About Us

Find a stewardship forester​
Make a staff correction to the Agency Directory​

Astoria

NamePositionContact Info
Astoria Information(503)325-5451
Stephen AikenHeavy Equipment Operator(503)325-5451
Andrew ArvinForester(503)325-5451
David BaileyRecreation Specialist(503)325-5451
Derek BangsOperations Forester(503)325-5451
Cullen BangsEngineering Coordinator(503)325-5451
Angela BeckReceptionist(503)325-5451
Kevin BerryForester(541)359-7436
Neal BondProtection Unit Forester(503)325-5454
Jeffrey BrownForest Technician(503)325-5451
Erik BurgherEngineering Technician(503)325-5451
Skip CadmanRecreation Specialist(503)325-5451
Brad CattonForester(503)325-5451
John ChoateForester(503)325-5451
Dewain FarnerHeavy Equipment Operator(503)325-5451
Daniel GoodyDistrict Forester(503)325-5451
Nicholas HaileForester(503)325-5451
William HarrisInformation Systems Spec 4(503)325-5451
Edward HolloranForester(503)325-5451
David HorningWildland Fire Supervisor(503)325-5451
Jennifer JohnsonT & E Planning Coordinator(503)325-5451
Kraig KirkpatrickForest Engineering Spec(503)325-5451
William LawrenceProject Specialist(503)325-5451
Robert LefebvreForester(503)325-5451
Frank LertoraEngineering Unit Forester(503)325-5451
Ashley LertoraStewardship Forester(503)325-5451
Jonathan LongOperations Forester(503)325-5451
Jasen MccoyStewardship Forester(503)325-5451
Wendy MetcalfReceptionist(503)325-5451
Charles MoyerSupport Unit Specialist(503)325-5451
Bryce RodgersManagement Forester(503)325-5451
David RygellForester(503)325-5451
Aaron SchlosserRecreation Specialist(503)325-5451
Lisa ShepardOffice Specialist 2(503)325-5451
John TillotsonManagement Unit Forester(503)325-5451
Kim TitusOffice Manager(503)325-5451
Ty WilliamsManagement Unit Forester(503)325-5451
Ronald ZilliAssistant District Forester(503)325-5451
Top

Automotive

NamePositionContact Info
Automotive Information(503)945-7219
Jeremy BlaineFleet Manager(503)945-7309
Lance FellerGeneral Mechanic(503)945-7219
Rex JohnsonAuto Mechanic 2(503)945-7219
Whitney LanhamAdmin Specialist 1(503)945-7326
Kathleen McevoyInfo Systems Specialist 2(503)945-7310
Eulus NewtonEquipment Pool Manager(503)945-7312
Top

Baker City

NamePositionContact Info
Baker City Information(541)523-5831
Steven MeyerWildland Fire Supervisor(541)523-5831
Jana PetersonStewardship Forester(541)523-5831
Top

Board Support

NamePositionContact Info
Board Support Information(503)945-7210
Sabrina PerezBoard Support(503)945-7311
Top

Budget Management

NamePositionContact Info
Budget Management Information(503)945-7200
Gail BarnhartAdmin Specialist 1(503)945-7256
Alex GabriychukBudget Analyst(503)945-7236
Tara SellBudget Analyst(503)945-7323
James ShortBudget Director(503)945-7275
Cat SmithBudget Analyst(503)945-7255
Top

Columbia City

NamePositionContact Info
Columbia City Information(503)397-2636
Ryan AndradePermanent Forest Officer(503)397-2636
Laura BrienOffice Specialist(503)397-2636
Malcolm HiattUnit Forester(503)397-2636
John KrauseStewardship Forester(503)397-2636
Kelly NilesWildland Fire Supervisor(503)397-2636
Charles RedhefferForest Officer(503)397-2636
Mark ReedStewardship Forester(503)396-2636
Karen SimontonOffice Coordinator(503)397-2636
Top

Communications

NamePositionContact Info
Communications Information(503)945-7326
Michael DerosierCommunications Analyst(503)945-7297
Leroy DwireCommunications Tech. Analyst(503)945-7324
Ryan GanttCommunications Analyst(503)945-7321
Patrick LewisCommunications Analyst(503)945-7322
Top

Coos Bay/Brookings/Gold Beach

NamePositionContact Info
Coos Bay/Brookings/Gold Beach Information(541)267-4136
CFPA Information(541)267-3161
Delos DevineStewardship Forester(541)267-1751
Greg ErbNatural Resource Specialist 2(541)267-1747
Ryan GrecoAssistant Coos Dist. Forester(541)267-1742
Ralph HallForester(541)267-1772
Eric HamnerForest Road Specialist(541)267-1757
Jon HaynesForester(541)267-1759
Roger JohnsonReforestation Forester(541)267-1762
Norma KlineDistrict Forester(541)267-1741
Echo OlsonAdministrative/Office Mgr(541)267-1743
Beverly QuackenbushOffice Specialist 2(541)267-1740
Jeanette RidingForester(541)267-1756
Stacy SavonaStewardship Forester(541)469-5040
Randy SmithSOA Wildlife Biologist(541)267-1751
Jennifer WardStewardship Forester(541)267-1748
Randall WieseForest Health Forester - SOD(541)294-8425
Top

