Text Size:   A+ A- A   •   Text Only
Find     
Site Image
All 1995 Income Tax Returns by County
Totals For All 1995 ReturnsAVERAGES
County or AreaNumber of ReturnsAdjusted Gross Income ($000)Total Tax Due ($000)AGI ($)Tax Due ($)
Baker6,440151,5447,74423,5321,202
Benton29,0381,032,56460,78535,5592,093
Clackamas143,8415,924,771350,28341,1902,435
Clatsop13,884399,89021,40428,8021,542
Columbia17,015577,58532,53933,9461,912
Coos23,714667,50036,32128,1481,532
Crook6,344176,5819,66127,8341,523
Curry8,577233,39612,02827,2121,402
Deschutes43,0411,384,75476,26132,1731,772
Douglas37,8261,061,10256,73028,0521,500
Gilliam80821,8001,19326,9801,476
Grant3,22982,2814,47025,4821,384
Harney2,82760,6093,13521,4391,109
Hood River8,455231,49912,26827,3801,451
Jackson67,4702,008,848106,76929,7741,582
Jefferson5,490144,5246,97326,3251,270
Josephine26,674684,53434,35425,6631,288
Klamath23,299648,45536,18327,8321,553
Lake2,90568,5913,59923,6111,239
Lane125,5014,018,289225,06032,0181,793
Lincoln18,327501,55625,43927,3671,388
Linn41,5031,290,80471,66231,1011,727
Malheur10,213252,23312,49524,6971,223
Marion108,6883,386,085185,36331,1541,705
Morrow3,42389,8724,80126,2551,403
Multnomah291,72110,391,374605,88835,6212,077
Polk22,133697,73437,48831,5251,694
Sherman83524,3541,35629,1661,624
Tillamook9,636261,50413,25327,1381,375
Umatilla25,071697,94037,54427,8391,498
Union9,775270,61914,38927,6851,472
Wallowa3,13471,8873,70722,9381,183
Wasco9,029266,10014,20729,4721,573
Washington151,5966,565,681402,58443,3102,656
Wheeler63913,62872721,3271,138
Yamhill29,952994,52555,53333,2041,854
Clark Co., Wa.43,4981,258,85973,86828,9411,698
Other Wash.24,829466,63227,82518,7941,121
California19,915366,26913,36518,392671
Idaho9,230142,7747,69715,468834
Other States37,489642,37240,31017,1351,075
Total1,467,01448,231,9192,747,26132,8781,873