Text Size:   A+ A- A   •   Text Only
Find     
Site Image

​​​​​
Greater Eastern Region​​ (Gilliam, Grant, Harney, Malheur, Morrow, Umatilla, and Wheeler Counties)​
 ​​​
Scott Fairley
Greater Eastern Regional Coordinator

Scott Fairley
Greater Eastern R​egion Coordinator 
541-429-2120 – Scott.Fairley@oregon.gov

My wife and I live in Pendleton, and aspire to a life of world travel and leisure. For now, most of our trips are within Oregon and we spend most of our free time on occasional efforts at civic improvement, walking the dog, and visiting with neighbors and family. We also enjoy spending evenings out with friends at local eateries listening to music and talking about current events. When work around the house is caught up and the dog is tired I also enjoy motorcycle trips, backpacking, sampling local beers, and reading a good book.​




Click anywhere outside of box to return​​​​​
​​​ ​
​​​​​



Eastern Regional Solutions Center
Eastern Oregon University
233 Badgley Hall, One University Blvd, La ​Grande, OR 97850​



Greater Eastern Regional Solutions Staff

​​​Governor's Office ​–​ Scott Fairley OHCS –​ Vacan​t
DEQ –​ Randy Jones OBDD (Busi​ness Development Officer)  –​​ Melisa Drugge
DLCD –​​ Grant Young

OBDD (Infrastructure Finance Authority)  Tawni Bean
ODOT –​​ Craig Sipp



Greater Eastern Regional Solutions Advisory Committee
 
​​​Cam Preus
Convener – 
Read mo​re »​

Cam Preus
Convener, Greater Eastern Regional Solutions Advisory Committee

Dr. Preus is the current President of Blue Mountain Community College, and serves the Oregon Innovation Council and the American Association of Community Colleges, among other organizations.








Click anywhere outside of box to return​​​​​
​​​ ​
Timothy Mabry
Philanthropic Representative  ​Read more »

Timothy Mabry
Philanthropic Representative, Greater Eastern Regional Solutions Advisory Committee

Among many other roles, Mr. Mabry currently serves as a Port of Umatilla Commissioner, and sits on the Board of Directors of the Oregon Community Foundation.







Click anywhere outside of box to return
Donald Rice
Business Representative –  Read more »

Donald Rice
Business Representative, Greater Eastern Regional Solutions Advisory Committee

Mr. Rice is the Managing Director of GreenWood Resources, and serves the Groundwater Recharge Advisory Committee and is the Chairman of the Columbia County Transportation Advisory Committee.







Click anywhere outside of box to return
Steven Shaffer
AOC Representative  Read more »

Steven Shaffer
AOC Representative, Greater Eastern Regional Solutions Advisory Committee











Click anywhere outside of box to return
Mayor Phillip Houk
LOC Representative –​ Read more »

Mayor Phillip Houk
LOC Representative, Greater Eastern Regional Solutions Advisory Committee

Elected as Mayor of Pendleton in 2004, Mayor Houk also served on the Blue Mountain Community College board for 19 years, and served as the chair of the Oregon's Non Highway Transportation Committee.







Click anywhere outside of box to return
Bob Levy
Committee Appointment – ​Read more »

Bob Levy
Committee Appointment, Greater Eastern Regional Solutions Advisory Committee












Click anywhere outside of box to return
Fred Flippence
Committee Appointment –​ Read more »

Fred Flippence
Committee Appointment, Greater Eastern Regional Solutions Advisory Committee











Click anywhere outside of box to return
Steve Grasty
Committee Appointment –​ Read more »

Steve Grasty
Committee Appointment, Greater Eastern Regional Solutions Advisory Committee











Click anywhere outside of box to return
Mike McLoughlin
Committee Appointment 
– Read more »

Mike McLoughlin
Committee Appointment, Greater Eastern Regional Solutions Advisory Committee











Click anywhere outside of box to return
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​