
kamsberr@oda.state.or.us
Jordan BrownConservation Biologist541-737-2346
jabrown@oda.state.or.us
Dan HilburnDirector of Plant Program Area503-986-4663
dhilburn@oda.state.or.us
Bob MeinkeProgram Leader541-737-2317
rmeinke@oda.state.or.us
Main Office503-986-4636
ListedPlants@oda.state.or.us
Top

Natural Resources

NamePositionContact Info
Judith CallensPolicy Analyst503-986-4638
jcallens@oda.state.or.us
Jacob CruserGIS Specialist503-986-4776
jcruser@oda.state.or.us
Ray JaindlDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
rjaindl@oda.state.or.us
Jim JohnsonLand Use & Water Planning Coordinator503-986-4706
jjohnson@oda.state.or.us
Paul MeaselesLand Use & Water Planning Hydrologist503-986-4778
pmeaseles@oda.state.or.us
Main Office503-986-4700
nrd-office-manager@oda.state.or.us
Gloria QuezadaOffice Manager503-986-4642
gquezada@oda.state.or.us
Steve RileyPesticide Stewardship Specialist503-986-6485
sriley@oda.state.or.us
Diana WalkerGIS Coordinator503-986-4788
dwalker@oda.state.or.us
Andy ZimmermanPublications & Web Specialist503-986-4697
azimmerman@oda.state.or.us
Top

Noxious Weed Control

NamePositionContact Info
Tristen BergGrant Program Coordinator & Special Projects Facilitator503-986-4622
tberg@oda.state.or.us
Tim ButlerProgram Manager503-986-4625
tbutler@oda.state.or.us
Eric CoombsBiological Control Entomologist503-986-4624
ecoombs@oda.state.or.us
Mike CrumrineCentral Oregon IWM Coordinator541-604-6580
mcrumrine@oda.state.or.us
Jo DavisProgram Assistant503-986-4757
jdavis@oda.state.or.us
Tom ForneyProjects Coordinator503-986-4623
tforney@oda.state.or.us
Dan HilburnDirector of Plant Program Area503-986-4663
dhilburn@oda.state.or.us
Glenn MillerNW Oregon IWM Coordinator541-954-8293
gmiller@oda.state.or.us
Beth Myers-ShenaiIWM Coordinator and Education Outreach Specialist503-986-4777
Main Office503-986-4621
Carri PiroskoSW Oregon IWM Coordinator541-291-2680
cpirosko@oda.state.or.us
Mark PorterNE Oregon IWM Coordinator541-215-3912
mporter@oda.state.or.us
Bonnie RasmussenSE Oregon IWM Coordinator541-493-2342
prasmussen@oda.state.or.us
Top

Nursery & Christmas Tree

NamePositionContact Info
Christy BrownHorticulturist503-580-8974
cbrown@oda.state.or.us
Bev ClarkHorticulturist503-931-2479
bclark@oda.state.or.us
Debbie DriesnerHorticulturist503-931-1849
ddriesner@oda.state.or.us
Gary GarthHorticulturist503-931-8363
ggarth@oda.state.or.us
Jan HedbergLead Horticulturist503-986-4654
jhedberg@oda.state.or.us
Dan HilburnDirector of Plant Program Area503-986-4663
dhilburn@oda.state.or.us
Sherree LewisHorticulturist503-580-5552
slewis@oda.state.or.us
Melissa LujanGAIP and SOD Coordinator503-510-5529
mlujan@oda.state.or.us
Dennis MagnelloHorticulturist503-580-3002
dmagnello@oda.state.or.us
Gary McAninchProgram Manager503-986-4785
gmcaninch@oda.state.or.us
Sue NashProgram Assistant503-986-4640
snash@oda.state.or.us
Main Office503-986-4644
Karl PulsHorticulturist503-551-0257
kpuls@oda.state.or.us
Lisa RehmsHorticulturist503-559-9097
lrehms@oda.state.or.us
Eric ReuscheHorticulturist541-474-3769
ereusche@oda.state.or.us
Scott RoseHorticulturist503-508-1299
srose@oda.state.or.us
Susan SchoutenHorticulturist503-580-2473
sschouten@oda.state.or.us
Leslie ShafferOffice Manager & Special Assistant to Oregon Invasive Species Council503-986-4660
lshaffer@oda.state.or.us
Top

