Text Size:   A+ A- A   •   Text Only
Find     
Site Image

DSL Staff Directory

Director's Office

 
NAME|EMAIL TITLE PHONE NUMBER  ​​CELL NUMBER
Jim Paul  Director 503-986-5224 ​​
Lorna Sta​fford Executive Assistant  503-986-5224 ​503-871-4323
Julie Curtis Public Information Manager 503-986-5298 503-510-6860
Chris Castelli Sr Policy & Legislative Analyst 503-986-5280
Kirk Jarvie Sr Policy & Legislative Analyst ​503-986-5320

Back to Top

​​Aquatic Resource Management

NAME|EMAIL TITLE PHONE NUMBER  CELL NUMBER
Bill ​Ryan  Assistant Director  503-986-5259 541-261-0336
​Vacant ​Executive Assistant ​503-986-5245
Pablo Martos Portland Harbor Coordinator ​503-986-5262

 

PLANNING AND POLICY

Eric Metz Planning and Policy Manager       503-986-5266 503-40​0-4397
Dana Field
Mitigation Specialist 503-986-5238
Dana Hicks
Mitigation Specialist
​503-986-5229
Charlotte Trowbridge​ Mitigation Policy Analyst ​503-986-5268
Nancy Pustis Proprietary Specialist 503-986-5308
​Kathy Verble Aquatic Resource Specialist ​503-986-5321
Jevra Brown Aquatic Resource Planner
503-986-5297
Russ Klassen Removal-Fill Policy Specialist ​503-986-5244

WESTERN OPERATIONS
 
Lori Warner-Dickason Field Operations Manager       503-986-5271 503-302-9756
Christy Leas Waterways Technician 503-986-5274
Metro (Multnomah, Washington, Clackamas Counties) ​ ​
Melinda Butterfield Aquatic Resource Lead-Multnomah, Enf/Monitoring for Washington, Lower Willamette ​503-986-5202
Anita Huffman Aquatic Resource Coordinator-Clackamas, Permits for Washington 503-986-5250
Justin Russell Proprietary Coordinator-Multnomah, Washington, Clackamas ​503-986-5219
Pablo Martos Proprietary Coordinator-Lower Willamette ​503-986-5262
​Peter Ryan Jurisdiction Coordinator
503-986-5232
​​​Northwest (Columbia, Clatsop, Tillamook*, Yamhill, Polk, Marion Counties)
Patricia Fox

Proprietary Coordinator-Lead
Columbia, ​Clatsop, Yamhill, Polk, Marion (*See Midwest for Tillamook)

​503-986-5233
Michael DeBlasi Aquatic Resource Coordinator-Tillamook, Yamhill, Polk, Marion ​503-986-5226
Richard Fitzgerald ​Aquatic Resource Coordinator-Columbia, Clatsop 503-986-5260
Chris Stevenson
​Jurisdiction Coordinator ​503-986-5246
Midwest (Lincoln, Benton, Lane, Linn) ​ ​
​Charles Redon Aquatic Resource Lead-Lane, Linn ​503-986-5305
​Carrie Landrum ​Aquatic Resource Coordinator-Lincoln, Benton ​503-986-5285
Chuck Perino​ Proprietary Coordinator-Lincoln, Benton, Lane, Linn and *Tillamook ​503-986-5288
Lauren Brown Jurisdiction Coordinator ​503-986-5218
​Southwest (Douglas, Coos, Curry, Josephine, Jackson, ODOT) ​ ​
Dan Cary ODOT Liaison and Jurisdiction Lead  ​503-986-5302
​Bob Lobdell Aquatic Resource Coordinator-Curry, Coos, Jackson ​503-986-5282
Melody Rudenko ​Aquatic Resource Coordinator- Douglas, Josephine 503-508-4035
Gerry Hutson ​Proprietary Coordinator ​503-986-5291
​Lynne McAllister ​Jurisdiction Coordinator ​503-986-5300
EASTERN OPERATIONS
Lanny Quackenbush Eastern Region Manager 541-388-6355
Rhonda Ray ​Administrative Assistant ​541-388-6492
​​Eastern (Klamath, Lake, Crook, Deschutes, Harney, Malheur, Baker, Gilliam, Grant, Hood River, Jefferson, Morrow, Sherman, Umatilla, Union, Wallowa, Wasco, Wheeler) ​ ​
​Bethany Harrington Aquatic Resource Coordinator-Baker, Umatilla, Union, Wallowa ​541-325-6171
Sarah Kelly Aquatic Resource Coordinator-Crook, Deschutes, Harney, Malheur ​541-388-6142
Heidi Hartman ​Aquatic Resource Coordinator-Gilliam, Grant, Hood River, Jefferson, Klamath, Lake, Morrow, Sherman, Wasco, Wheeler ​541-388-6060
​Shawn Zumwalt Proprietary Coordinator ​541-388-6033
​Chris Stevenson​




​Lynne McAllister​
Jurisdiction Coordination-Gilliam,  Grant, Hood River, Jefferson, Morrow, Sherman, Umatilla, Union, Wallowa, Wasco, Wheeler​​

Jurisdiction Coordination-Crook, Deschutes, Harney, Klamath, Lake, Malheur



​503-986-5246



503-986-5300






​​​​​​
Back to To

Business Operations and Support Services

 

NAME|EMAIL TITLE​​ PHONE NUMBER  ​​CELL NUMBER
Cynthia Wickham Assistant Director  503-986-5227 ​503-856-6942
Sabrina Foward Executive Asst/Rules Coord. 503-986-5236
​​TriciaLynn Atalig​ ​Budget Analyst ​503-986-5253
HUMAN RESOURCES
Mylisa Holland HR Manager ​503-986-5249 ​503-586-8923
​Beth Vergara HR Specialist ​503-986-5223


