Text Size:   A+ A- A   •   Text Only
Find     
Site Image

PREA in the Juvenile Justice System
 
PREA Coordinator, 503-378-5313
Oregon PREA Resource Workgroup​
​Hosted by Oregon Youth Authority
Professional Standards Office
​ ​ ​ ​ ​
CONNECTIONS

ALABAMA Sgt James Dodds, Dallas County PREA/STG Regional Coordinator
Alabama Dept of Corrections / I & I Division
1003 Meadow Lane
Selma, AL 36703
E-Mail: James.Dodds@doc.alabama.gov
Office: (334) 263-8920
 
Marcia B. Calender, Executive Assistant to the Director
Alabama Dept of Youth Services
PO Box 66
Mt. Meigs, AL 36057
Office: (334) 215-3802
 
ALASKA
Theron Powell
Alaska
 
Matthew Davidson, Program Coordinator
Department of Health & Social Services, Division of Juvenile Justice
P.O. Box 110635
Juneau, AK 99811
 
Rob Wood
AK Division of Juvenile Justice
2600 Providence Drive
Anchorage, AK
Office: (907) 261-4388 
 
ARIZONALeonard Romo Jr, Training Officer
Hualapai Juvenile Detention and Rehabilitation Center
Peach Springs, AZ 86434
E-Mail: romol@hjdrc.org
Office: (928) 769-1611    Fax: (928) 769-1655
 
Sharesa Brown
Maricopa County Juvenile
 
Jeff Koenig, National Accounts Manager
National Curriculum & Training Institute, Inc.
319 East McDowell Rd.
Phoenix, AZ 85004
E-Mail: jkoenig@ncti.org     Web: www.ncti.org
Office: (800) 622-1644 ext.5236     Fax: (602) 252-4736
 
Cameil Kimble, PREA Compliance Manager
Maricopa County Juvenile Probation
Chief GED Examiner
Cell:  (602) 527-2407
 
Rhonda Hatcher, PREA Coordinator
Maricopa County Juvenile Probation
 
ARKANSAS
 
CALIFORNIA
Hugh D. Lester
AECOM
Office: (714) 234-5374
 
Kimberly A. Lonsway, Ph.D., Research Director
Co-Editor, Sexual Assault Report
End Violence Against Women International
3940 Broad Street, Suite 7, Box #150
San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
 
Yvette D. Klepin, Deputy Chief
Institutional Services
9444 Balboa Ave.
San Diego, CA 92123
Office: (858) 514-3108
 
Dawn S. Davison,
Just Detention International
California Catholic Conference
Center for Restorative Justice Works
Office: (805) 547-9981     Fax: (805) 547-9981
 
Linda McFarlane, MSW, LCSW, Deputy Executive Director
Just Detention International
3325 Wilshire Boulevard, Suite 340
Los Angeles, California 90010
E-Mail: LMcFarlane@justdetention.org  Web: www.justdetention.org
Office: (213) 384-1400 x107   Fax: (213) 384-1411
 
Rhonda Turnbaugh, Sergeant
Kern County Sheriff's Department, Compliance Section
Office: (661) 391-7882     Fax: (661) 391-7889
 
Veronica Fuentes
Madera County
California
 
Lisa Maples
Merced County
California
 
Maria Rocha-Shanchez, Custody Bureau ADA Compliance Duty, PREA Coordinator
Office of the Sheriff
County of Santa Clara
Office: (408) 808-3673     Fax: (408) 808-3656
 
Mark Mackay, Operations Sergeant
Placer County Sheriff's Office
2775 Richardson Drive
Auburn, CA 95603
Office: (530) 745-8545
 
Greg Nagle, Assistant Division Director
Riverside County Probation
Twin Pines Ranch
Banning, CA 92220
E-Mail: gnagle@rcprob.us     Desk: (951) 849-8012
Cell: (951) 218-3279     Fax: (951) 957-2951
 
Capt. Joe McNamara
Riverside Sheriff's Dept - Robert Presley Detention Center
E-Mail: jmcnamar@riversidesheriff.org
Office: (951) 955-4428 
 