Dallas

NamePositionContact Info
Dallas Information(503)934-8146
Jeff ClassenUnit Manager(503)934-8151
Patricia CulbertsonOffice Coordinator(503)934-8147
Marc DesJardinCommunity Wildfire Forester(503)934-8251
Jennifer ErdmannStewardship Forester(503)934-8150
Jason RayburnWildland Fire Supervisor(503)934-8148
David ThompsonStewardship Forester(503)934-8149
Top

Eastern Oregon Area Office - Prineville

NamePositionContact Info
Eastern Oregon Area Office - Prineville Information(541)447-5658
Kathleen LompaCommunity Assistance Forester(541)447-5658
Cassie MarshallRangeland Administrative Specialist(541)447-5658
Travis MedemaEastern Oregon Area Director(541)447-5658
Jamie PaulAssistant To The Area Director(541)447-5658
Marvin VetterRangeland Coordinator(541)447-5658
Laura YorkEOA Office Manager(541)447-5658
Top

Executive

NamePositionContact Info
Executive Information(503)945-7429
Chrystal BaderExecutive Support Specialist(503)945-7220
Keith BaldwinGovernment-to-Government Project Leader(503)945-7225
Peter DaughertyState Forester(503)945-7211
Elizabeth DentDivision Chief State Forests(503)945-7351
Doug GrafeDivision Chief Fire Protection(503)945-7204
Nancy HirschDeputy State Forester(503)945-7205
Ross HollowayPolicy Analyst(503)945-7318
Stacy MillerExecutive Assistant(503)945-7429
Jenna NelsonBOF Executive Admin(503)945-7210
Jacqueline SewartInternal Auditor(503)945-7206
Lena TuckerPrivate Forests Divison Chief(503)945-7482
Satish UpadhyayDivision Chief Administrative Services(503)945-7203
Roger WeltyExecutive Support Specialist(503)945-7258
Top

Facilities

NamePositionContact Info
Facilities Information(503)945-7344
Michael BakerFacility Energy Technician 3(503)945-7267
Jeremy BallardFacility Operations Specialist(503)945-7315
Michelle ClelandFacility Energy Technician 2(503)945-7277
Earl HazekampGrounds Maintenance Worker 2(503)945-7316
Sam HooverProperty Inventory Coordinator(503)945-7342
Paul KoreivaFacility Specialist(503)945-7480
D. Chris StewartFacilities Director(503)945-7375
Julie WelpSupport Service Admin. Asst(503)945-7344
Top

Finance

NamePositionContact Info
Finance Information(503)945-7200
Richard CampbellProperty Accountant(503)945-7276
Mark ClarksonDisbursements Technician(503)945-7245
Sarah ConnallyDisbursements Lead(503)945-7247
Mark HubbardFinance Director(503)945-7231
Michelle MorinProgram Accountant(503)945-7266
Leon NerpelStatewide Fin. Mgt. System(503)945-7237
Charlott RambeauRevenue Accountant(503)945-7242
Lynette RothwellAccounting Technician 3(503)945-7241
Elizabeth SchultzReports Coordinator(503)945-7233
Pat SwehoskyDisbursements Specialist(503)945-7245
Cara WalkerRevenue Tech(503)945-7232
Top

Forest Grove

NamePositionContact Info
Forest Grove Information(503)357-2191
Nathan AgalzoffStewardship Forester(503)359-7439
Wayne AubleAssistant District Forester(503)357-2191
David BarbourInfo Systems Specialist 4(503)359-7457
Stephanie BeallDistrict Recreation Coor(503)359-7464
Robert BrownReforestation Assistant(503)359-7438
Ben BurnsRoad Maint/Engin. Coord(503)357-2191
Michael CafferataDistrict Forester(503)359-7430
Patrick DunlapHeavy Equipment Operator(503)359-7466
Rebecca EdmisonOffice Manager(503)359-7429
Megan EhnleOffice Specialist(503)359-7422
Jeff EnnengaWildland Fire Supervisor(503)359-7447
Eric FouchtOperations Forester(541)929-9167
Kevin GearyForest Officer(503)359-7459
Corey GrinnellArea Biologist(503)945-7731
Lester HannahEquipment Operator(503)746-5278
Bruce HarrisRecreation Maint. Equip. Oper(503)359-5441
Terry HudnallGeneral Mechanic(503)359-7456
Nathan HunterManagement Forester(503)357-7434
Tom KennedyNRS 1(503)359-7433
Joseph KochManagement Forester(503)359-2191
Jodi KroonPlanning & T&E Forester(503)359-7452
Matt MackeyWildland Fire Supervisor(503)359-7447
Erik MarcyManagement Unit Forester(503)359-7432
Lisa MauricioOffice Specialist 2(503)359-7424
Kevin NelsonStewardship Forester(503)359-7488
Brent O NionStewardship Forester(503)359-7442
Erin OlsonDistrict Engineer Supv(503)359-7437
Jeff PeckOperations Forester(503)359-7461
Eric PerkinsProtection Unit Forester(503)359-7447
Randy PetersonRecreation Unit Manager(503)359-7470
Jahmaal RebbOhv Coordinator(503)359-7463
Brock RonningEquipment Operator(503)357-2191
Mark SavageRoad Specialist(503)815-7071
William SayersSurvey Crew Chief(503)359-7436
Renae ShippeyReceptionist(503)359-7423
Barry TaylorReforestation Unit Forester(503)359-7444
Roger WarrenManagement Forester(503)359-7466
Top

