Text Size:   A+ A- A   •   Text Only
Find     
Site Image

Information Technology Services
Information Technology Services comprises:
  • Information Systems
  • IT Governance & Project Management
  • Applications Services
  • Support Services
  • Service Desk
  • IT Security
 
  Search for a career in information services with the State of Oregon
    The above search includes all State of Oregon IS jobs
Information Systems maintains and operates the department´s central computer systems and data network. The department systems operate 24 hours-a-day, everyday.
 
IT Governance & Project Management manages customer relationships; project management; business analysis.
 
Application Services writes and maintains the department's centrally managed applications, for example, the Corrections Information System.
 
Support Services provides support to the department´s desktop computers, troubleshoots local hardware and software problems, provides a telephone-accessible helpdesk, and generally supports the end user of technology.


Information Technology Services Staff
Please call (503) 945-9090 for inmate information.
Please call (866) 531-9600 for the Help Desk (computer support).

 
NAME
-----
 EMAIL
Administration
David Alamein
Information Technology CIO
david.alamein@doc.state.or.us
Martin Hepp
Senior IT Manager - Information Systems
martin.j.hepp@doc.state.or.us
Bettina Davis
Senior IT Manager - IT Governance and Project Mgmt
bettina.m.davis@doc.state.or.us
Roy Bruce
Senior IT Manager - Application Services
roy.v.bruce@doc.state.or.us
Larry Mack
Senior IT Manager - Support Services
larry.b.mack@doc.state.or.us
Travis Graham
IT Manager - Service Desk
travis.j.graham@doc.state.or.us
Karen Trembly
Management Assistant
karen.trembly@doc.state.or.us
Jody Keiper
Office Specialist 2
jody.g.keiper@doc.state.or.us
 

 

Information Systems
Ray Mann
Team Lead - Domain Administrator
ray.mann@doc.state.or.us
Dayton Smith
Domain Network Specialist
dayton.c.smith@doc.state.or.us
Aaron Howard
Domain Network Specialist
aaron.r.howard@doc.state.or.us
Nathan Filley
Domain Network Specialist
nathan.d.filley@doc.state.or.us
Greg De Leon
Domain Network Specialist
greg.j.deleon@doc.state.or.us
Daniel Sheffield, Sr.
Domain Network Specialist
daniel.j.sheffield@doc.state.or.us
Chris Klein
E-Mail Administrator
chris.j.klein@doc.state.or.us
Scott Schering
E-Mail Administrator
scott.a.schering@doc.state.or.us
Christina White
Telephony
christina.m.white@doc.state.or.us
Debra Brutke
Telephony
debra.e.brutke@doc.state.or.us
Eric Johnson
Network Specialist
eric.w.johnson@doc.state.or.us
Dave Yager
Network Specialist
david.p.yager@doc.state.or.us
Samuel Garnier
Network Engineer
samuel.d.garnier@doc.state.or.us
 

 

IT Governance & Project Management
Clarke Coburn
Team Lead - Project Manager
clarke.a.coburn@doc.state.or.us
Jim Zuniga
Senior Project Manager
jim.zuniga@doc.state.or.us
Andy Wilson
Project Manager
andrew.f.wilson@doc.state.or.us
Ed Spencer
Enterprise Architect
ed.t.spencer@doc.state.or.us
 

 

Application Services
Don Pack
Team Lead - Senior DBA
donald.a.pack@doc.state.or.us
Diane Routt
Lead Worker - iSeries - Systems Analyst
diane.routt@doc.state.or.us
Helen Kennedy
Systems Analyst
helen.l.kennedy@doc.state.or.us
Emmanuel Olivares
Programmer Analyst
emmanuel.m.olivares@doc.state.or.us
Kathy Livengood
Systems Analyst
kathy.a.livengood@doc.state.or.us
Parm Kaur
Lead Worker - Data Services - Systems Analyst
parm.kaur@doc.state.or.us
Flo Phaswana
Systems Analyst
flo.g.phaswana@doc.state.or.us
Billy Wolsleben
Systems Analyst
billy.m.wolsleben@doc.state.or.us
Terry Kliever
Senior DBA
terry.r.kliever@doc.state.or.us
Fernando Esguerra
DBA
fernando.a.esguerra@doc.state.or.us
Dan Damon
Lead Worker - Open Systems - Systems Analyst
dan.damon@doc.state.or.us
Paul Hardin
Systems Analyst
paul.d.hardin@doc.state.or.us
Patrick Flaherty
Systems Analyst
patrick.flaherty@doc.state.or.us
Chris Sitkei
Systems Analyst
chris.l.sitkei@doc.state.or.us
Zach Zink
Programmer Analyst
zack.n.zink@doc.state.or.us
Brian Smart
Programmer Analyst
brian.j.smart@doc.state.or.us
Andy Davis
Systems Analyst
andy.d.davis@doc.state.or.us
Mark Harris
Systems Analyst
mark.r.harris@doc.state.or.us
Thomas Hatley
Systems Analyst
thomas.g.hatley@doc.state.or.us
 