Stephanie Roque
Santa Barbara County Probation Department
 
Sergeant Juanita Miranda, PREA Coordinator
Santa Barbara County Sheriff's Office
Jail Operations Division
Custody Administration & Compliance
4436 Calle Real
Santa Barbara, CA 93110
Office: (805) 681-4223
 
Kim Binion
San Bernadino County Probation Department
 
Tim Rogers, Superintendent of Juvenile Hall
Trinity County Probation Department
Office: (530) 623-1204 Ext. 132     Fax (530) 623-1237
 
Victor Rios
University of Santa Barbara
 
Robert P. Sayasane
Supervising Probation Officer
Ombudsman/PREA Coordiantor
County of San Diego Probation Department
Office:  (858) 514-3161
 
COLORADO
Karen E. Moldovan, Program Director
Colorado Coalition Against Sexual Assault
1120 Lincoln St., Suite 700
Denver, CO 80203
E-Mail: advocacy@ccasa.org
Office: (303) 839-9999
 
Dave Maynard, Director of Facility Operations
Colorado Department of Human Services, Division of Youth Corrections
4255 South Knox Court
Denver, CO 80236
Office: (303) 866-7936     Cell: (720) 570-6340
 
Natasha Shafer, PREA Coordinator
Colorado Division of Youth Corrections Office
Office: (720) 391-3025
 
Amanda Hassenstab
Voorhis Associates, Inc.
201 E. Simpson St.
Lafayette, CO 80026
 
John Milosovich
Voorhis Associates, Inc.
201 E. Simpson St.
Lafayette, CO 80026
Office: (303) 665-8056
  
CONNECTICUT
Debra L. Collins, Program Manager
Department of Children and Families
c/o Manson Youth
42 Jarvis Street
Cheshire, CT 06410
Office: (203) 806-2553     Cell: (203) 410-9267
 
DELAWARE
Darryl Dawson
Delaware Youth Rehabilitative Services
1825 Faulkland Road
Wilmington, DE 79805
Office: (302) 633-2624
 
FLORIDA
Angela Sutton, Executive Assistant II
Florida Department of Corrections
501 South Calhoun St. (Rm. 204-C)
Tallahassee, FL 32399-2500
Office: (850) 717-3323     Fax: (850) 922-2848
 
Lt. Pete Kelting, PREA Coordinator / Accreditation Manager
Professional Standards, Seminole County Sheriff's Office - John E. Polk Correctional Facility
100 Bush Blvd.
Sanford, FL 32771
Office: (807) 665-1391
 
Beth Davis, Senior Management Analyst II
Department of Juvenile Justice
2737 Centerview Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32399
Office: (850) 414-8818
 
Steven Solomon, Juvenile Justice Specialist / Federal Grants Manager
Florida Department of Juvenile Justice Office of Prevention and Victim Services
2737 Centerview Drive
Tallahassee, FL 32399
E-Mail: steven.solomon@djj.state.fl.us
Office: (850) 921-6572    Fax: (850) 922-6189
 
Phebia L. Moreland, Director, Contract Compliance - PREA Coordinator
The GEO Group, Inc.
One Park Place, Suite 700
621 NW 53rd Street
Boca Raton, FL 33487
E-Mail: pmoreland@geogroup.com    Website: www.geogroup.com
Office: (561) 999-5827     Fax: (561) 443-1806
 
Jahnny Perez, Training Specialist
Board of County Commissioners
Corrections
402 Simpson Road
Kissimmee, FL  34741
Office:  (407) 742-4327
 
GEORGIA
C.C. Fann, Author
Wrightsville, GA
Office: (404) 895-2243
  
Sarah Draper
Georgia Deparment of Juvenile Justice
 
HAWAII
 
IDAHO
Steve Jett
Canyon County
Idaho
 
Joe Blume, Program Coordinator
Idaho Department of Juvenile Corrections, Quality Improvement Unit
954 W. Jefferson St.
PO Box 1283
Boise, ID 83720
Office: (208) 577-5409     Cell: (208) 908-3283
 
Brian Fariss, BA-DS, Treatment Program Manager, Offender Volunteer Supervisor
Idaho State Correctional Institution (ISCI)
13500 Pleasant Valley Rd.
Kuna, ID 83634
Office: (208) 336-0740 ext. 4708
 
ILLINOIS Larry Harman, Vice President/Senior Designer
HDR Inc Architecture and Planning
Illinois
 