Forest Health Program

NamePositionContact Info
Forest Health Program Information(503)945-7386
Christine BuhlForest Entomologist(503)945-7396
Alan KanaskieForest Pathologist(503)945-7397
Sarah NavarroPathologist(503)945-7394
Danny NorlanderForest Health Monitoring Spec(503)945-7395
Wyatt WilliamsInvasive Species Specialist(503)945-7472
Top

Fossil

NamePositionContact Info
Fossil Information(541)763-2575
Braden BrittWildland Fire Supervisor(541)575-1139
Christopher LewisForest Officer(541)763-2575
Tyler WrightForest Officer(541)763-2575
Top

Grants Pass

NamePositionContact Info
Grants Pass Information(541)474-3152
Karen BergWildland Fire Dispatcher(541)474-3152
Curtis ClarkForest Officer(541)474-3152
Joanna DeleganRoads & Engineering Specialist(541)471-4252
Jacob DentonOffice Coordinator(541)474-3154
Rick DryerAssistant District Forester(541)471-4243
Valerie HackettOffice Specialist 1(541)474-3152
Shelly HofferWildland Fire Supervisor(541)471-6830
Derreck JohnsonForest Officer(541)474-3152
Tyler MccartyWildland Fire Supervisor(541)741-4243
Donald MclaughlinEquipment Operator(541)474-3152
Vincent PyleInformation Systems Forester(541)474-3152
Christopher RuddMgt. Unit Forester(541)474-3152
Tyson SchultzStewardship Forester(541)474-3152
Timothy SwinkWildland Fire Supervisor(541)474-3152
Kyndra Von EssenWildland Fire Dispatcher(541)474-3152
Karl WitzWildland Fire Supervisor(541)474-3152
Top

Human Resources

NamePositionContact Info
Human Resources Information(503)945-7200
Amber DanielsClassification & Policy Analyst(503)945-7253
Brendon FisherSafety Manager(503)945-7295
Jonathan HermanHuman Resources Director(503)945-7296
Mary HildebrandtHuman Resources Assistant(503)945-7273
Joanna IrbyOffice Specialist 1(503)945-7291
Paula JonesRecruitment Specialist(503)945-7294
Garrett KleverHuman Resources Generalist(503)945-7272
Michele OlsonRecruitment Specialist(503)945-7306
Carlos RodriguezOrganizational Dev. Manager(503)945-7646
Darla SalchenbergRecords Process Tech(503)945-7290
Heidi SteinerHuman Resources Generalist(503)945-7293
Tracy TaylorExecutive Support Specialist(503)945-7504
Top

IT - Salem

NamePositionContact Info
IT - Salem Information/IT Help Desk(503)480-4333
Sandra AlbrightBusiness Analyst(503)945-7259
Barbara BendaProject Manager 3(503)945-7334
Susan BrandtApplication Developer(503)945-7329
Kristin CodyWord Processing Specialist(503)945-7303
Adam DeBatesIT Intern(503)945-7358
Linda EllisInfo Systems Specialist 1(503)945-7280
Brent GrimsrudIT Program Director(503)945-7331
Clinton HurleyInfo Systems Spec 6(503)945-7339
Cara KaserApplication Development & GIS Manager(503)945-7659
Timothy KelleyUser Support/Webmaster(503)945-7522
Cody KnightTech Support Specialist 2(503)945-7520
Karl KohlerApplications Developer(503)945-7274
Brian LockeApplication Developer(503)945-7335
Sharon MartinWord Processing Specialist(503)945-7304
Carol MorganProject Manager 3(503)945-7334
Diana MorrisIT Operations Manager(503)945-7288
Emmor NileGIS Coordinator(503)945-7418
Charles OdomUser & Device Support Tech(503)945-7284
David RobertsDatabase Administrator(503)945-7519
Simon RodgersApplication Developer(503)945-7336
Steve TimbrookGIS Data Administrator(503)945-7380
David WhitbeckProject Manager 3(503)945-7302
Mark WiggProject Manager 3(503)945-7287
Alfred WoodGIS Specialist(503)945-7338
Tina YoungAdministrative Specialist 1(503)945-7305
Lisa ZwartInfo Systems Specialist 3(503)945-7340
Top

JE Schroeder Seed Orchard

NamePositionContact Info
JE Schroeder Seed Orchard Information(503)378-3429
Carl BuchholzJE Schroeder Seed Orchard Worker(503)390-8480
Lisa ClemoJE Schroeder Seed Orchard Specialist(503)390-8480
Donald KaczmarekT & E Policy Coordinator(503)945-7389
Michael KroonJE Schroeder Seed Orchard Manager(503)390-8480
John NissenJE Schroeder Seed Orchard Worker(503)390-8480
Laura PohlschneiderOffice Coordinator(503)390-8480
Top

