Text Size:   A+ A- A   •   Text Only
Find     
Site Image

Region 2 Technical Center
Roadway / Utilities

Phone (503) 986-2990
Ed Cantrell, Interim Roadway Manager
Chris Bailey, Senior Designer
Jeff Larson, Lead Drafter
Jerry Rosenblad, Senior Designer
John Lucas, Senior Designer
Taundra Mortensen, Senior Designer
Lee Kim, Designer
Kathy Fry, Designer
Larry Garrison, Lead Drafter
Derryl James, Senior Designer
Shane Terwilliger, Senior Specifications Writer
Bob Staggs, Senior Specifications Writer
Troy Johnson, Designer
Chalotte Gerken, Senior Drafter
Eliseo Lemus, Senior Drafter
Janet Lundeen, Designer 


(Springfield) phone (541) 744-8080
Carl Deaton, Senior Designer
Deborah Gentner-Day, Senior Drafter
Bruce Ebling, Designer 
 

Utility Specialists, Phone (503) 986-2601
Felix Martinez, Region Utility Specialist
Brian Thompson, Region Utility Specialist


 
Right of Way
Right of Way, Phone (503) 986-2601
John Boals, Interim Right of Way and Utilities Manager
Ryan Brown, Senior Right of Way Agent
Melissa Mallott, Senior Right of Way Agent
Preston Miller, Senior Right of Way Agent
Dave Thiessen, Senior Right of Way Agent
Randy Brusven, Right of Way Agent
Robin Carlson, Right of Way Agent
Robbie Earon, Right of Way Agent
Georgine Gleason, Right of Way Agent
Dan Rodrigues, Right of Way Agent
Alan Willcoxen, Right of Way Agent 
 

 
Traffic

Traffic, Phone (503) 986-2990
Angela Kargel, Traffic Manager
Dorothy Upton, Region Traffic Engineer
Julie Kentosh, Signal Operations Engineer
Paul Crowe, Traffic Signal Operations Specialist
Don Morris, Traffic Cont. Plans Design
Steve Wilson, Traffic Analyst
Nick Carl, Traffic Analyst
Ann Batten, Traffic Analyst
Jamie Schmidt, Senior Traffic Investigator
Weldon Ryan, Speed Zone Investigator
Jamie Hollenbeak, Access Management
Tai Imamura, Striping Designer
Nicole Charlson, Transportation Safety
Christy LaFluer, Sign Designer 

 

 
Environmental
Phone (503) 986-6924
Molly Cary, Environmental Manager
Rod Thompson, Senior Environmental Program Manager
Mike Morales, Senior Environmental Program Manager
Chris Maguire, Biologist
Adam Roberts, Region Environmental Coordinator
Donna Hinze, Region Environmental Coordinator
Nick Testa, Biologist
Steve Gisler, Region Environmental Coordinator 
Ron Francis, Wetland Specialist
Irene Ulm, Wetland Specialist
Cory Engel, Permits Coordinator
Sarah Jalving, Cultural Resource Specialist


 
Survey

Phone (503) 986-2990
Scott Claus, Interim Survey Manager
Jody Frasier, Lead Senior Surveyor
Vern Daily, Survey Analyst
Evan Burroughs, Survey Analyst
Dale Eichelberger, Survey Analyst
Eric Zimmerman, Survey Crew Leader
Dennis Hodge, Survey Crew Leader
Gerald Cottrell, Right of Way Descriptors
Kevin LaVerdure, Right of Way Descriptors
Kim Johnson, Survey Technician 2/Drafter
Mike Brechtel, Survey Technician
Tim Weaver, Survey Technician
Tom McGee, Survey Technician 

 
Bridge/Geo/Hydro/Hazmat

Phone (503) 986-2990
Bernie Kleutsch, Bridge/Geo/Hydro/Hazmat Manager
Al Heyn, Senior Structural Design Engineer 
Matthew Stucker, Structural Design Engineer 
Mark Lusby, Structural Design Engineer 
Sean White, Structural Design Engineer 
Sandra Gish, Lead Drafter
Mike Skelton, Drafter
Bo Miller, Hydraulics Engineer
Chris Carman, Hydraulics Engineer
Bruce Carmichael, Hydraulics Design Engineer
Katie Castelli, Senior Engineering Geologist
Mike Tardif, Engineering Geologist
Jim Braendle, Engineering Geologist
Bart Bretherton, Hazmat Hydro-geologist
Dustin Haas, Geotechnical Engineer
Vidal Francis, Structural Designer
Chris Martin, Geotechnical Designer
 

 
Administrative Staff

Phone (503) 986-2990 
Jutta Martin, Right of Way/Utilities Support, phone (503) 986-2601
Marcia Steelman, Roadway and Bridge/Geo/Hydro Support, phone (503) 986-5818
Ginger Rion, Traffic Support, phone (503) 986-2994
Holly Eilertson, Tech Center Manager Support, phone (503) 986-2626