Margie Groot, Assistant Director
Administrative Office of the Illinois Courts (AOIC)
 
Robert C. Catchings, Detention and Audit Service Administrator
Illinois Department of Juvenile Justice
2848 W. Mc Donough Road
Joliet, IL 60436
Office: (815) 725-1206 Ext. 2620     Fax: (815) 725-2011
 
Beth Anne Compton, Chief Legal Advisor
Illinois Department of Juvenile Justice, James R. Thompson Center
​100 West Randolph Street, Suite 4-200
Chicago, IL 60601
Office: (312) 814-5749 
 
Lt Michael Lukas, Correctional Bureau Administration Lieutenant
McHenry County Sheriff's Office
2200 N Seminary Ave
Woodstock, IL 60098
E-Mail: mrlukas@co.mchenry.il.us
Office: (815) 334-4744    Fax: (815) 338-3321 
 
Tim Carney, Classification Officer / Training Coordinator
Tazewell County Sheriff's Department
101 S. Capitol
Pekin, IL 61554
Office: (309) 478-5639
 
INDIANA Chip Warren
Calamari Productions
E-Mail: chipwarren@gmail.com
Office: (512) 438-9559
 
Bryan Pearson, PREA Coordinator
Indiana Department of Correction
302 W. Washington St E334
Indianapolis, IN 46204
Office: (317) 232-5288
 
Michael P. Dempsey, President/Chief Operating Officer
Youth Opportunity Investments, LLC
Muskegon River Youth Home - Michigan
Muskegon River Youth Center - Indiana
90 Executive Drive, Suite H
Carmel, IN 46032
E-Mail: michael.dempsey@youthopportunity.com
Office: (317) 587-8880
 
Vicki Burney, Work Release Administrator
Whitley County Work Release
351 W. Plaza Dr.
Columbia City, IN 46725
Office: (260) 244-2316     Fax: (260) 244-2318
 
IOWA
Teama McGregor, PREA Training Specialist II
Iowa Department of Corrections
510 E 12th Street
Des Moines, Iowa 50319
Office: (515) 725-5794     Cell: (515) 943-2798
 
Lynn Allbee, Treatment Program Administrator
State Training School for Boys
3211 Edgington Avenue
Eldora, IA  50627
Office: (641) 858-5402
 
KANSAS
Talia Labouchardiere, PREA Coordinator
Kansas Department of Corrections
 
C.J. (Carolyn) Perez, PREA Coordinator
Kansas Department of Corrections Juvenile Services
P O Box E
Larned, KS 67550
Office: (620) 285-8209
 
KENTUCKY
LaShana M. Harris, J.D., Assistant Director of Program Services 
Kentucky Department of Juvenile Justice
1025 Capital Center Drive, 3rd Floor
Frankfort, KY 40601
Office: (502) 573-2738 
 
LOUISIANA
Robert Krieg, Director
LA State Training Director
 
Ellyn Toney, Chief of Operations
Office of Juvenile Justice
P.O. Box 66458
Audubon Station
Baton Rouge, LA 70896
Office: (225) 287-7937
 
MAINE
Jeffrey A. Morin
Maine Department of Corrections
State House Station 111
Augusta, ME  04333
Office: (207) 944-6707
 
Michelle Urbanek, PREA Coordinator
maine Department of Corrections
111 State House Station
Augusta, ME 04333
Office: (207) 287-4364     Cell: (207) 592-2753
 
MARYLAND
Reginald Garnett, Executive Director of Residential Services
Department of Juvenile Services
120 W. Fayette Street
Baltimore, MD 21201
Office: (410) 230-3216
 
Sgt. Chris Auen, Accreditation Manager
Montgomery County Detention Services Division
22880 Whelan Lane
Boyds, MD 20841
Office: (240) 773-9746
 
Kirk Day
Montgomery County
Maryland
 
MASSACHUSETTS Lisa Belmarsh, Esq., Director of Policy and Training
Department of Youth Services 
600 Washington Street, 4th Floor 
Boston, MA  02111
E-Mail: Lisa.M.Belmarsh@state.ma.us
Office: (617) 960-3331
 