John Day

NamePositionContact Info
John Day Information(541)575-1139
Kirk AuslandStewardship Forester(541)575-1139
Chris CookWildland Fire Supervisor(541)575-1139
Mark HansenDozer Operator - Fire(541)575-1139
Amy MayWildland Fire Dispatcher(541)575-1139
David MeyerForest Officer(541)575-1139
Ryan MillerUnit Forester(541)575-1139
Rob PentzerAssistant District Forester(541)575-1139
Sherry RoseAdministrative Specialist 2(541)575-1139
Shelly SpeakmanOffice Specialist 1(541)575-1139
Top

Klamath Falls

NamePositionContact Info
Klamath Falls Information(541)883-5681
Matt AnspachForest Officer(541)883-5681
Randall BaleyProtection Unit Forester(541)883-5681
Jacob BarnettProtection Planner(541)883-5681
Gandy BattenGeneral Mechanic(541)883-5681
Pamela BrownRecept/Motorpool/Fp Spec(541)883-5681
Sarah CantrellStewardship Forester(503)883-5681
Chase DuncanNatural Resource Specialist 1(541)883-5681
Jonathan FitchManagement Forester(541)883-5681
Matt FlockStewardship Forester(541)883-5681
Cale GravesFederal Forest Health Coordinator(541)883-5681
Bryan KoehnEquipment Operator(541)883-5513
Dennis LeeProtection Unit Forester(541)883-5681
Dennis LeeDistrict Forester(541)883-5681
James MonteilMarketing Forester(541)883-5681
John PellissierManagement Unit Forester(503)883-5681
Jason PettigrewStewardship Forester(541)883-5681
Edmund ScheickManagement Forester(541)883-5681
Nancy SherinPayroll & Acct. Payable Spec(541)883-5681
Chris WeeklyGis/Land Exchange Forester(541)883-5681
Bryson WilliamsWildland Fire Supervisor(541)883-5681
Top

La Grande

NamePositionContact Info
La Grande Information(541)963-3168
Mike BillmanFederal Forest Health Coordinator(541)963-3168
Sandra CresonOffice Specialist 2(541)963-3168
Chris FiggDistrict Equipment Operator(541)963-3168
Cinda FratzkeInitial Attack Section Supv(541)963-7171
Joe HesselDistrict Forester(541)963-3168
Mark JacquesField Monitoring Coordinator(541)963-3168
Jamie KnightNatural Resource Specialist 1(541)963-3168
Logan MccraeUnit Forester(541)963-3168
Millie MillerOffice Manager(541)963-3168
Tricia PriceOffice Specialist 1(541)963-3168
Christie ShawAssessment Coordinator(541)263-0661
Patrick WagnerStewardship Forester(541)963-3168
Mitchel WilliamsAssistant Unit Forester(541)963-3168
Top

Lakeview

NamePositionContact Info
Lakeview Information(541)947-3311
Kevin BurdonStewardship Forester(541)947-3311
Deanna DrinkwaterOffice Coordinator(541)947-3311
Dustin GustavesonProtection Forester/Lake Unit(541)947-3311
Kasey JohnsonNatural Resource Specialist 1(541)947-3311
Michael LeachWildland Fire Supervisor(541)947-3311
Teresa ThomasProgram Support(541)947-3311
Robert WoodForest Officer(541)947-3311
Top

Medford

NamePositionContact Info
Medford Information(541)664-3328
Jesse BlairForest Officer(541)664-3328
Samuel BlankenshipHeavy Equipment Mechanic(541)664-3328
Douglas BurkhartEquipment Operator 2(541)664-3328
Melissa CanoPublic Information Officer(541)664-3328
Matthew FumasiWildland Fire Supervisor(541)664-3328
Caitlin GoinsOffice Specialist 2(541)664-3328
Dave LarsonDistrict Forester(541)664-3328
Robert MarcuStewardship Forester(541)664-3328
John OconnorProtection Planner(541)664-3328
William OstranderCommunications Technician(541)664-3328
Sharrol PyleAdministrative Unit Manager(541)664-3328
Billy SmithWildland Fire Supervisor(541)664-3328
Taylor WilkersonWildland Fire Supervisor(541)664-3328
Lee WinslowAssistant District Forester(541)664-3328
Top

Molalla

NamePositionContact Info
Molalla Information(503)829-2216
Jesse BatsonForest Officer(503)829-2216
Stephen BreitensteinDistrict Mechanic(503)829-2216
Tracy BrostromWildland Fire Supervisor(503)829-2216
Joe GoldsbyStewardship Forester(503)829-2216
Michael HaaskenStewardship Forester(503)829-2216
Levi HopkinsGrant Coordinator(503)829-2216
Kyle KoonceForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)829.2216
Amanda OgdenOffice Specialist 1(503)829-2216
Scott WestProtection Unit Forester(503)829-2216
Top