 

Support Services
Lollie Whitney
Team Lead - Statewide - Technical Support Analyst
lollie.c.whitney@doc.state.or.us
Chuck Conrad
Team Lead - West - Technical Support Analyst
chuck.c.conrad@doc.state.or.us
Dana Harlow
Lead Worker - West - Technical Support Analyst
dana.d.harlow@doc.state.or.us
Scott Sheldrake
Lead Worker - West - Technical Support Analyst
scott.p.sheldrake@doc.state.or.us
Chad Davis
Technical Support Analyst, West
chad.a.davis@doc.state.or.us
Mike Sprauer
Technical Support Analyst, West
michael.s.sprauer@doc.state.or.us
Paul Randolph
Technical Support Analyst, West
paul.s.randolph@doc.state.or.us
Luis Rius
Technical Support Analyst, West
luis.f.rius@doc.state.or.us
Armand Hernandez
Technical Support Analyst, West
armand.b.hernandez@doc.state.or.us
Jeff Gannaway
Technical Support Analyst, West
jeff.r.gannaway@doc.state.or.us
Larry Hughes
Technical Support Analyst, West
larry.e.hughes@doc.state.or.us
Jared Hopfer
Technical Support Analyst, West
jared.d.hopfer@doc.state.or.us
Hector Garcia
Technical Support Analyst, West
hector.r.garcia@doc.state.or.us
Tom Moseley
Technical Support Analyst, West
tom.moseley@doc.state.or.us
Paul Aguon
Technical Support Analyst, West
paul.v.aguon@doc.state.or.us
Ann Bentz
Technical Support Analyst, West
ann.bentz@doc.state.or.us
Paul Silverio
Technical Support Analyst, West
paul.e.silverio@doc.state.or.us
Richard Russnogle
Technical Support Analyst, West
richard.r.russnogle@doc.state.or.us
Dave Weaver
Team Lead - East - Technical Support Analyst
david.weaver@doc.state.or.us
Laura Carney
Lead Worker - East - Technical Support Analyst
laura.s.carney@doc.state.or.us
Clifton Ennis
Lead Worker - East - Technical Support Analyst
clifton.j.ennis@doc.state.or.us
Colton Mills
Technical Support Analyst, East
colton.c.mills@doc.state.or.us
Tim Lanterman
Technical Support Analyst, East
tim.j.lanterman@doc.state.or.us
Gary Lawrence
Technical Support Analyst, East
gary.e.lawrence@doc.state.or.us
Robert Browning
Technical Support Analyst, East
robert.d.browning@doc.state.or.us
Scot Ecols
Technical Support Analyst, East
scot.e.echols@doc.state.or.us
Charmaine Esik
Technical Support Analyst, East
charmaine.l.esik@doc.state.or.us
Ken Jones
Technical Support Analyst, East
ken.m.jones@doc.state.or.us
Stacey Ledbetter
Technical Support Analyst, East
stacey.e.ledbetter@doc.state.or.us
David Damon
Technical Support Analyst, East
david.j.damon@doc.state.or.us
Jim Baycroft
Technical Support Analyst, East
jim.a.baycroft@doc.state.or.us
 

 

Service Desk
Cathy Erland
Lead Worker - Service Desk Representative
cathy.j.erland@doc.state.or.us
Curtis Labansky
Service Desk Representative
curtis.j.labansky@doc.state.or.us
Julie Berbena
Service Desk Representative
julie.a.berbena@doc.state.or.us
Patrick Schulze
Service Desk Representative
patrick.j.schulze@doc.state.or.us
Thomas Gilliam
Service Desk Representative
thomas.r.gilliam@doc.state.or.us
 

 

IT Security
Bill Kellogg
Team Lead - Information Security Officer
bill.g.kellogg@doc.state.or.us
Laurie Bryan
Information Security Officer
laurie.a.bryan@doc.state.or.us