About Us

​​

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​General information

Director's Office
Phone: 503-986-4550

​​​​​

Administrative Services

NamePositionContact Info
Licensing Office503-986-4600
mylicense-help@oda.state.or.us
Human Resources503-986-4584
Accounts Payable503-986-4597
billing@oda.state.or.us
Accounts ReceivableIncludes Cashier's Office503-986-4592
asd-ar@oda.state.or.us
Jason AdamsInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4736
jadams@oda.state.or.us
Michelle BemisInformation Systems Project Manager & Licensing Operations Analyst/Lead Worker503-986-4606
mbemis@oda.state.or.us
Andrea BoyerFinancial Services Manager503-986-4595
aboyer@oda.state.or.us
Amanda BuenzFiscal Analyst503-986-4598
abuenz@oda.state.or.us
Kim CourtrightRevenue Accountant503-986-4603
kcourtright@oda.state.or.us
Suzann DozlerAccounts Receivable Control Clerk503-986-4590
sdozler@oda.state.or.us
Mike ForestControl Accountant503-986-4611
mforest@oda.state.or.us
Seán FornelliHuman Resource Analyst503-986-4612
sfornelli@oda.state.or.us
Mathew GoddardInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4614
mgoddard@oda.state.or.us
Christina HeligeLicensing Administrative Specialist503-986-4582
chelige@oda.state.or.us
Cynthia JessupPayroll and Benefits Coordinator503-986-4586
cjessup@oda.state.or.us
Cassandra KontasIS Specialist, LIMS Administrator503-872-6625
ckontas@oda.state.or.us
Aronael K'TrevaLicensing Specialist503-986-4568
aktreva@oda.state.or.us
David LaneBusiness Operations Manager503-989-3178
dlane@oda.state.or.us
Damon MorsettInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4609
dmorsett@oda.state.or.us
Kathryn NelsonFiscal Analyst, SPOTS Coordinator, Travel Coordinator503-986-4615
kenelson@oda.state.or.us
Kathy PepplerLicensing Administrative Specialist503-986-4594
kpeppler@oda.state.or.us
Holly PilcherInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4610
hpilcher@oda.state.or.us
Steve PolandInformation Systems Manager503-986-4591
spoland@oda.state.or.us
Juan QuirozInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4607
jquiroz@oda.state.or.us
Roberta RashFiscal Analyst503-986-4602
rlaux@oda.state.or.us
Allan RichardsonFleet & Facilities Coordinator503-881-6391
arichardson@oda.state.or.us
Mark SalvoInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4566
msalvo@oda.state.or.us
Adam SendelbaughBudget Officer503-986-4589
asendelbaugh@oda.state.or.us
Pam TuersAccounts Payable Clerk503-986-4599
ptuers@oda.state.or.us
VacantHuman Resources Manager/Payroll Manager503-986-4617
VacantAccounts Payable Clerk503-986-4596
Jenny VaughnRevenue Processing Clerk503-986-4601
jvaughn@oda.state.or.us
Darcie WentzelSr. Human Resource Analyst503-986-4616
dwentzel@oda.state.or.us
Lee WhitingLearning & Human Resource Analyst503-986-4585
lwhiting@oda.state.or.us
Top

Agricultural Development & Marketing

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4620
agmarket@oda.state.or.us
Annette AmundsonProgram Assistant541-656-8951
amundson@oda.state.or.us
Kris AndersonCommodity Commission Oversight Program Manager503-970-3260
kanderson@oda.state.or.us
Erick GarmanTrade Development Manager503-329-9799
egarman@oda.state.or.us
Amy GilroyFarm to School Program Manager503-709-5360
agilroy@oda.state.or.us
Gary NeuschwanderTrade Development Manager503-551-1706
gneuschwander@oda.state.or.us
Jess PaulsonDirector of Market Access & Certification Program Area503-507-9313
jpaulson@oda.state.or.us
Theresa YoshiokaInternational Trade Manager503-887-8532
tyoshioka@oda.state.or.us
Top

