Text Size:   A+ A- A   •   Text Only
Site Image

ODOT STIP Coordinators

Region STIP Contacts

The Region STIP Coordinators are the single point-of-contact related to STIP projects. They are responsible for reporting on the financial data as well as the project details for all STIP projects. Contact the STIP Coordinator for your region if you have questions about projects in the current STIP.

Region 1
Region 1 encompasses Multnomah, Clackamas, and Columbia counties, as well as portions of Washington, Clatsop, Tillamook, and Hood River counties.

Program Representative Phone
​STIP Coordinator Vaughan Rademeyer ​503.731.8280
​STIP & SWIP Manager Kelly Brooks ​503.731.3087
Enhance Talena Adams 503.731.8235
Fix- It - Preservation Ted Miller 503.731.8559
Fix- It - Safety & Operations Sue D'agnese 503.731.3427

Region 2
Region 2 encompasses Marion, Polk, Yamhill, Lincoln, Benton, and Linn counties, as well as portions of Clatsop, Tillamook, Washington, Clackamas, and Lane counties.

Program Representative Phone
​STIP Coordinator John Maher 503.986.2614
​STIP Manager ​John Fletcher ​503.986.2651
Enhance Terry Cole 503.986.2674
Fix- It - Preservation & Operations Jeff Shambaugh 503.986.5764
Fix- It - Safety Angela Kargel 503.986.2656


Region 3
Region 3 encompasses Douglas, Coos, Curry, Josephine, and Jackson counties, as well as portions of Lane County.

Program Representative Phone
​STIP Coordinator Naomi Birch 541.957.3510
​STIP Manager Mike Baker 541.957.3658
Enhance Lisa Cornutt 541.957.3643
Fix- It - Preservation & Operations Darrin Neavoll 541.957.3683
Fix- It - Safety Jerry Marmon 541.774.6355
​SWIP Elisabeth Stacey ​541.957.3613


Region 4
Region 4 encompasses Deschutes, Jefferson, Crook, Lake, Klamath, Wasco, Sherman, and Gilliam counties, as well as portions of Morrow, Wheeler, Harney, and Grant counties.

Program Representative Phone
​STIP Coordinator & Enhance Katie Parlette 541.388.6037
​STIP Manager & Fix-It: Preservation, Operations & Safety Gary Farnsworth 541.388.6071


Region 5
Region 5 encompasses Umatilla, Wallowa, Union, Baker, and Malheur counties, as well as portions of Morrow, Grant, Wheeler, and Harney counties.

Program Representative Phone
​STIP Coordinator & Enhance Jane Goode 541.963.1325
​STIP & SWIP Manager Teresa Penninger 541.963.1344
Fix- It: Preservation Paul Woodworth 541.823.4015
​Fix-It: Operations Jeff Wise ​541.963.1902
​Fix-It: Safety Marilyn Holt ​541.278.6021

Statewide Fix-It Program Contacts

Program Representative Phone
Interstate Maintenance & 1R John Coplantz 503.986.3119
State & Local Bridge Bert Hartman 503.986.3395
​Culverts - General Paul Wirfs ​503.731.8455
​Culverts - Large Rob Trevis ​503.986.3860
Fish Passage Bill Warncke 503.986.3459
Rail Crossing Zach Hunter
Rick Shankle
​Operations ITS Galen McGill ​503.986.4486
ARTS: Safety ​Sec 164 Penalty Doug Bish ​503.986.3594
​Maintenance Luci Moore ​503.986.3005
​Bike/Ped Quick Fix Sheila Lyons ​503.986.3555
​ADA Curb Ramps Steve Lindland ​503.986.3593
​CMAQ & Active Transportation Descretionary Funds Pat Fisher ​503.986.3528
​Enhance Marybeth Olson ​503.986.3919
​Fix-It Program Coordinator ​Jim Cox ​503.986.6612
​Landslides/Rock Fall ​Curran Mohney ​503.986.3490
​Signals, Signs & Illumination Mike Kimlinger ​503.986.3557