Agency Info

Business Services ​Phone
Christian Grorud, Business Services Manager 503-378-2630
Kristin Nopp, Fiscal Analyst
503-378-2637
Kristy Smith, Procurement & Contract Specialist 503-378-2728
Jennifer Gronemyer, Accounting Technician 503-378-6249
David Curtis, Information System Specialist 503-378-2606
Steve Cohen, Information System Specialist 503-378-6238
​Nicole Lopez, Accounting Technician ​503-378-2605
Registration Section ​Phone
​Janess Eilers, Program Manager ​503-378-2599
​Melinda Harrison, Agent Liaison ​503-378-2598
​Floating Properties Desk ​503-378-2517
​Krista Grenz, Watercraft Registration Specialist ​503-378-2519
​Naomi Sherman, Receptionist ​503-378-8587
​Amy Mateos, Watercraft Registration Specialist ​503-378-2590
​John Berry, Watercraft Registration Specialist ​503-378-2517
​Carolia Russell, Watercraft Registration Specialist ​503-378-2518
​Terry Early, Watercraft Registration Specialist ​503-378-2591
​Kristen Tesch, Data Entry ​503-378-2520
​Candy Castleman, Data Entry ​503-378-2520
Boating Facilities Section ​Phone
​Janine Belleque, Boating Facilities Manager ​503-378-2628
​Jennifer Peterson, Administrative Assistant ​503-378-2727
​Jeff Smith, P.E., Senior Facilities Engineer ​503-378-2607
​Scott Janssen, P.E., Senior Facilities Engineer ​503-378-2634
​Stuart Jantze, Boating Facilities Designer ​503-378-2604
​Joseph Glossop, Boating Facilities Designer ​503-378-2638
​Doug Baer, Environmental & Grants Analyst
​503-378-2603
​Vacant, Engineering Technician ​503-378-2629
​Boating Safety Section
​Phone
​Randy Henry, Boating Safety Program Manager ​503-378-2612
​Dale Flowers, Law Enforcement Training Coordinator ​503-378-2613
​Mervin Hee, Boating Safety Waterways Coordinator, Outfitter/Guides/Charters ​503-378-2610
​Sandy Lewis, Boating Safety Administrative Assistant ​503-378-2729
​Ginger Davis, Boating Safety Program Analyst ​503-378-2621
​Cyndi Bolduc, Outfitter/Guides/Charters, Administrative Assistant ​503-378-2633
​MariAnn McKenzie, Boating Education Coordinator ​503-378-5158
​Jessica Watson, Boating Safety Administrative Specialist ​503-378-2635
​Environmental Section ​Phone
​Rachel Graham, Policy & Environmental Program Manager ​503-378-2836
​Glenn Dolphin, Aquatic Invasive Species Program Coordinator ​503-378-2625
​Meg Gardner, Environmental Coordinator ​503-378-2611
​Administration ​Phone
​Scott Brewen, Marine Director ​503-378-2617
​June LeTarte, Executive Assistant to the Director ​503-378-2617
​Ashley Massey, Public Information Officer ​503-378-2623
 
​​​​

Contact Us via Email:
marine.board@state.or.us

Emergencies: 911

 Statewide Marine Patrols
  • Baker, 541-523-6415 
  • Benton, 541-766-6858
  • Clackamas, 503-655-8218 (Dispatch: 503-655-8211)
  • Clatsop, 503-325-8635 (Dispatch: 503-325-2061)
  • Columbia, 503-366-4611 (Dispatch: 503-397-1521) 
  • Coos, 541-396-7827
  • Crook, 541-447-6398
  • Curry, 541-247-3242
  • Deschutes, 541-388-6501
  • Douglas, 541-440-4447
  • Hood River, 541-386-2098 
  • Jackson, 541-864-8844 
  • Jefferson, 541-475-6520 (Dispatch: 541-475-2201)
  • Josephine, 541-474-5120
  • Klamath, 541-883-5130
  • Lane, 541-682-8599 (Dispatch: 541-682-4141)
  • Lincoln, 541-265-4277, 
  • Linn, 541-967-3911 (Dispatch: 541-967-3950)
  • Malheur, 541-473-5126
  • Marion, 503-588-5094 (Dispatch: 503-588-5032)
  • Morrow, 541-676-5317
  • Multnomah, 503-988-6788
  • Polk, 503-623-9251
  • Sherman, 541-565-3622
  • Tillamook, 503-815-3326 (Dispatch: 503-815-3911)
  • Umatilla, 541-966-3601 (Dispatch: 541-966-3651)
  • Union, 541-963-1017
  • Wallowa, 541-426-3131
  • Wasco, 541-506-2580
  • Washington, 503-846-2700 (Dispatch: 503-629-0111)
  • Yamhill, 503-434-7506 or non-emergency dispatch (503) 434-6500
  • Oregon State Police
  1. Salem Dispatch, (503) 375-3555
  2. Central Point Dispatch, (541) 776-6111
  3. TIP (Turn In Poachers) Line or other calls including arson and DUII, call 1-800-452-7888.
  4. Headquarters, Salem, 503-378-3720 after hours, 503-378-3725