Agricultural Water Quality

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4700
Marganne AllenProgram Manager503-986-4718
mallen@oda.state.or.us
Ryan BeyerCompliance Specialist503-986-4696
rbeyer@oda.state.or.us
Theresa DeBardelabenWater Quality Specialist: North and Central Oregon Region503-931-1754
tdebardelaben@oda.state.or.us
Tom DemianewWater Quality Specialist: Umatilla and Wallowa Region541-969-6282
tdemianew@oda.state.or.us
Jason EckWater Quality Program Analyst503-986-4794
jeck@oda.state.or.us
Kevin FennWater Quality Program Compliance Leader503-986-6486
kfenn@oda.state.or.us
Ellen HammondMonitoring and Implementation Lead503-931-6689
ehammond@oda.state.or.us
Cheryl HummonWater Quality Specialist: Northwest Oregon Region (Voluntary Actions and Uplift)503-986-4791
chummon@oda.state.or.us
Renita McNaughtanAdministrative Specialist503-986-4779
rmcnaughtan@oda.state.or.us
Paul MeaselesWater Quality Specialist: Northwest Oregon Region (Compliance)503-986-4778
pmeaseles@oda.state.or.us
Stephanie PageDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
spage@oda.state.or.us
Beth PietrzakWater Quality Specialist: Southwest Oregon Region541-414-8797
epietrzak@oda.state.or.us
Brenda SanchezStrategic Implementation Area (SIA) Initiative Lead503-986-5141
bsanchez@oda.state.or.us
Maria SnodgressWater Quality Specialist: Central and Southeast Oregon Region541-699-2263
msnodgress@oda.state.or.us
VacantAgricultural Drainage Channel Maintenance Specialist971-218-1180
Top

Animal Health

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4680
Sarah BeachyProgram Disease & Traceability Coordinator503-986-4689
sarah.beachy@oda.oregon.gov
Kristine CarterDistrict Veterinarian971-707-8243
Scott EssexDistrict Veterinarian503-428-7458
scott.essex@oda.oregon.gov
Diane GookinOffice Specialist503-986-4690
diane.gookin@oda.oregon.gov
Ashley KuenziAnimal Rescue Entity Coordinator971-388-4371
ashley.kuenzi@oda.oregon.gov
Kim LawsonOffice Specialist503-986-4683
kimberly.lawson@oda.oregon.gov
Rusty RockInterim Director of Food Safety and Animal Health503-986-6464
rusty.rock@oda.oregon.gov
Ryan ScholzState Veterinarian/Program Manager503-986-4760
ryan.scholz@oda.oregon.gov
Shane SmithMicrobiologist I503-986-4686
shane.smith@oda.oregon.gov
Richard Ten EyckFeeds Safety Specialist503-986-4691
richard.teneyck@oda.oregon.gov
VacantMicrobiologist lll503-986-4686
VacantOffice Managerxxx-xxx-xxxx
Main ContactRabbit Hemorrhagic Disease Virus1-800-347-7028
rhd@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Animal Identification

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4681
Brent BlackAnimal Identification Supervisor503-559-0341
brent.black@oda.oregon.gov
Kim HugBrand Recorder503-986-4695
kim.hug@oda.oregon.gov
Luke KellarAnimal Identification Supervisor503-580-9394
luke.kellar@oda.oregon.gov
Betsy MillerAnimal Identification Supervisor503-881-7708
betsy.miller@oda.oregon.gov
Rhonda MurrayAnimal Identification Supervisor541-891-2993
rhonda.murray@oda.oregon.gov
Jack NobleProgram Manager503-986-4681
john.noble@oda.oregon.gov
Rusty RockInterim Director of Food Safety and Animal Health503-986-6464
rusty.rock@oda.oregon.gov
VacantBrand Clerk503-986-4685
Top

Caged Egg-Laying Hens

NamePositionContact Info
Steven HarringtonProgram Manager503-931-3156
sharrington@oda.state.or.us
Alex ThomasOffice Manager503-986-4675
athomas@oda.state.or.us
Top

Communications

NamePositionContact Info
Liz BeelesPublic Affairs Specialist503-986-4560
ebeeles@oda.state.or.us
Andrea Cantu-SchomusDirector of Communications503-881-9049
acantuschomus@oda.state.or.us
Top

Confined Animal Feeding Operations (CAFO)

