Market Access

Main Office - Portland
Agricultural Development & Marketing
1207 NW Naito Pkwy, Suite 104
Portland, OR 97209
Phone: 503-872-6600
Fax: 503-872-6601
Main Office - Salem
Commodity Inspection
635 Capitol St. NE
Salem, OR 97301
Phone: 503-986-4620
Fax: 503-986-4737
​​
Annette Amundson
Program Assistant
Portland, OR 97209
Phone: 503-872-6612
Alt Phone: 503-872-6600
Fax: 503-872-6601
Kris Anderson
Commodity Commission Oversight Program Manager
Portland, OR 97209
Phone: 503-872-6604
Alt Phone: 503-872-6600
Fax: 503-872-6601
Joe Apiado
Seed Sampler
Salem, OR 97301
Phone: 503-986-4630
Fax: 503-986-4737
Yvette Arechiga
Program Assistant
Portland, OR 97209
Phone: 503-872-6607
Alt Phone: 503-872-6600
Fax: 503-872-6601
Kevin Bailey
District Manager, Shipping Point Inspection, Salem District
Salem, OR 97301
Phone: 503-986-4666
Fax: 503-986-4737
Randy Black
Regulatory Specialist
Salem, OR 97301
Phone: 503-986-4634
Fax: 503-986-4737
Kathy Boland-Phelps
District Manager, Shipping Point Inspection, Hood River District
Hood River, OR 97031
Phone: 541-386-2040
Fax: 541-386-5278
Shannon Brubaker
Specialty Crop Block Grant Program Manager
Portland, OR 97209
Phone: 503-872-6617
Alt Phone: 503-872-6600
Fax: 503-872-6601
Sue Davis
Trade Development Manger
Portland, OR 97209
Phone: 503-872-6603
Alt Phone: 503-872-6600
Fax: 503-872-6601
LaRissa Dean
Certification Specialist
Salem, OR 97301
Phone: 503-986-4576
Lindsay Eng
Director of Market Access & Certification
Portland, OR 97209
Phone: 503-872-6636
Terry Fasel
Marketing Director
Portland, OR 97209
Phone: 503-872-6608
Alt Phone: 503-872-6600
Fax: 503-872-6601
Steve Finch
Program Assistant
Salem, OR 97301
Phone: 503-986-4641
Erick Garman
Trade Development Manager
Portland, OR 97209
Phone: 503-872-6602
Alt Phone: 503-872-6600
Fax: 503-872-6601
Amy Gilroy
Farm to School Program Manager
Portland, OR 97209
Phone: 503-872-6620
Alt Phone: 503-872-6600
Fax: 503-872-6601
Jennifer Luttrell
Office Manager
Salem, OR 97301
Phone: 503-986-4618
Fax: 503-986-4737
Nathan Miller
Certification Specialist
Salem, OR 97301
Phone: 503-986-4577
Carolyn Moore
Assistant District Manager, Hermiston & Milton-Freewater Districts
Hermiston, OR 97838-0723
Phone: 541-567-2251
Rhonda Murray
District Manager, Shipping Point Inspection, Klamath Falls/Medford District
Merrill, OR 97603
Phone: 541-891-2993
Fax: 541-850-3201
Gary Neuschwander
Trade Development Manager
Portland, OR 97209
Phone: 503-872-6605
Alt Phone: 503-872-6600
Fax: 503-872-6601
Yelena Nowak
Trade Development Manager
Portland, OR 97209
Phone: 503-872-6609
Alt Phone: 503-872-6600
Fax: 503-872-6601
Kim Paul
Seed Sampler
Salem, OR 97301
Phone: 503-986-4626
Fax: 503-986-4737
Ron Pence
Operations Manager
Salem, OR 97301
Phone: 503-986-4557
Fax: 503-986-4737
Stephanie Pettey
Program Assistant
Hermiston, OR 97838-0723
Phone: 541-567-2251
Casey Prentiss
Operations Manager, Shipping Point Inspection
Ontario, OR 97914-0459
Phone: 541-889-5274
Fax: 541-889-5077
Vacant
Certification Manager
Salem, OR 97301
Karla Valness
Marketing Operations Manager
Portland, OR 97209
Phone: 503-872-6610
Alt Phone: 503-872-6600
Fax: 503-872-6601
Pete Veliz
District Manager, Shipping Point Inspection, Hermiston & Milton-Freewater Districts
Hermiston, OR 97838-0723
Phone: 541-567-2251
Fax: 541-567-5882
T. Reid Watkins
Certification Specialist
Salem, OR 97301
Phone: 503-986-4787
Connie Williams
Administrative Specialist
Salem, OR 97301
Phone: 503-986-4748
Amanda Wright
Administrative Assistant
Salem, OR 97301
Phone: 503-986-4668
Fax: 503-986-4737
Theresa Yoshioka
International Trade Manager
Portland, OR 97209
Phone: 503-872-6626
Alt Phone: 503-872-6600
Fax: 503-872-6601
​​​​​​​​​​​​
​​​
​​