Pesticide Analytical Response Center (PARC)

NamePositionContact Info
Theodore Bunch Jr. PARC Coordinator503-986-6470
PARC@oda.state.or.us
Ray JaindlPARC Board Administrator503-986-4713
rjaindl@oda.state.or.us
Dale MitchellPARC Board Co-Chair503-986-4646
dmitchell@oda.state.or.us
Main Office503-986-6470
Top

Pesticides

NamePositionContact Info
Michael BabbittPesticide Investigator503-986-4698
mbabbitt@oda.state.or.us
Deb ClasonPesticide User Certification & Licensing Assistant503-986-4563
dclason@oda.state.or.us
Cory CooleyPesticide Investigator, Central Oregon, Columbia River area541-564-5962
ccooley@oda.state.or.us
Jason EckPesticide Compliance, Enforcement Support503-986-4639
jeck@oda.state.or.us
Laurie GordonPesticide User Certification & Licensing Specialist541-617-6097
lgordon@oda.state.or.us
Grant JacksonPesticide Registration / Outreach Specialist503-986-4553
gjackson@oda.state.or.us
Ray JaindlDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
rjaindl@oda.state.or.us
Sunny JonesPesticide Investigator503-986-6466
sjones@oda.state.or.us
Rose KachadoorianPesticide Registration & Certification Leader503-986-4651
rkachadoorian@oda.state.or.us
Ann KetterPesticide Product Registration & Outreach Specialist503-986-4652
aketter@oda.state.or.us
Jaspal (Paul) KhokharPesticide Investigator503-986-4653
jkhokhar@oda.state.or.us
Sean KretovicsPesticide Investigator, Eastern Oregon541-406-9616
skretovics@oda.state.or.us
Christy LeberPesticide Registration Assistant503-986-4637
cleber@oda.state.or.us
Devon LuthyPesticide Investigator, Southwest Oregon541-779-9637
dluthy@oda.state.or.us
Dale MitchellProgram Manager503-986-4646
dmitchell@oda.state.or.us
Brent NicolasPesticide Investigator, Central Oregon541-617-6073
bnicolas@oda.state.or.us
Mike OdenthalPesticide Investigator503-986-4655
modenthal@oda.state.or.us
David PriebePesticide Product Registration Specialist503-986-4656
dpriebe@oda.state.or.us
Pesticides Program503-986-4635
pestx@oda.state.or.us
Gloria QuezadaOffice Manager503-986-4642
gquezada@oda.state.or.us
Steve RileyPesticide Stewardship Specialist503-986-6485
sriley@oda.state.or.us
Isaak StapletonPesticide Investigator503-986-4650
istapleton@oda.state.or.us
Linda WhitePesticide User Certification & Licensing Specialist503-986-4752
lwhite@oda.state.or.us
Andy ZimmermanPublications & Web Specialist503-986-4697
azimmerman@oda.state.or.us
Top

Plant Health

NamePositionContact Info
Lindsay EngDirector of Market Access & Certification503-986-4631
leng@oda.state.or.us
Cindy FraleyPlant Health Certification Specialist503-986-4593
cfraley@oda.state.or.us
Jeff GrantPlant Health Program Specialist 1503-986-6463
jgrant@oda.state.or.us
Matt HooverPlant Health Program Specialist 1503-986-4795
shoover@oda.state.or.us
Shannon L LanePlant Health Program Specialist 2503-986-4659
slane@oda.state.or.us
Robin LudyPlant Health Program Specialist 2503-986-4658
rludy@oda.state.or.us
Shawn MengPlant Pathologist503-986-4661
smeng@oda.state.or.us
Sarah NarvarroPlant Health Program Specialist 2503-986-4678
snarvarro@oda.state.or.us
Main Office503-986-4620
seedservices@oda.state.or.us
Nancy OsterbauerProgram Manager503-986-4666
nosterbauer@oda.state.or.us
Dipak PoudyalPlant Pathologist503-986-4664
dpoudyal@oda.state.or.us
Mary Jane SchafferOffice Manager503-986-4618
mschaffer@oda.state.or.us
Top