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4700
Chris AndersonLivestock Water Quality Specialist, Area 4541-673-0805
canderson@oda.state.or.us
Christy CaldwellProgram Analyst503-986-4708
ccaldwell@oda.state.or.us
Hilary CollinsworthLivestock Water Quality Specialist, Area 6541-881-6020
hcollinsworth@oda.state.or.us
Ben KrahnLivestock Water Quality Specialist, Area 3503-986-6468
bkrahn@oda.state.or.us
Armando MaciasLivestock Water Quality Specialist, Area 1503-842-6278
amacias@oda.state.or.us
Wym MatthewsProgram Manager503-986-4792
wmatthews@oda.state.or.us
Charlene OlsonLivestock Water Quality Specialist, Area 2503-986-4780
colson@oda.state.or.us
Stephanie PageDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
spage@oda.state.or.us
Janet ShortOffice Specialist503-986-4699
jshort@oda.state.or.us
Top

Director's Office

NamePositionContact Info
Director's Office503-986-4552
info@oda.state.or.us
Lisa Charpilloz HansonDeputy Director503-986-4552
lhanson@oda.state.or.us
Lauren HendersonAssistant Director503-986-4588
lhenderson@oda.state.or.us
Donna MitschAssistant to the Director503-986-4619
dmitsch@oda.state.or.us
Jonathan SandauSpecial Assistant to the Director503-385-5027
jsandau@oda.state.or.us
Sunny SummersCannabis Policy Coordinator & Special Projects503-986-4565
ssummers@oda.state.or.us
Alexis TaylorDirector503-986-4552
ataylor@oda.state.or.us
Karla ValnessSpecial Assistant to the Director503-986-4554
kvalness@oda.state.or.us
Top

Fertilizer Program

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4637
fertilizer-inquiry@oda.state.or.us
Kevin CoughlinFertilizer Enforcement Specialist503-986-4561
kcoughlin@oda.state.or.us
Heidi DozierOffice Manager503-986-4642
hdozier@oda.state.or.us
Marta Frias BedollaFertilizer Registration Assistant503-986-4637
mfriasbedolla@oda.state.or.us
Matt HaynesFertilizer Specialist503-986-6471
mhaynes@oda.state.or.us
Wym MatthewsProgram Manager503-986-4792
wmatthews@oda.state.or.us
Brittney OwenFertilizer Specialist503-986-4648
bowen@oda.state.or.us
Stephanie PageDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
spage@oda.state.or.us
VacantFertilizer Specialist503-986-4587
Top