Northwest Oregon Area Office - Forest Grove

NamePositionContact Info
Northwest Oregon Area Office - Forest Grove Information(503)359-7426
Michael BurenArea Geotechnical Specialist(503)359-7448
April DavisExecutive Assistant(503)359-7426
Ron DuyckHeavy Equipment Operator(503)359-7462
Don EveringhamAssistant Area Director(503)359-7468
John HarterCommunication System Analyst 2(503)359-7487
Erik JansenArea Wildlife Biologist(503)359-7472
Dax StrubbArea Wildlife Biologist(503)359-7465
Andrew WhiteNorthwest Oregon Area Director(503)359-7496
Top

Partnership Development

NamePositionContact Info
Partnership Development Information(503)945-7419
Jeff BurnsGrants Ops Coord(503)945-7346
Keith DehutFederal Funds Coordinator(503)945-7243
Tim HolschbachFederal Grants Analyst(503)945-7341
Steve StrunkGrants Payment Specialist(503)945-7384
Jane ToliverSupport Specialist(503)945-7369
Top

Payroll

NamePositionContact Info
Payroll Information(503)945-7200
Debra BaughSupport Services Manager(503)945-7235
Karolina FallertCentral Payroll Officer(503)945-7250
Jamee MyersPayroll Officer(503)945-7251
Top

Pendleton

NamePositionContact Info
Pendleton Information(541)276-3491
Matthew HoehnaUnit Forester(541)276-3491
Justin LauerAssistant Unit Forester(541)276-3491
Kay RinkerOffice Coordinator(541)276-3491
Hans RudolfStewardship Forester(541)276-3491
Top

Philomath

NamePositionContact Info
Philomath Information(541)929-3266
Larry BlackOffice Manager(541)929-9155
Allison BlairWildland Fire Supervisor(541)929-9156
Ted ErdmannAssistant District Forester(541)929-9152
Evelyn HukariState Forests Unit Forester(541)929-9161
Nora LedouxOffice Specialist 1(541)929-9155
Jenifer LogsdonDispatcher(541)929-9154
Jon LongOperations Forester(541)929-9169
Patrick MacMeekinCommunity Wildfire Forester(541)929-9165
Bill MahrStewardship Forester(541)929-9160
Matt McBrideTimber Sale Prep(541)929-9164
Blake McKinleyGis Specialist/Planner(541)929-9167
Thomas O'ConnorForest Officer(541)929-9170
Mike ToteyDistrict Forester(541)929-9151
Abigail VelozOffice Specialist(541)929-9153
Top

Prineville

NamePositionContact Info
Prineville Information(541)447-5658
Adam BarnesAssistant Unit Forester(541)447-5658
Tyson Bertone-RiggsFederal Forest Health Coordinator(541)447-5658
Steven DrakePrevention Technician(541)447-5658
Gordon FosterUnit Forester(541)447-5658
Linda LeeOffice Specialist 2(541)447-5658
Carrie McCormickOffice Specialist(541)447-5658
Mike ShawDistrict Forester(541)447-5658
Christie ShawPublic Information Officer(541)263-0661
Tracy WrolsonDist. Business Mgr(541)447-5658
Top

Private Forests

NamePositionContact Info
Private Forests Information(503)945-7207
Kyle AbrahamDeputy Chief Private Forests Program(503)945-7473
Marganne AllenForest Health & Monitoring Manager(503)945-7240
Joshua BarnardField Support Manager(503)945-7493
Rebekah ChristensenSupport Specialist(503)945-7386
Paul ClementsCompliance & Training Specialist(503)945-7475
Peg DavisFPA & Administrative Support(503)945-7471
Susan DominiqueProgram Administrative Specialist(503)945-7502
Terry FruehMonitoring Specialist(503)945-7392
Ryan GordonFamily Forestland Coordinator(503)945-7393
John HawksworthInformation Management Specialist(503)945-7476
Lee HullingerPlanning & Budget Manager(503)945-7230
David KjosnessNatural Resource Specialist 3(503)945-7367
Brad KnottsFPA Field Coordinator(503)945-7484
Jon LaineForest Mgt Technician(503)945-7239
Michael LathropGIS Specialist(503)945-7474
Cary LongBudget Analyst & Administration(503)945-7477
Daniel OlsonMonitoring Specialist(503)945-7317
Linda PriceProgram Support Specialist(503)945-7368
Joe TouchstoneBusiness Analyst(503)945-7385
Greg WagenblastNatural Resource Specialist 3(503)945-7382
Jennifer WeikelWildlife Specialist(503)945-7398
Steve WetmoreForest Practices Field Coordinator(503)945-7478
Thomas WhittingtonIncentives Field Support Coordinator(503)945-7399
Top

Procurement

NamePositionContact Info
Procurement Information(503)945-7200
Richard ArnazProcurement Officer(503)945-7254
Stacy FulkerProcurement Officer(503)945-7308
Burke MayerProcurement Officer(503)945-7249
Shannon RandProcurement Director(503)945-7383
Top