Shellfish Plat Leasing

NamePositionContact Info
John ByersProgram Manager503-986-4718
jbyers@oda.state.or.us
Anne FriendOffice Specialist503-986-4794
afriend@oda.state.or.us
Ray JaindlDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
rjaindl@oda.state.or.us
Top

Smoke Management

NamePositionContact Info
John ByersProgram Manager503-986-4718
jbyers@oda.state.or.us
Anne FriendRegistration and Permitting Coordinator503-986-4794
afriend@oda.state.or.us
Ray JaindlDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
rjaindl@oda.state.or.us
Top

Soil & Water Conservation Districts (SWCD)

NamePositionContact Info
John ByersProgram Manager503-986-4718
jbyers@oda.state.or.us
Sandi HiattSWCD Grants Administrator503-986-4704
shiatt@oda.state.or.us
Ray JaindlDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
rjaindl@oda.state.or.us
Eric NusbaumSWCD Operations Specialist541-846-6424
enusbaum@oda.state.or.us
Main Office503-986-4700
Manette SimpsonSWCD Program Lead503-986-4715
msimpson@oda.state.or.us
Top

Weights and Measures

NamePositionContact Info
Kevin BaileyInspector - Gresham503-385-5274
kbailey@oda.state.or.us
Jason BarberDirector of Internal Services and Consumer Protection503-986-4767
Jbarber@oda.state.or.us
Kurt BurnsInspector - Molalla503-689-4096
kburns@oda.state.or.us
Roy CedilloInspector - Sherwood503-881-4957
rcedillo@oda.state.or.us
Brian DerricksonInspector - Albany541-954-4389
bderrickson@oda.state.or.us
Steve EugenioInspector - Salem503-881-7357
seugenio@oda.state.or.us
Michael GammelInspector - Ontario503-881-6292
mgammel@oda.state.or.us
Nathan GardnerField Supervisor503-986-4764
ngardner@oda.state.or.us
Steve HarringtonProgram Manager503-986-4677
sharrington@oda.state.or.us
Gary LoweInspector - Warrenton503-780-0879
glowe@oda.state.or.us
Donna MitschOffice Manager503-986-4675
dmitsch@oda.state.or.us
Jim MonacoInspector - Medford541-944-7848
jmonaco@oda.state.or.us
Josh NelsonField Supervisor503-986-4751
jnelson@oda.state.or.us
Ken NelsonInspector - Rogue River541-944-4097
knelson@oda.state.or.us
Main Office503-986-4670
Branden ParkerInspector - Eugene503-385-3766
bparker@oda.state.or.us
Allan RichardsonInspector - Salem503-881-6391
arichardson@oda.state.or.us
Emile RiveraInspector - Portland503-799-1090
erivera@oda.state.or.us
Michael RossettoInspector - Bend503-385-3381
mrossetto@oda.state.or.us
Cindy SollOffice Specialist503-986-6476
csoll@oda.state.or.us
Becky St ClairAdministrative Specialist503-986-4671
rstclair@oda.state.or.us
Alan SweetInspector - Pendleton503-881-9657
asweet@oda.state.os.us
Eric ThorsonInspector - West Linn503-816-5410
ethorson@oda.state.or.us
Kirk TriggInspector - Coos Bay503-860-4161
ktrigg@oda.state.or.us
John WagnerInspector - Eugene541-915-0990
dsinclair@oda.state.or.us
Top
​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
​​​