FINANCE 

Vena McCoy  Fiscal Manager 503-986-5283      ​​503-779-3566
Enrique Rodriguez Procurement/Contract Specialist/Payroll 503-986-5254 ​​​
Teresa Crawford​ Investment Accountant 503-986-5304 ​​​
Pamela J. Lara  Revenue Accountant 503-986-5307 ​​​
Lucinda Long Reconcilliation Accounts Tech​ 503-986-5258 ​​​
​Nancy Laible​ Accounts Payable Tech/Payroll 503-986-5231​ ​​​
Star Thomson ​Senior Accountant  ​503-986-5295 ​​​
​​Jonathan Moll​ ​​Facilities Specialist ​503-986-5243 ​​​

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

Eric Andersen Information Technology Mgr 503-986-5228 ​503-385-5802
Randy Sounhein GIS Coordinator 503-986-5270
Dan Antonson ​​GIS Specialist ​503-986-5216
Clint Woodrow IT Systems Administrator 503-986-5310
​Michael Swanson Laserfiche/ECM System Admin 503-986-5222
Michael Lathrop GIS-IT User Support  503-986-5278
​Ted Bright IT User Support​ ​503-986-5309

SUPPORT SERVICES 

Cheryl Myers​  Support Services Manager 503-986-5256 503-569-8096
Melissa Pelton​ Public Records Coordinator 503-986-5220
Jennifer Rose Support Services Specialist 503-986-5306
David McGraw Support Services Specialist 503-986-5294
Sue Nelson Support Services Specialist 503-986-5242
April Gomez Support Services Specialist 503-986-5284
Heather Howard Support Services Specialist ​503-986-5235
Andrea Downing Support Services Specialist ​503-986-5235
Tanya Debban Support Services Specialist ​503-986-5234
Melinda Manley ​Customer Service Specialist ​503-986-5221
​Janet Seleznoff Customer Service Specialist​ ​503-986-5221

Back to Top

Common School Fund Property


NAME|EMAIL TITLE PHONE NUMBER  CELL NUMBER
Vacant  As​sistant Director  503-986-5245
Linda Anderson​ ​Project Manager ​503-986-5217 ​​
Blake Helm

​Ownership Coordinator

​503-986-5201

REAL PROPERTY​​​
Lanny Quackenb​ush  E​aste​rn Region Mana​ger  541-388-6355
Rhonda Ray  Administrative Assistant 541-388-6492
Shawn Zumwalt Property Manager
541-388-6033
John Russell Principal Real Prop Planner 503-986-5281
Clara Taylor Real Property Analyst 5​03-986-5276
Gary Curtis Archaeologist 541-388-6204
Randy Wiest  Rangeland Manager 541-388-6456 
Sheena Miltenberger Rangeland Manager 541-388-6072
Amber Ross Rangeland Tech ​​541-388-6345
TRUST PROPERTY
​Patrick Tate Trust Property Manager ​503-986-5248 ​503-302-6267
​Agatha Brown ​Field Auditor ​503-986-5323
​Estates
C. ​Wayne Smith ​Estate Coordinator Lead ​503-986-5287
​Greg Goller ​Estate Analyst ​503-986-5247
​Sally Wells ​Estate Paralegal ​503-986-5299
Unclaimed Property
Pamela Klecker​ Claims Coordinator Lead ​503-986-5289
​Larry Kramer ​Claims Specialist ​503-986-5273
​Tammy Palmer Claims Examiner ​503-986-5286
​Kim​ Geer​ Claims Examiner ​503-986-5241
​Chris Andrews ​​Claims Examiner ​503-986-5251
​Carolyn Harris Reports Coordinator Lead ​503-986-5290
Anay Hausner ​Securities Coordinator ​503-986-5257
Charlotte Camacho​ ​Reports Examiner ​503-986-5240

Back to Top

South Slough NERR


NAME|EMAIL TITLE PHONE NUMBER 
Adminstration & Facilities
Gary Cooper​ Reserve Manager   541-888-8270 Ext. 315
Rebecca Muse​ Operations Manager  541-888-5558 Ext. 134
Katherine Andreasen  Administrative Assistant 541-888-5558 Ext. 121
Patrick Juarez​ ​​Procurement/Contract Assistant ​541-888-5558 Ext. 124
Ed Oswald Information Systems Tech  541-888-8270 Ext. 303
Mike Allman​ Facilities Lead 541-888-8157
Don Smith Maintenance Assistant ​541-888-8157
​Education
Joy Tally ​Education Program Lead 541-888-5558 Ext. 127
Eric Dean​ Education Program Specialist 541-888-5558 Ext. 126
John Bragg Coastal Training Program Coordinator 541-888-5558 Ext. 129
Deborah Rudd Public Involvement Coordinator 541-888-5558 Ext. 158
​Vacant AmeriCorps UCAN 541-888-5558 Ext. 123
Science
Bree Yednock
Lead Scientist
541-888-8270 Ext. 302
Jenni Schmitt  Monitoring Coordinator 541-888-8270 Ext. 312
Hannah McDonald Stewardship Coordinator 541-888-8270 Ext. 314
Alicia Helms Estuarine Monitoring Coordinator 541-888-8270 Ext. 304
Adam DeMarzo Monitoring Technician 541-888-8270 Ext. 305
Back to Top
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​