Food Safety

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4720
foodsafety@oda.oregon.gov
Shellfish Safety Hotline800-448-2474
Kelly BenchFood Safety Inspector, Ontario503-884-6514
kelly.bench@oda.oregon.gov
Zarina BestulFood Safety Inspector, McMinnville503-580-7302
zarina.bestul@oda.oregon.gov
Jeff BirdsallFood Safety Inspector, Eugene541-206-7059
jeffrey.birdsall@oda.oregon.gov
Michael BlackFood Safety Inspector, Sherwood503-881-1502
michael.black@oda.oregon.gov
John BurrProgram Manager503-986-4726
john.burr@oda.oregon.gov
Parker CooperFood Safety Inspector, Portland503-302-7721
parker.cooper@oda.oregon.gov
Barb CripeFood Safety Inspector, Astoria503-508-0437
barbara.cripe@oda.oregon.gov
Judy DowellFood Safety Inspector, Salem503-871-2118
judy.dowell@oda.oregon.gov
Jingyun DuanRecall Compliance Coordinator, Salem503-508-0506
jingyun.duan@oda.oregon.gov
Kate EllisFood Safety Inspector, Portland971-240-3560
kate.ellis@oda.oregon.gov
Joshua TeamusFood Safety Inspector, Gresham541-968-9500
joshua.teamus@oda.oregon.gov
Chris GieberFood Safety Inspector, Newberg503-554-8920
christopher.gieber@oda.oregon.gov
Jeff GreenFood Safety Inspector, Eugene541-913-8837
jeffery.green@oda.oregon.gov
Jon HarrangFood Safety Inspector, Redmond541-923-0754
jon.harrang@oda.oregon.gov
Brian HawkinsFood Safety Inspector, Salem541-979-3903
brian.hawkins@oda.oregon.gov
Anna HydeFood Safety Inspector, Grants Pass541-864-9939
anna.hyde@oda.oregon.gov
Neil JensenFood Safety Inspector, North Bend541-290-2397
neil.jensen@oda.oregon.gov
Lauren JonesFood Safety Inspector, Portland541-969-2989
lauren.jones@oda.oregon.gov
Susan KendrickFood Safety Inspector & Education Specialist, Portland503-533-0835
susan.kendrick@oda.oregon.gov
Shane KinneyFood Safety Inspector, Medford541-646-4598
shane.kinney@oda.oregon.gov
Julie LeoneFood Safety Inspector, Tillamook971-209-5658
julie.leone@oda.oregon.gov
Devon LuthyFood Safety Inspector, Ashland541-363-1892
devon.luthy@oda.oregon.gov
Alex MandersonFood Safety Inspector & Shellfish Specialist, Tillamook503-842-2607
alexis.manderson@oda.oregon.gov
Sabrina MartinezOffice Specialist 503-986-4721
sabrina.martinez@oda.oregon.gov
Jenny McCoolOffice Specialist503-986-4722
jenny.mccool@oda.oregon.gov
Adam MillerFood Safety Inspector, Bend541-588-2553
adam.miller@oda.oregon.gov
Jim MooreFood Safety Inspector, Lincoln City971-281-1318
jim.moore@oda.oregon.gov
Melissa NeyFood Safety Inspector, Hermiston541-969-8088
melissa.ney@oda.oregon.gov
Angelina PeabodyFood Safety Inspector, Forest Grove971-282-6274
angelina.peabody@oda.oregon.gov
Rusty RockProgram Manager503-986-6464
rusty.rock@oda.oregon.gov
Sarah SchwabOperations & Automation Specialist503-508-6028
sarah.schwab@oda.oregon.gov
Maryam Shadbeh-EvansFood Safety Specialist, Lake Oswego503-697-7396
maryam.shadbeh-evans@oda.oregon.gov
Karel SmitProgram Manager541-753-0921
karel.smit@oda.oregon.gov
Naaman SmithFood Safety Inspector, Hood River503-508-0470
naaman.smith@oda.oregon.gov
Christina SpringerRetail Food Specialist, Happy Valley971-282-6194
christina.springer@oda.oregon.gov
Rusty RockInterim Director of Food Safety and Animal Health503-986-4727
rusty.rock@oda.oregon.gov
Gesinee TolmanFood Safety Inspector & HACCP Specialist, Portland360-696-4073
gesinee.tolman@oda.oregon.gov
Linda WhiteFood Safety Inspector, Coquille503-949-3282
linda.white@oda.oregon.gov
Kent WiddicombeFood Manufacturing Specialist, Hillsboro503-681-9756
kent.widdicombe@oda.oregon.gov
Robert WilsonFood Safety Inspector & Dairy Specialist, Grants Pass541-955-1693
robert.wilson@oda.oregon.gov
Steve WongFood Safety Inspector, Beaverton503-641-2348
steven.d.wong@oda.oregon.gov
VacantProgram Manager, Salemxxx-xxx-xxxx
VacantOffice Managerxxx-xxx-xxxx
Lisa ZaversnukeFood Safety Inspector, Portland503-245-1602
lisa.zaversnuke@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Hemp Program

NamePositionContact Info
Main OfficeHemp Program503-986-4652
hemp@oda.state.or.us
Jane-Louise FriesenAdministrative Assistant503-986-4634
jfriesen@oda.state.or.us
Arden GuinnHemp Specialist971-301-3716
aguinn@oda.state.or.us
Beth Myers-ShenaiLead Hemp Specialist503-580-1622
smyers@oda.state.or.us
Mike OdenthalProgram Manager503-931-0962
modenthal@oda.state.or.us
Josh OlsonAdministrative Assistant503-986-4714
jolson@oda.state.or.us
Isaak StapletonInterim Director of Plant Program Area503-986-4662
hrogg@oda.state.or.us
Emily RoqueHemp Testing Specialist971-208-2444
eroque@oda.state.or.us
Jody SteffenAdministrative Assistant503-986-4608
jsteffen@oda.state.or.us
Top