Protection

NamePositionContact Info
Protection Information(503)945-7207
Teresa AlcockProtection Program Analyst(503)945-7226
Bob ArnsmeierCompliance Specialist(503)945-7422
Cynthia BeckProt. Contract Service Mgr(503)945-7283
Jeffery BonebrakeNatural Resource Specialist 3(503)945-7445
Belinda BostonWildland Fire Supervisor(503)945-7439
Toni ChambersOps/Policy Analyst(503)945-7229
Yvette CourchaineAccounting Technician 3(503)945-7336
Spencer EllisFire Assessment Coordinator(503)945-7442
Lindsay EwingCost Collection/Assessment Coord.(503)945-7456
Julie FetschPayment Team(503)945-7450
Thomas FieldsFire Prevention Coordinator(503)945-7440
Doug GrafeFire Protection Division Chief(503)945-7204
Ron GrahamDeputy Chief(503)945-7271
Ray GressOffice Specialist(503)945-7664
Tracy GuentherFire Operations Support Spec(503)945-7446
Tom JenkinsMeteorologist(503)945-7452
Timothy KeithExec. Dir./Or For. Land Prot(503)945-7449
Cindy KolomechukNatural Resource Specialist 3(503)945-7444
Steve LarsenAircraft Pilot 2(503)798-5525
Sarah LathropOperations Specialist(503)945-7460
Neal LaugleFire Aviation Coordinator(503)945-7508
Jim LieschFire Cache Manager(503)945-7465
Daniel MccarronAircraft Pilot 2(503)510-1328
Michael MckeenProgram Analyst 1(503)945-7325
Carlton NorthFire Cache Coordinator(503)945-7466
Bea NoyesIFCA Contract Officer(503)945-7479
Peter ParsonsMeteorologist(503)945-7448
Dawn SleightTraining & Ross Coordinator(503)945-7435
Charles StonePolicy Analyst(503)945-7436
Karen SwearingenFire Operations Director(503)945-7437
Julie TacchiniProtection Business Analyst(503)945-7423
Gary VotawSmoke Management Meteorologist(503)945-7452
Nicholas YonkerMeteorology Manager(503)945-7451
Robert YoungFire Prevention & Policy Manager(503)945-7434
Top

Public Affairs

NamePositionContact Info
Public Affairs Information(503)945-7333
Ken ArmstrongPublic Affairs Director(503)945-7420
Jeri ChasePublic Information Officer(503)945-7201
Bobbi DoanPublic Information Officer(503)945-7506
Nick HennemannPublic Information Officer/Private Forests(503)945-7248
Gersbach JimPublic Information Officer(503)945-7425
Mary SchmelzPublic Affairs Specialist(503)945-7248
Lumley SherronPublic Information Officer(503)945-7427
Top

Resource Planning

NamePositionContact Info
Resource Planning Information(503)945-7411
Kevin BirchFor. Resources Planning Dir(503)945-7405
Cathy ClemOffice Specialist(503)945-7411
Chad DavisSenior Policy Analyst(503)602-2130
Brandon KaetzelPrincipal Forest Economist(503)945-7413
Katherine MorrisonInformation Analyst(503)945-7409
John TokarczykPolicy Analyst(503)945-7414
Andrew YostForest Ecologist(503)945-7410
Top

Roseburg

NamePositionContact Info
Roseburg Information(541)440-3412
DFPA Information(541)672-6507
Mike DeweyStewardship Forester(541)440-3412
Kathryn MathewsOffice Specialist 2(541)440-3412
Jay MoreyStewardship Forester(541)440-3412
Keith WaldronStewardship Forester(541)440-3412
Kenneth WaltersStewardship Forester(541)440-3412
Top

Santiam - Lyons

NamePositionContact Info
Santiam - Lyons Information(503)859-2151
Joseph ArbowStewardship Forester(503)859-2151
Jodi BlackburnPublic Service Representataive(503)859-2151
Cassandra BostromNatural Resource Specialist 1(503)859-4337
Kevin GehrigNatural Resource Specialist 1(503)859-2151
Kyle KauppGis Specialist/Planner(503)859-2151
Russell LaneAssistant District Forester(503)859-4333
Shannon LoffelmacherForest Unit Supervisor 2(503)859-4324
Spencer MitchellRoad Specialist(503)859-2151
Chad MontoyaOffice Manager(503)859-4335
John ShepherdEquipment Operator(503)859-2151
Kristen StewartDistrict Silviculturist(503)859-2151
James StuartForester(503)859-2151
Patricia SwehoskyOffice Specialist 2(503)859-4322
Steven WilsonNorth Cascade District For(503)859-4341
Top

Sisters

NamePositionContact Info
Sisters Information(541)549-2731
Chris DaytonForest Officer(541)549-2731
Benjamin DudaAsst. Unit Forester(541)549-2731
Boone ZimmerleeStewardship Forester(541)549-2731
Top

