Text Size:   A+ A- A   •   Text Only
Find     
Site Image

DSL Staff Directory

Director's Office

Please note that due to the agency's remodel currently underway, you will need to temporarily contact some staff using the cell phone number provided.

NAME|EMAIL TITLE PHONE NUMBER  ​​CELL NUMBER
Mary Abrams  Director 503-986-5224
Lorna Sta​fford Executive Assistant  503-986-5224
Julie Curtis Public Information Manager 503-986-5298 503-510-6860
Chris Castelli Senior Policy & Legislative Analyst 503-986-5280 503-508-4312
Kirk Jarvie Senior Policy & Legislative Analyst ​503-986-5320

Back to Top

​​Aquatic Resource Management

Please note that due to the agency's remodel currently underway, you will need to temporarily contact some staff using the cell phone number provided.

NAME|EMAIL TITLE PHONE NUMBER  CELL NUMBER
Bill ​Ryan  Assistant Director  503-986-5259
Cathy Gregory Executive Assistant ​503-986-5245
Pablo Martos PDX Harbor Proprietary Coordinator 503-986-5262 503-856-6621
​Joseph Basile Hatfield Resident Fellow ​503-986-5201 ​​971-283-1747
Christo Brehm ​​Waterway Tech  541-359-3530


PLANNING AND POLICY

Eric Metz Planning and Policy Manager       503-986-5266 503-400-4397
Dana Field
Mitigation Specialist 503-986-5238 503-551-5617
Dana Hicks
Mitigation Specialist ​503-986-5229 503-428-8367
Nancy Pustis Proprietary Specialist 503-986-5308
​Kathy Verble Aquatic Resource Specialist ​503-986-5321 503-508-1374
Jevra Brown Aquatic Resource Planner
503-986-5297

WESTERN OPERATIONS

Lori Warner-Dickason Field Operations Manager       503-986-5271
Christy Leas Waterways Technician 503-986-5274
Metro (Multnomah, Washington, Clackamas Counties) ​ ​
Melinda Butterfield Aquatic Resource Lead-Multnomah, Enf/Monitoring for Washington ​503-986-5202 503-507-6286
Anita Huffman Aquatic Resource Coordinator-Clackamas, Permits for Washington 503-986-5250 ​503-480-5985
Justin Russell Proprietary Coordinator 5​03-428-2843
​Peter Ryan Jurisdiction Coordinator
503-986-5232
​Pablo Martos Proprietary Coordinator-​Lower Willamette ​503-986-5262 ​503-856-6621
​​​Northwest (Columbia, Clatsop, Tillamook, Yamhill, Polk, Marion Counties)
​Dan Cary Aquatic Resource Lead-Columbia, Clatsop ​503-986-5302 503-798-6019
Michael DeBlasi Aquatic Resource Coordinator-Tillamook, Yamhill, Polk, Marion ​503-986-5226 503-509-0460
Patricia Fox ​Proprietary Coordinator 503-986-5233
Chris Stevenson
​Jurisdiction Coordinator ​503-986-5246 ​503-798-7622
Midwest (Lincoln, Benton, Lane, Linn) ​ ​
​Charles Redon Aquatic Resource Lead-Lane, Linn ​503-986-5305 503-302-6045
​Carrie Landrum ​Aquatic Resource Coordinator-Lincoln, Benton ​503-986-5285 503-881-7135
Chuck Perino​ Proprietary Coordinator ​503-986-5288
Lauren Brown Jurisdiction Coordinator ​503-986-5218 503-302-3290
​Southwest (Douglas, Coos, Curry, Josephine, Jackson, ODOT) ​ ​
Russ Klassen ODOT Liaison and Jurisdiction Lead  ​503-986-5244 503-508-3994
​Bob Lobdell Aquatic Resource Coordinator-Curry, Coos, Jackson ​503-986-5282 503-580-2747
​Melody Rudenko Aquatic Resource Coordinator-Douglas, Josephine ​503-986-5268 503-508-4035
Gerry Hutson ​Proprietary Coordinator ​503-986-5291
​Lynne McAllister ​Jurisdiction Coordinator ​503-986-5300 503-508-2126
EASTERN OPERATIONS
Lanny Quackenbush Eastern Region Manager 541-388-6355
Rhonda Ray ​Administrative Assistant ​541-388-6492
​​Eastern (Klamath, Lake, Crook, Deschutes, Harney, Malheur, Baker, Gilliam, Grant, Hood River, Jefferson, Morrow, Sherman, Umatilla, Union, Wallowa, Wasco, Wheeler) ​ ​
​Bethany Harrington Aquatic Resource Coordinator-Klamath, Lake ​541-325-6171
Sarah Kelly Aquatic Resource Coordinator-Crook, Deschutes, Harney, Malheur ​541-388-6142
Heidi Hartman ​Aquatic Resource Coordinator-Baker, Gilliam, Grant, Hood River, Jefferson, Morrow, Sherman, Umatilla, Union, Wallowa, Wasco, Wheeler ​541-388-6060
​Shawn Zumwalt Proprietary Coordinator ​541-388-6033
​Lynne McAllister Jurisdiction Coordinator-Klamath, Lake, Crook, Deschutes, Harney, Malheur 503-986-5300 503-508-2126
Chris Stevenson
Jurisdiction Coordinator-​Baker, Gilliam, Grant, Hood River, Jefferson, Morrow, Sherman, Umatilla, Union, Wallowa, Wasco, Wheeler ​503-986-5246 503-798-7622
​​​​​​
Back to To