MICHIGAN
Terry Martinek
Michigan
 
Richard Dama, Director
Berrien County Juvenile Center
6414 Deans Hill Road
Berrien Center, MI 49102
Office: (269) 471-2831 ext. 4221     Fax: (269) 471-2837
 
Patrick Sussex, Program Manager
Juvenile Programs Division, Shawono Center
Office: (989) 344-5034
 
Peter D. Holt, PREA Coordinator
Kalamazoo County Juvenile Detention Center
1424 Gull Road
Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Office: (269) 385-8552     Fax: (269) 385-8550
 
Todd Butler
Michigan Department of Corrections
 
MINNESOTA
Kim Sirek, Acting PREA Coordinator
Anoka County Juvenile Facility
Debra Wienand, Deputy Director
Minnesota Department of Corrections, Office of Special Investigations
1450 Energy Park, Suite 200
St. Paul, MN 55108
Office: (651) 361-7780
 
Pat Mullen, PREA Coordinator
Hennepin County, MN
 
Melissa Denton
Prairie Lakes Youth Programs
1808 Civic Center Dr
Willmar, MN 56201
Office: (320) 231-1729
 
Charles Dively
State of Minnesota
 
MISSISSIPPI
Mike Hobby, Administrator
Oakley Youth Development Center
2375 Oakley Rd.
Raymond, MS 39154
Office: (601) 857-7596
 
MISSOURI
Judy Parrett, Assistant Deputy Director
Missouri Division of Youth Services
P.O. Box 447
Jefferson City, MO 65102-0447
Office: (573) 751-1407
 
MONTANA
Rich Collins, PREA Coordinator, Investigator
Montana Department of Corrections
400 Conley Lake Rd.
Deer Lodge, MT 59722
Office: (406) 846-1320 ext. 2304     Fax: (406) 846-2951
 
Andrew Jess, PREA Coordinator
Montana Department of Corrections
5 S. Last Chance Gulch
Helena, MT 59601
E-Mail: ajess@mt.gov
Office: (406) 444-6583
 
Cindy McKenzie, Administrator - Youth Services
Montana Department of Corrections
5 S. Last Change Gulch
Helena, MT 59601
Office: (406) 444-0851
 
Kimberly Dahle, Supervisory Correctional Specialist
U.S. Department of the Interior Bureau of Indian Affairs, Office of Justice Services
Division of Corrections, Northern Cheyenne Youth Services Center
PO Box 29
Busby, MT 59016
Adult: (406) 477-8748     Juvenile: (406) 592-3980
 
NEBRASKA
Justin Henne - Facility
Youth Rehabilitation and Treatment Center
 
Jana Peterson, Facility Administrator
Youth Rehabilitation and Treatment Center
Kearney, Nebraska
 
Mike Reddish, Program Specialist
Nebraska State Office Building, 3rd Floor
301 Centennial Mall South
Lincoln, NE 58509 
Office: (402) 471-9700
 
Mary Stofer, Facility Operating Officer
Youth Rehabilitation and Treatment Center - Geneva
855 N. 1st Street
Geneva, NE 68361
Office: (402) 759-3614 ext. 237
 
NEVADA Jennifer M. Jonas
Nye County
 
Deborah Striplin, PREA Coordinator
Nevada Dept of Corrections - Victim Services Unit
P O Box 7011
Carson City, NV 89702
E-Mail: dstriplin@doc.nv.gov
Office: (775) 887-3142    Fax: (775) 887-3167
 
Carolyn L. Banks, Juvenile Probation Supervisor
Department of Juvenile Justice Services - Detention - E5 Unit
Unit: (702) 455-1750     Direct: (702) 455-1751
 
Joe West, Mental Health Counselor
Nevada Division of Child & Family Services - Caliente Youth Center
500 Youth Center Dr
P.O. Box 788 
Caliente, NV 89008
Office: (775) 726-8216 
 
NEW HAMPSHIRE
Jay Apicelli, Administrator
John H. Sununu Youth Services Center​
1056 North River Road
Manchester, NH 03104
Office: (603) 625-5471 ext. 302
 
NEW JERSEY
Lynette Day
New Jersey Juvenile Justice Commission
1001 Spruce Street
Trenton, NJ 08625
Office: (609) 292-1522
 