South Fork

NamePositionContact Info
South Fork Information(503)842-7213
Aaron AubleForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)842-7213
Daniel BasarginForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)815-6127
Brian BeckForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)842-8439
William BennettForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)815-6127
Erik DeutschForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)815-6127
Justin DillonAsst. Camp Manager(540)597-7075
Brandon FergusonForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)815-6123
Anthony GrierAutomotive Tech 2(503)842-7213
Jason HoltonForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)842-7213
William HuserikForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)815-6127
William JonesForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)842-7213
Mario LaraForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)815-6127
David LuttrellWildland Fire Supervisor(503)815-6124
Michael MacleodForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)842-7213
Kael PoklikuhaForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)815-6127
Joseph RhorerForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)815-6127
Renee Riggs-MacleodOffice Specialist 2(503)815-6127
Jason RinghouseForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)815-6127
Nathan SeableSouth Fork Camp Manager(503)815-6126
Zachary SpearsForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)842-8439
Paul ThomasForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)815-6127
Top

Southern Oregon Area Office - Roseburg

NamePositionContact Info
Southern Oregon Area Office - Roseburg Information(541)440-3412
Marcus KauffmanBiomass Resource Specialist(541)440-3412
David LorenzSo. Oregon Area Director(541)440-3412
Kristina SheppardExecutive Support Specialist(541)440-3412
Scott SwearingenAssistant To The Area Director(541)440-3412
Top

Springfield

NamePositionContact Info
Springfield Information(541)726-3588
Christopher ClineDistrict Forester(541)726-3588
Michael CurranUnit Forester(541)726-3588
Brian DallyStewardship Forester(541)726-3588
Gina DallyOffice Specialist 2(541)726-3588
John FlanniganWildland Fire Supervisor(541)726-3588
Jerilee JohnsonBusiness Manager(541)726-3588
Timothy MeehanStewardship Forester(541)726-3588
Robert MillamAutomotive & Equip. Mechanic(541)726-3588
Brent PetersonWildland Fire Supervisor(541)726-3588
Keith TeagueForest Officer(541)726-3588
Top

State Forests

NamePositionContact Info
State Forests Information(503)945-7357
Berta BodiExec Support Spec 2(503)945-7486
Kevin BoydNrs3(503)945-7352
Jeff BrandtNatural Resource Specialist 4(503)945-7228
Kelly BrownTimber Revenue Spec(503)945-7349
Justin ButterisPolicy & Planning Spec(503)945-7481
Patty CateLand Specialist(503)945-7350
Joshua ClarkResearch & Monitoring Spec(503)945-7417
Daren ConeState Forests Engineer(503)945-7362
Daniel CorganOperations & Policy Analyst 3(503)945-7381
Jeff FirmanInventory Forester(503)945-7353
Matthew GostinState Forest Biological Spec(503)945-7500
Andrew HarenForest Resource Analyst(503)945-7370
Ian HayesMonitoring Specialist(503)945-7512
Michael HoganForester(503)945-7639
Terri JohnsonGis Applications Director(503)945-7302
Jessica LangleyOps/Policy Analyst(503)945-7359
Elise LoewenRevenue Collection Specialist(503)945-7360
Rosemary MannixSpecial Projects Manager(503)945-7347
Freedom MartinmaasRevenue Collection Specialist(503)945-7355
Mark MeleasonAquatic & Riparian Specialist(503)945-7371
Susan MoretzContract Specialist(503)945-7361
Nicholas PalazzottoWildlife Biologist(503)945-7366
Brian PewDeputy Chief/State Lands Div(503)945-7213
Tracy ReevesTimber Revenue Spec(503)945-7364
Morris VandeventerLog Accountability Specialist(503)945-7345
Michael WilsonGIS Support Specialist(503)945-7374
Pam YoungOffice Specialist(503)945-7357
Top

Sweet Home

NamePositionContact Info
Sweet Home Information(541)367-6108
Chad CalderwoodWildland Fire Supervisor(541)367-6108
Vicki DelongOffice Coordinator(541)367-6108
James EwingStewardship Forester(541)367-6108
Steven KendallStewardship Forester(541)367-6108
Neil MillerWildland Fire Supervisor(541)367-6108
Craig PettingerProtection Unit Forester(541)367-6108
Jerrin RobbinsStewardship Forester(541)367-6108
Shane RuddellGeneral Maintenance Mechanic(541)367-6108
Top

The Dalles

NamePositionContact Info
The Dalles Information(541)296-4626
Kristin DoddUnit Forester(541)296-4626 x222
Melvin GardNatural Resource Specialist 2(541)296-4626
Deborah Gonzales-CyparskiWildland Fire Dispatcher(541)296-4626
Kiel NairnsAssistant Unit Forester(503)296-4626
Dana TenoldOffice Coordinator(541)296-4626
Top