Business Operations and Support Services


NAME|EMAIL TITLE​​ PHONE NUMBER  ​​CELL NUMBER
Cynthia Wickham Assistant Director  503-986-5227
Tiana Teeters​
Executive Assistant/Rules Coord. 503-986-5239
TriciaLynn Atatlig​ ​Budget Analyst ​503-986-5253
HUMAN RESOURCES
Mylisa Holland
HR Manager ​503-986-5249
​Beth Vergara HR Specialist ​503-986-5223


FINANCE 

Vena McCoy  Fiscal Manager 503-986-5283 ​​
Sandi Zeigler Procurement & Contract Specialist 503-986-5254
Teresa Crawford​ Investment Accountant 503-986-5304
Pamela J. Lara  Revenue Accountant 503-986-5307
Lucinda Long Accounts Payable Tech 503-986-5258
​Vacant Reconcilliation Accounts  Tech

Margaret Wert ​Senior Accountant (*LD) ​503-986-5295
​Vickie Nokleby ​​Facilities Specialist ​503-986-5243

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
Please note that due to the agency's remodel currently underway, you will need to temporarily contact some staff using the cell phone number provided.
Eric Andersen Information Technology Manager 503-986-5228 ​503-385-5802
Randy Sounhein GIS Coordinator 503-986-5270 503-910-0040
Dan Antonson ​​GIS Specialist ​503-986-5216 503-910-5307
Clint Woodrow IT Systems Administrator 503-986-5310 503-877-4692
​Michael Swanson
Laserfiche/ECM System Administrator 503-986-5222 971-283-1315
Michael Lathrop IT User Support 503-986-5278 503-910-0129
​Ted Bright IT User Support​ 971-283-1317

SUPPORT SERVICES 

Cheryl Myers​  Support Services Manager 503-986-5256
Vacant Public Records Coordinator 503-986-5277
Jennifer Rose Support Services Specialist 503-986-5306
David McGraw Support Services Specialist 503-986-5294
Sue Nelson Support Services Specialist
503-986-5242
April Gomez Support Services Specialist
503-986-5284
Heather Howard Support Services Specialist ​503-986-5235
Andrea Downing Support Services Specialist ​503-986-5235
Tanya Debban Support Services Specialist ​503-986-5234
Melinda Manley ​Customer Service Specialist ​503-986-5221
​Janet Seleznoff Customer Service Specialist​ ​503-986-5221