Insect Pest Prevention & Management

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4636
plant-entomologists@oda.oregon.gov
Invasive Species Hotline1-866-INVADER
Todd AdamsEntomologist/Eastern Oregon Field Office Survey Coordinator; Grasshopper Program503-986-4773
todd.adams@oda.oregon.gov
Annie BlietzOffice Manager503-986-4660
annie.blietz@oda.oregon.gov
Jake BodartProgram Manager503-986-4663
jake.bodart@oda.oregon.gov
Jonathan ChayseAssistant SW Oregon Field Office Coordinator
jonathan.chayse@oda.oregon.gov
Dan ClarkEntomologist/Taxonomist503-986-6459
daniel.clark@oda.oregon.gov
Haley DayAssistant Portland Field Office Logistics Specialist503-277-7721
haley.day@oda.oregon.gov
Joshua DunlapEntomologist/Digital Imaging Specialist503-986-6459
joshua.dunlap@oda.oregon.gov
Cody HolthouseEntomologist/Japanese Beetle Eradication Specialist
mark.holthouse@oda.oregon.gov
Chantal PettitEntomologist/Portland Field Office Survey Coordinator503-277-7721
chantal.pettit@oda.oregon.gov
Max RagozzinoBiocontrol Entomologist541-285-1853
max.ragozzino@oda.oregon.gov
Jessica RendonEntomologist‭503-871-6133‬
jessica.rendon@oda.oregon.gov
Isaak StapletonInterim Director of Plant Program Area503-986-4662
isaak.stapleton@oda.oregon.gov
Kerri SchwarzEntomologist/Field Office Operations Lead & Data Manager503-986-4772
kerri.schwarz@oda.oregon.gov
Ashley TolandEntomologist/Eradication & Pest Response Lead503-986-4638
ashley.toland@oda.oregon.gov
Tom ValenteEntomologist/PCR Specialist503-986-6459
thomas.valente@oda.oregon.gov
Josh VlachEntomologist/State Taxonomist503-986-6458
joshua.vlach@oda.oregon.gov
Holly WantuchEntomologist/SW Oregon Field Office Coordinator971-718-1195
holly.wantuch@oda.oregon.gov
Richard WestcottEntomologist/Taxonomist (Retired)503-371-0520
richard.westcott@oda.oregon.gov
Richard WorthEntomologist/Taxonomist503-986-6461
richard.worth@oda.oregon.gov
Amanda WrightProgram Assistant503-986-4757
amanda.wright@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Laboratory Services

NamePositionContact Info
Laboratory Services503-872-6644
Lowhren AcevesChemist503-872-6644
lowhren.aceves@oda.oregon.gov
Andrew AckerChemist503-872-6637
andrew.acker@oda.oregon.gov
Ronney CoffmanLaboratory Support503-872-6644
ronney.coffman@oda.oregon.gov
Wyatt FaulknerMicrobiologist503-872-6644
wyatt.faulkner@oda.oregon.gov
Sainshur GanchuluunLaboratory Support503-872-6644
sainshur.ganchuluun@oda.oregon.gov
Terrie GravesLaboratory Support503-872-6644
terrie.graves@oda.oregon.gov
Hayden HambyChemist503-872-6644
hayden.hamby@oda.oregon.gov
Richard HardingChemist503-872-6644
richard.harding@oda.oregon.gov
Joe HarworthChemist503-872-6627
joseph.harworth@oda.oregon.gov
Cary JohnsonChemist503-872-6631
cary.johnson@oda.oregon.gov
Tasha JohnsonMicrobiologist503-872-6637
tasha.johnson@oda.oregon.gov
Tess KhofriChemist503-872-6644
tess.khofri@oda.oregon.gov
Sarah LampsonLaboratory Support503-872-6624
sarah.lampson@oda.oregon.gov
Jim MaddenMicrobiologist503-872-6632
james.madden@oda.oregon.gov
Bo NuanualLaboratory Support503-872-6622
bo.nuanual@oda.oregon.gov
Setal PatelChemist503-872-6631
setal.patel@oda.oregon.gov
Jasmine ScottMicrobiologist503-872-6644
jasmine.scott@oda.oregon.gov
Virginia TarangoQuality Assurance Officer503-872-6619
virginia.tarango@oda.oregon.gov
Yingnan TianMicrobiologist503-872-6644
yingnan.tian@oda.oregon.gov
Kathleen WickmanLaboratory Manager503-872-6633
kathleen.wickman@oda.oregon.gov
Deb WongChemist503-872-6635
debra.wong@oda.oregon.gov
Justin WoodChemist503-872-6644
justin.wood@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Market Access & Certification

