Text Size:   A+ A- A   •   Text Only
Find     
Site Image

Oregon's Most Wanted
Picture of Escapee Leslie Charles Dawson
Leslie Charles Dawson

WANTED BY THE
OREGON DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS

LESLIE CHARLES DAWSON 
ESCAPE
    RAPE I (3 CTS); SODOMY I (2 CTS) 
 Sex:
Male 
 Birthdate:
March 21, 1946
 Height:
5´ 10"
 Weight:
155
 Eyes:
Brown
 Hair:
Brown
 Tattoos:
none known
 Scars:
Abdomen
 FBI#:
35218L4
 Warrant#:
6983408
 Warr. date:
 
 SID#:
6983408
Aliases: Leslie C. Dawson  
Last Known Location:  Plano, IL; Los Angeles, CA; New Orleans, LA
Misc. Information: Subject escaped from custody at the South Fork Forest Camp, Tillamook, OR on October 7th 1986.  He sent pictures from Los Angeles, CA and pictures of himself in Marine Corp. apparel to his parents in 1992.

This person should be considered dangerous. If you have any
information regarding this offender, please e-mail
fugitive@doc.state.or.us or call
(503) 569-0734 or contact your local law enforcement agency.