Tillamook

NamePositionContact Info
Tillamook Information(503)842-2545
Vicki AckleyOffice Specialist 2(503)842-2545
Steve AllenGeneral Mechanic(503)842-2545
Kevin ArmstrongNatural Resource Specialist 1(503)842-2545
Gary BakerNatural Resource Specialist 2(503)842-2545
John BensonEquipment Operator(503)842-2545
Reid BrownNatural Resource Specialist 1(503)842-2545
Scott BushnellForest Roads Manager(503)842-2545
Sampson DeuelNatural Resource Specialist 2(503)842-2545
Erick FinnellReforestation Manager(503)842-2545
Sephe FoxForest Management Technician(503)842-2545
Albert GunderEquipment Operator(503)842-2545
Howard HarrisonInfo. System Spec. 4(503)842-2545
David HelmricksForest Officer(503)842-2545
Kevin HillWildland Fire Supervisor(503)842-2545
Jonah HornNatural Resource Specialist 1(503)842-2545
Bryan HuckNatural Resource Specialist 2(503)842-2545
Aaron InmanNatural Resource Specialist 1(503)842-2545
Colleen KiserPlanning Unit Manager(503)842-2545
Trever MadisonNatural Resource Specialist 1(503)842-2545
Jennifer MagbyNatural Resource Specialist 2(503)842-2545
Mark MainStewardship Forester(503)842-2545
Tina MeyersOffice Manager 2(503)842-2545
Barbara MooreAssistant District Forester(503)842-2545
James NeumanNatural Resource Specialist 1(503)842-2545
Chelsey PetersNatural Resource Specialist 1(503)842-2545
Deborah QueenOffice Specialist 2(503)842-2545
Troy RamsellNatural Resource Specialist 1(503)842-2545
Jorge RiosNatural Resource Specialist 2(503)842-2545
James ScalesEquipment Operator(503)842-2545
Katherine SkinnerDistrict Forester(503)842-2545
Kenneth SpragueEquipment Operator(503)842-2545
Nicholas StumpfNatural Resource Specialist 2(503)842-2545
Robert TeranNatural Resource Specialist 2(503)842-2545
Joseph TraversForest Unit Supervisor 2(503)842-2545
Jennifer WallmarkOffice Specialist 2(503)842-2545
Eddy WallmarkProtection FUS2(503)842-2545
David WellsNatural Resource Specialist 1(503)842-2545
Matthew WolfordNatural Resource Specialist 1(503)842-2545
Macy YatesNatural Resource Specialist 1(503)842-2545
Clyde ZellerForest Manager 1(503)842-2545
Top

Tillamook Forest Center

NamePositionContact Info
Tillamook Forest Center Information(503)815-6800
Denise BerkshireInterpretation & Education Program Coordinator(503)815-6803
Fran McReynoldsDirector(503)815-6817
Luke WahlLead Interpretation & Education Specialist(503)815-6807
Jen WarrenVisitor Services Coordinator(503)815-6808
Top

Toledo

NamePositionContact Info
Toledo Information(541)336-2273
Shirl FredenburgOffice Coordinator(541)336-2273 x217
Joseph HitselbergerForest Practices Forester(541)336-2273
Charlie RedhefferWildland Fire Supervisor(541)336-2273 x215
Scott SieversStewardship Forester(541)336-2273 x216
Matt ThomasUnit Forester(541)336-2273 x213
Carol VelezOffice Manager 2(503)929-9153
Top

Urban & Community Forests

NamePositionContact Info
Urban & Community Forests Information(503)945-7207
Kristin RamstadCommunity Assistance Forester(503)945-7390
Paul RiesUrban & Community Forestry Pro(503)945-7391
Top

Veneta

NamePositionContact Info
Western Lane Industrial Fire Precaution Level Information(541)935-2222
Western Lane Smoke Management(541)285-8671
Veneta Information(541)935-2283
Chet BehlingProtection Unit Forester(541)935-2283 x225
Robin BieseckerStewardship Forester(541)935-2283 x231
Ole BuchManagement Unit Forester(541)935-2283 x234
John DeeganForest Officer(541)935-2283 x238
Nikolai HallState Lands Forester(541)935-2283 x239
James HallStewardship Forester(541)997-8713
Jason HayzlettContract Administrator(541)935-2283 x232
Chad HowardState Land Forester(541)935-2283 x233
AJ HudgikForest Officer(541)935-2283 x243
Phillip HunterProtection Unit Forester(541)935-2283 x225
Brian JohnsonGeneral Mechanic(541)935-2283 x240
Andrea LivelyOffice Manager(541)935-2283 x223
Dan MenkStewardship Forester(541)935-2283 x230
Brian PetersonStewardship Forester(541)935-2283 x228
Brian ReelWildland Fire Supervisor(541)935-2283 x235
Brandy SimmonsOffice Specialist(541)935-2283 x221
Link SmithDistrict Forester(541)935-2283 x224
Tom SowardWildland Fire Supervisor (Florence)(541)935-2283 x237
Kyle TrippForest Officer(541)935-2283 x236
Shannon VandeventerFire Planning Coordinator(541)935-2283 x244
Top

Wallowa

NamePositionContact Info
Wallowa Information(541)886-2881
Sarah AndersenStewardship Forester(541)886-2881
Timothy CudmoreStewardship Forester(541)886-2881
Joseph GoebelAssistant Unit Forester(541)886-2881
Georgina GuilloryOffice Coordinator(541)886-2881
Matthew HowardUnit Forester(541)886-2881
Top
​​​​​

​​​
​​