NEW MEXICO
 
 
 
NEW YORK
Jason D. Effman, Associate Counsel/PREA Coordinator
Department of Corrections and Community Supervision
Harriman State Campus - Building 2
1220 Washington Avenue
Albany, NY 12226
Office: (518) 457-4951
 
Tina Maschi, Phd,LCSW, ACSW, President
National Organization of Forensic Social Work, John A. Hartford Geriatric Social Work Faculty Scholar Cohort XI
Associate Professor, Fordham University Graduate School of Social Service
113 West 60th Street New York, NY 10023 /
400 Westchester Avenue, Room 115/Harrison, NY 10604
Office: (914) 367-3105 or (201) 218-5064    Fax: (914) 367-3112
 
Valerie Fitts, Facility Director
Brentwood Residential Center, Division of Juvenile Justice and Opportunities for Youth
New York State Office of Child and Family Services
1230 Commack Road
Dix Hills, NY 11746
Office: (631) 667-1188 
 
Sandra Bryce, Facility Director
Brooklyn Residential Center, Division of Juvenile Justice and Opportunities for Youth
New York State Office of Child and Family Services
1125 Carrol Street
Brooklyn, NY 11225
Office: (718) 773-2041
 
Dr. Patricia Fernandez, Assistant Director for Treatment Services
Columbia Sercure Center for Girls
New York State Office of Children and Family Services
419 Spook Rock Road
P O Box 265
Claverack, NY 12513
E-Mail: Patricia. Fernandez@ocfs.state.ny.us
Office: (518) 851-3211 ext. 3520
 
Ines Nieves, Associate Commissioner
Division of Juvenile Justice and Opportunities for Youth, Programs and Services
New York State Office of Children and Family Services
52 Washington Street, Room 130 North
Rensselear, NY 12144
Office: (518) 486-6766
 
Kurt Pfisterer, Agency Accreditation Manager, SCOC Liaison/FSA Adminstrator
Division of Juvenile Justice and Opportunities for Youth
New York State Office of Children and Family Services 
52 Washington Street, Room 145
Rensselaer, NY 12144
E-Mail: Kurt.pfisterer@ocfs.state.ny.us
Office: (518) 408-3825    Fax: (518) 473-1723
 
Mikki Judge, Youth Facility Assistant Director 4
Highland Residential Center, Division of Juvenile Justice and Opportunities for Youth
New York State Office of Children and Family Services
629 N. Chodikee Lake Road
Highland, NY 12528
Office: (845) 691-6006
 
Rahsaan H. DeLain M.S. MHC CASAC-T, Assistant Facility Director
Industry Residential Center
375 Rush-Scottsville Road
Rush, NY 14543
Office: (585) 533-2807     Fax: (585) 533-2822
 
Anne Pascale
New York State Office of Child and Family Services
 
Ayodeje Saul
New York State Office of Child and Family Services
  
Donna Cook
New York State Office of Child and Family Services
 
Ellen Tryon
New York State Office of Child and Family Services
 
Joseph McDonald
New York State Office of Child and Family Services
 
Karyn Carter
New York State Office of Child and Family Services
 
Kathleen Griffin
New York State Office of Child and Family Services
 
Kristen Northrup
New York State Office of Child and Family Services
 
Jennifer Mack, Youth Facility Assistant Director
Office of Children and Family Services, Lansing Residential Center
270 Auburn Rd.
Lansing, NY 14882
Office: (607) 533-4262 Ext. 0
 
Art Brown, Youth Counselor 2
MacCormick Secure Center, Division of Juvenile Justice and Opportunities for Youth
New York State Office of Children and Family Services
300 South Road
Brooktondale, NY 14817
Office: (607) 538-7121 ext. 4703
 
Sue Newman, LMHC, Facility Assistant Director - Treatment Services
Youth Leadership Academy, Division of Juvenile Justice and Opportunities for Youth
New York State Office of Child and Family Services
57081 State Highway 10
South Kortright, NY 13842
Office: (607) 538-1401
 
Sgt. Chelsea Little, Training Coordinator 
Washington County Sheriff's Office
399 Broadway
Fort Edward, NY 12828
Office: (518) 746-2394
  
NORTH CAROLINA
Ralph D. McNeil
North Carolina Department of Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention
 