Back to Top

Common School Fund Property

Please note that due to the agency's remodel currently underway, you will need to temporarily contact some staff using the cell phone number provided.
NAME|EMAIL TITLE PHONE NUMBER  CELL NUMBER
Jim Paul  As​sistant Director  503-986-5245 503-400-4707
​Cathy Gregory ​Executive Assistant ​503-986-5245

REAL PROPERTY​​​
Lanny Quackenb​ush  E​aste​rn Region Manager  541-388-6355
Rhonda Ray  Administrative Assistant 541-388-6492
Shawn Zumwalt Property Manager
541-388-6033
John Russell Principal Real Property Planner 503-986-5281 503-580-6008
Clara Taylor Real Property Analyst 5​03-986-5276
Gary Curtis Archaeologist 541-388-6204
Randy Wiest  Rangeland Manager 541-388-6456 
Sheena Miltenberger Rangeland Manager 541-388-6072
Amber Ross Rangeland Tech ​​541-388-6345
TRUST PROPERTY
​Patrick Tate Trust Property Manager ​503-986-5248
​Agatha Brown ​Field Auditor ​503-986-5323
​Estates
C. ​Wayne Smith ​Estate Coordinator Lead ​503-986-5287
​Greg Goller ​Estate Analyst ​503-986-5247
​Sally Wells ​Estate Paralegal ​503-986-5299
Unclaimed Property
Pamela Klecker​ Claims Coordinator Lead ​503-986-5289
​Larry Kramer ​Claims Specialist ​503-986-5273
​Tammy Palmer Claims Examiner ​503-986-5286
​Kim​ Geer​ Claims Examiner ​503-986-5241
​Chris Andrews ​​Claims Examiner ​503-986-5251
​Carolyn Harris Reports Coordinator Lead ​503-986-5290
Anay Hausner ​Securities Coordinator ​503-986-5257
Charlotte Camacho​ ​Reports Examiner ​503-986-5240



Back to Top

South Slough NERR


NAME|EMAIL TITLE PHONE NUMBER 
Adminstration & Facilities
Gary Cooper​ Reserve Manager   541-888-8270 Ext.315
Pam Wilson Operations Manager  541-888-5558 Ext.34
Katherine Andreasen  Administrative Assistant 541-888-5558 Ext.21
Patrick Juarez​ ​​Procurement/Contract Assistant ​541-888-5558 Ext.24
Ed Oswald
Information Systems Tech 
541-888-8270 Ext. 303
Nate Damewood Facilities Lead 541-888-8157
Don Smith Maintenance Assistant ​541-888-8157
​Education
Tom Gaskill ​Education Program Lead 541-888-5558 Ext. 26
Joy Tally Education Program Specialist 541-888-5558 Ext. 27
John Bragg Coastal Training Program Coordinator 541-888-5558 Ext. 29
Deborah Rudd Public Involvement Coordinator 541-888-5558 Ext. 58
Jenna Kulluson OCEP Coordinator 541-888-5558 Ext. 32
Megan Joyce AmeriCorps UCAN 541-888-5558 Ext. 23
Science

Bree Yednock
Lead Scientist
541-888-8270 Ext. 302
Craig Cornu 
Monitoring Coordinator 541-888-8270 Ext. 301
Hannah McDonald
Stewardship Coordinator
541-888-8270 Ext. 314
Alicia Helms
Estuarine Monitoring Coordinator
541-888-8270 Ext. 304
Adam DeMarzo
Monitoring Technician
541-888-8270 Ext. 305
Colleen Burch Johnson
GIS Data Manager
541-888-8270 Ext. 313
Erik Larsen
Data Analyst
541-888-8270 Ext. 307
Jenni Schmitt Data Manager 541-888-8270 

Back to Top
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​