Text Size:   A+ A- A   •   Text Only
Find     
Site Image

Oregon Water Resources Field Offices

Regional Offices

 
Northwest Region 
Mike McCord, Region Manager
725 Summer St NE, Suite A
Salem, Oregon 97301
Phone: 503-986-0893
Fax: 503-986-0903
 
 
Southwest Region
Larry Menteer, Region Manager 
10 S Oakdale, Rm 309A
Medford, Oregon 97501
Ph: 541-774-6880
Fax: 541-774-6187 
   
 
South Central Region
Kyle Gorman, Region Manager 
231 SW Scalehouse Loop, Ste 103
Bend, Oregon 97702
Phone: (541) 306-6885
Fax: (541) 388-5101 
  
 
North Central Region
Michael Ladd, Region Manager
116 SE Dorion Ave
Pendleton, Oregon 97801
Phone: (541) 278-5456
Fax: (541) 278-0287 
  
 
Eastern Region
Jason Spriet, Region Manager
Baker County Courthouse
1995 3rd Street, Suite 180
Baker City, Oregon 97814
Phone: (541) 523-8224 ext. 224
Fax: (866) 214-3493
For a printable version of the Watermasters in Oregon  click here (PDF 22 KB). 
  
  
 
PDF´s can be downloaded, viewed, and printed using the free Adobe software.  Click the image below to download the software.
 


Back to Top

Region/Watermaster Map

  181462031387191165214151721211910
Back to Top

Watermaster Offices


District 1

Vacant, District 1    
c/o Port of Tillamook Bay
4000 Blimp Blvd Ste 400
Tillamook, Oregon 97141
Ph: 503-815-1967
Fax: 503-815-1968

District 2

Michael Mattick, District 2    
125 East 8th Avenue
Eugene, OR 97401-2926
Ph: 541-682-3620

District 3
Robert Wood, District 3               
2705 E 2nd St
The Dalles, Oregon 97058
Ph: 541-506-2652
Fax: 541-506-2651

District 4

Eric Julsrud, District 4        
201 S Humbolt, Suite 180
Grant County Courthouse
Canyon City, Oregon 97820
Ph: 541-575-0119
Fax: 541-575-0641

District 5

Greg Silbernagel, District 5    
116 SE Dorion Ave
 Pendleton, OR  97801
Ph: 541-278-5456
Fax: 541-278-0287

District 6

Shad Hattan, District 6    
10507 N McAlister Rd #6
La Grande, Oregon 97850
Ph: 541-963-1031
Fax: 866-214-3493

District 7

David Bates, District 7    
401 NE First St., Suite 11
Baker City, Oregon 97814 , OR  97828
Ph: 541-426-4464
Fax: 888-572-7936

District 8

Rick Lusk, District 8    
Baker County Courthouse
1995 3rd Street, Suite 180
Baker City, Oregon 97814
Ph: 541-523-8224 ext 231
Fax: 866-214-3493

District 9

Ron Jacobs, District 9         
Malheur County Courthouse #4
251 B St W
Vale, Oregon 97918
Ph: 541-473-5130
Fax: 541-473-5522

District 10

JR Johnson, District 10
Harney County Courthouse
450 N Buena Vista #3
Burns, OR 97720
Ph: 541-573-2591
Fax: 541-573-8387

District 11

Jeremy Giffin , District 11
231 SW Scalehouse Loop, Ste 103
Bend, Oregon 97702
Ph: 541-306-6885
Fax: 541-388-5101

District 12

Brian Mayer, District 12
513 Center St
Lakeview, Oregon 97630
Ph: 541-947-6038
Fax: 541-947-6063 >

District 13

Travis Kelly, District 13    
10 S Oakdale, Rm 309A
Medford, Oregon 97501
Ph: 541-774-6880
Fax: 541-774-6187

District 14

Kathy Smith, District 14    
700 NW Dimmick St.
Grants Pass, Oregon 97526
Ph: 541-479-2401
Fax: 541-479-2404

District 15

David Williams, District 15    
Douglas County Courthouse, Room 306
Roseburg, Oregon 97470
Ph: 541-440-4255
Fax: 541-440-6264

District 16

Joel Plahn , District 16
725 Summer St NE, Suite A
Salem, Oregon 97301
Phone: 503-986-0889
Fax: 503-986-0903

District 17

Scott White, District 17       
5170 Summers Ln
Klamath Falls, Oregon 97603
Ph: 541-883-4182
Fax: 541-885-3324

District 18

Jake Constans, District 18    
1400 SW Walnut St, Suite 240
Hillsboro, Oregon 97123
Ph: 503-846-7780
Fax: 503-846-7785

District 19

Mitch Lewis, District 19
Physical Address:
225 N Adams
Coquille, Oregon 97423
Ph: 541-396-1905
Fax: 541-396-1906

Mailing Address:
Watermaster District 19
Coos County Courthouse
Coquille, Oregon 97423

District 20

Amy Kim, District 20
1678 S Beavercreek Rd, Suite L
Oregon City, Oregon 97045
Ph: 503-722-1410
Fax: 503-722-5926

District 21

Ken Thiemann, District 21
221 S Oregon St.
P.O. Box 427
Condon, OR  97823
Ph: 541-384-4207
Fax: 541-384-2167
Back to Top