Virginia Edwards Ph.D., Clinical Services Manager
North Carolina Department of Public Safety, Division of Juvenile Justice
4212 Mail Service Center
3010 Hammon Business Place
Raleigh, NC 27603
Office: (919) 743-8169
 
Charlotte Jordan Williams, PREA Administrator
NC Department of Public Safety, General Counsel's Office - PREA Section
MSC 4201
Raleigh, NC 97699
Office: (919) 825-2754     Fax: (919) 715-8477
 
NORTH DAKOTA
Rhonda Althoff, Director of Training
ND DOCR, Div. of Juvenile Services
701 16th Ave SW
Mandan, ND 58554
Office: (701) 667-7368
 
Casey Traynor
ND Youth Correctional Center
701 16th Ave. SW
Mandan, ND 58554
Office: (701) 667-1408 
 
OHIO
Gwendolyn Randle, Behavioral Health Services Administrator
Ohio Department of Youth Services
30 W. Spring Street, 5th Floor
Columbus, OH 43215
Office: (614) 466-9347
 
Danny Turek, PREA Coordinator
Ohio Department of Youth Services
  
OKLAHOMA
Janelle Bretten, Chief of Programs
Oklahoma Office of Juvenile Affairs
3812 N Santa Fe, Suite #400
P. O. Box 268812
Oklahoma City, OK 73126-8812
Office: (405) 530-2877       Fax: (405) 530-2893
 
Carol Miller, Programs Manager/PREA Coordinator
Oklahoma Office of Juvenile Affairs, Institutional Services Division
3812 N. Santa Fe, Suite 400
Oklahoma City, OK 73118
Office: (405) 530-2871
 
OREGON
Kathy Barbini
BIG VOICE Pictures
258 A Street, Suite 1 #142
Ashland, OR 97520
 
Simon Weinberg
BIG VOICE Pictures
258 A Street, Suite 1 #142
Ashland, OR 97520
  
Ericka Sage
Oregon Department of Correction
2575 Center St. NE
Salem, OR 97301
Office: (503) 947-9950
 
Jack Davidson
Janus Youth Programs, Annex 2
707 NE Couch St
Portland, OR 97232
Office: (503) 445-4574     Fax: (503) 232-6420
 
Anya Sekino, Juvenile Crime Prevention Manager
Juvenile Justice Specialist
Oregon Commission on Children and Families
Office: (503) 378-5115     Fax: (503) 378-8395
 
Ryan Shands, Federal Complaince Monitor
OEIB - Youth Development Council
Office: (503) 378-5111
 
Viriam Khalsa
Lane County Youth Services, Detention
Fax: 541-682-4732
 
Troy Fuller, Manager
Linn Benton Detention
4400 Lochner Rd SE
Albany, OR 97322
E-Mail: tfuller@co.linn.or.us
Office: (541) 791-9397
 
Michele Roland-Schwartz, Executive Director
Oregon Sexual Assault Task Force
 
Courtney May, Office Assistant
Oregon Youth Authority (OYA), Professional Standards Office (PSO)
530 Center St NE, Suite 200
Salem, OR 97301
Office: (503) 373-7241    Fax: (503) 373-1460
 
Dave Manley, Chief Investigator / Administrator
Oregon Youth Authority (OYA), Professional Standards Office (PSO)
530 Center St. N.E., Suite 200
Salem, OR 97301
E-Mail: Dave.Manley@oya.state.or.us  Web: http://www.oregon.gov/OYA/pso.shtml
Office: (503) 373-7257    Fax: (503) 373-1460 
 
Dirk Biddington, Senior Juvenile Counselor
Washington County Juvenile Department, Secure Detention Unit
Office: (503) 846-8803     Fax: (503) 846-8886
 
LaRoy LaBonte, Harkins House Manager
Washington County Juvenile Department Shelter Evaluation
244 W. Main Street
Hillsboro, Oregon 97123
Office: (503) 846-4703     Fax: (503) 846-3556
 
Jason Mosiman, Administrative Sergeant
Yamhill County Jail
535 NE. 5th Street
McMinnville, OR 97128
Office: (503) 434-7418
 
Eric Imlah, Corrections Specialist/PREA Coordinator
Yamhill County Juvenile Corrections Division
535 E. 5th Street
McMinnville, OR 97128
Office: (503) 434-7407
 
PENNSYLVANIA
Paris Webb, Training Coordinator
Chester County Youth Center
505 S. Wawaset Road
West Chester, PA 19382
Office: (610) 793-5910 x5015
 
Michael Both, PREA Coordinator
PA Bureau of Juvenile Justice Services, Department of Public Welfare
Forum Building, 3rd Floor
607 South Drive
Harrisburg, PA 17120
E-Mail: mboth@pa.gov
Office: (717) 346-3262
 
John D Cihak
Pennsylvania
 
Nicolas Barrelet
Pennsylvania
 
Carol Ann Mattis, Office of Executive Deputy Secretary
Pennsylvania Department of Corrections
 
Jennifer Feicht, PREA Coordinator
Pennsylvania Deparment of Corrections
 
Jason Talutto, PREA Coordinator
Lackawanna County Prison
Scranton, PA
 
Pierre Lacombe, Deputy Warden, PREA Coordinator
Philadelphia Prisons System
Office: (215) 685-8165
 
RHODE ISLAND
Charles Golembeske Jr., Ph.D., Clinical Director
Rhode Island Training School
57 Power Road
Cranston, RI 02920
Office: (401) 462-7208
 
SOUTH CAROLINA
Luly Sebazco-Andre
Orangeburg County
South Carolina
 
Stephanie Hamilton-Lipsey #9590, Accreditation Officer
Sheriff Al Cannon Detention Center
3841 Leeds Ave
North Charleston, SC 29045
Office: (843) 529-7376     Fax: (843) 529-7406
 
Velvet McGowan, Assistant Chief for Security and Operations
South Carolina Department of Juvenile Justice
Division of Rehabilitative Services, Broad River Road Complex
5000 Broad River Road
Columbia, SC  29210
Office: (803) 896-9303
  
SOUTH DAKOTA
Lt. Nick Gallam, Security Lieutenant
ACSO Detention Division
Office: (803) 643-1921     Fax: (803) 643-1926
 
Candy Snyder, Operations Manager
SD Department of Corrections - Juvenile Division, STAR Academy
12279 Brady Drive
Custer, SD 57730
Office: (605) 673-2521 ext. 2126
 
TENNESSEE
Marcus Bodie, PREA Coordinator
Davidson County Sheriff's Office
P.O. Box 196383
Nashville, TN 97219
Office: (615) 862-8148
 
Joel Player
Tennessee Department of Children's Services
Juvenile Justice Division
436 6th Avenue North
9th Floor, Cordell Hull Building
Nashville, TN 97243
Office: (615) 741-9728     Fax: (615)741-2559
 
Leigh O'Hay, CM4, Lead CQI Coordinator
Divion of Quality Improvement, Office of Performance Excellence
Department of Children's Services
1991 Corporate Ave.
Memphis, TN 38132
Office: (901) 348-3917
 
Lorraine Watch, Accreditation Manager
Woodland Hills Youth Development Center
3965 Stewart Lane
Nashville, TN 37243-1297
Office: (615) 532-5328     Fax: (615) 770-2796
 
Courtney W. Wood, LMSW, PREA Program Manager
Tennessee Department of Children's Services
Cordell Hull Building, 7th Floor
436 6th Avenue N.
Nashville, TN 37243
Office: (615) 532-6154
 
Terri Jackson, Quality Assurance, Audit and Compliance
10 Burton Hills Blvd
Nashville, TN 37215
Office: (615) 263-3956
 
TEXAS
Diana Spiller
Texas Commission on Jail Standards
 
Lisa Capers, Deputy Director
Texas Juvenile Justice Department
 
Jerome K. Williams, Project Manager IV, PREA Coordinator
Texas Juvenile Justice Department
4900 N. Lamar Blvd.
Austin, TX 78651
Office: (512) 424-6371
 
Kevin Dubose
Texas Juvenile Probation Commission
 
Scott Friedman
Texas Juvenile Probation Commission
 
Terry Carlile
TLC Workforce Solutions
Dallas/Ft. Worth, TX
Office: (903) 261-3311
 
UTAH
Geri Miller
 
Chris Roach, Deputy Director
Division of Juvenile Justice Services, State Administrative Office
195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, UT 84116
Office: (801) 538-4323
 
Salvador A. Méndez MSW, Director
Division of Juvenile Justice Services, Office of Early Intervention Services
3570 South West Temple
Salt Lake City, UT 84115
Office: (801) 685-5710     Fax: (801) 685-5707
 
Tara Jorgenson, Director
Division of Juvenile Justice Services, Internal Investiagtions
195 North 1950 West
Salt Lake City, UT 84116
Cell: (801) 514-2632     Fax: (801) 626-3407
 
VERMONT
Bryan Scrubb, Clinical Supervisor
Vermont Department for Children and Families, Woodside Juvenile Rehabilitation Center
26 Woodside Drive East
Colchester, VT 05446
Office: (802) 655-4009
 
VIRGINIA
Susan Heck, Ombudsman
Department of Juvenile Justice
600 East Main Street
Richmond, VA   23219
Office: (804) 588-3914
 
Amber L. Williams, Management Intern
Loudon County Government, Loudon County Juvenile Detention Center
1 Harrison Street, SE
Leesburg, VA 20175
Office: (703) 737-8341
 
Valerie Richter, 1st Sergeant
Rappahannock Regional Jain
Stafford, VA
 
WASHINGTON
Belenda Bundridge, Policy Coordinator
Washington Department of Adult & Juvenile Detention, Juvenile Division
Office: (206) 205-9577
 
Eric Crawford, PREA Coordinator
Washington Department of Social and Health Services
Juvenile Rehabilitation Administration
P.O. Box 45720
Olympia, WA 98504
 
Jennifer Redman
Washington Juvenile Rehabilitation, Administration
P.O. Box 45045
Olympia, WA  98504
 
WASHINGTON DC
Yvonne Williams, MSW, LISCW
Department of Youth Rehabilitation Services
Office: (202) 345-2527
 
Carol Brooks
NC4YC and OJDDP
 
Caleb S. Asbridge, Senior Associate, Juvenile Services
The Moss Group, Inc.
1312 Pennsylvania Ave. SE
Washington, DC 20003
E-Mail: casbridge@mossgroup.us Web: www.mossgroup.us
Office: (202) 510-9684
 
Elissa Rumsey
United States Department of Justice
 
Tara Graham, Senior Program Associate, Center on Sentencing & Corrections
Vera Institute of Justice
1330 Connecticut Ave. NW, Suite B
Washington, DC 20036
Office: (202) 347-6776 ext. 757     Fax: (202) 347-6047
 
Allison Hastings, Senior Policy Analyst, Center on Sentencing & Corrections
Vera Institute of Justice
1330 Connecticut Ave. NW, Suite B
Washington, DC 20036
Office: (425) 307-1435
 
Jaime M. Yarussi, M.S., Program Coordinator, Project on Addressing Prison Rape
The Washington College of Law
4801 Massachusetts Ave NW
4910 Bldg.
Washington, DC 20016
Office: (202) 274-4385     Fax: (202) 274-4373
 
WEST VIRGINIA
Tim Harper, Director of Investigations
West Virginia Division of Juvenile Services 
1200 Quarrier Street
Charleston, WV 25301
Office: (304) 558-9800 Ext. 2005
 
WISCONSIN
Matthew Kuehl, Training Officer, Facility Supervisor
Western Regional Adolescent Center La Crosse County
E-Mail: kuehl.matt@co.la-crosse.wi.us
Office: (608) 785-6405
 
Robin Meiklejohn
Wisconsin Department of Human Services
 
WYOMING
Julio Torres
Wyoming
 
Robert A. Schuhmann, Ph.D., Department Head
Department of Criminal Justice
Dept. 3197, 1000 E. University Ave
University of Wyoming
Laramie, WY 82071
Office: (307) 766-2988
 
Christine Jones, Director
Wyoming Department of Family Services, Juvenile Services Division
Wyoming Girls School
PO Box 868
Sheridan, WY 82801
Office: (307) 675-3034
 
OTHER COUNTRIES:
 
AUSTRALIA
Amanda Bannister, A/Team Leader
Tasmania Prison Service (Australia), Staff Development & Training Unit