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office - Salem503-986-4620
Certification Services503-986-4620
certification@oda.state.or.us
Yvette ArechigaProgram Assistant503-986-4618
yarechiga@oda.state.or.us
Jerry HuggettCertification Specialist
jhuggett@oda.state.or.us
Nathan MillerCertification Specialist503-986-4577
nmiller@oda.state.or.us
Casey PrentissAssistant Program Area Director541-889-5274
cprentiss@oda.state.or.us
Gabrielle RedheadSpecialty Crop Block Grant Program Coordinator503-986-6473
gredhead@oda.state.or.us
VacantOffice Manager503-986-4618
VacantCertification Specialist503-986-4787
Top

Metrology Services

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4670
Aaron AydelotteLead Metrologist503-510-6739
aaydelotte@oda.state.or.us
Steven HarringtonProgram Manager503-931-3156
sharrington@oda.state.or.us
Ray NekudaMetrologist503-510-2310
rnekuda@oda.state.or.us
Top

Motor Fuel Quality, Price Advertising, and Dispenser Labeling

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4670
Steven HarringtonProgram Manager503-931-3156
sharrington@oda.state.or.us
Top

Native Plant Conservation

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4636
ListedPlants@oda.state.or.us
Jordan BrownConservation Biologist541-737-2346
jabrown@oda.state.or.us
Isaak StapletonInterim Director of Plant Program Area503-986-4662
hrogg@oda.state.or.us
Top

Natural Resources

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4700
nrd-office-manager@oda.state.or.us
Judith CallensPolicy Analyst503-510-2343
jcallens@oda.state.or.us
Jacob CruserGIS Specialist503-986-4776
jcruser@oda.state.or.us
Heidi DozierOffice Manager503-986-4642
hdozier@oda.state.or.us
Jim JohnsonLand Use & Water Planning Coordinator503-986-4706
jjohnson@oda.state.or.us
Stephanie PageDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
spage@oda.state.or.us
Diana WalkerGIS Coordinator503-986-4788
dlwalker@oda.state.or.us
VacantAgricultural Water Resource Specialist503-986-4561
Andy ZimmermanPublications & Web Specialist503-986-4697
azimmerman@oda.state.or.us
Top

Noxious Weed Control

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4621
Tristen BergGrant Program Coordinator & Special Projects Facilitator503-986-4622
tberg@oda.state.or.us
Tim ButlerProgram Manager503-986-4625
tbutler@oda.state.or.us
Tom ForneyProjects Coordinator503-986-4623
tforney@oda.state.or.us
Beth Myers-ShenaiNW Oregon IWM Coordinator and Education Outreach Specialist503-986-4777
smyers@oda.state.or.us
Carri PiroskoSW Oregon IWM Coordinator541-291-2680
cpirosko@oda.state.or.us
Mark PorterNE Oregon IWM Coordinator541-215-3912
mporter@oda.state.or.us
Joel PriceBiological Control Entomologist503-986-4624
jprice@oda.state.or.us
Bonnie RasmussenSE Oregon IWM Coordinator541-493-2342
prasmussen@oda.state.or.us
Dan SonCentral Oregon IWM Coordinator503-983-6791
dson@oda.state.or.us
Isaak StapletonInterim Director of Plant Program Area503-986-4662
istapleton@oda.state.or.us
Amanda WrightProgram Assistant503-986-4757
awright@oda.state.or.us
Top

Nursery & Christmas Tree

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4644
Chris BenemannProgram Manager503-986-4678
sbenemann@oda.state.or.us
Annie BlietzOffice Manager & Special Assistant to Oregon Invasive Species Council503-986-4660
ablietz@oda.state.or.us
Christy BrownHorticulturist, North Clackamas/East Multnomah Counties & Northeast Oregon503-580-8974
cbrown@oda.state.or.us
James ChinAdministrative Specialist503-986-4640
jchin@oda.state.or.us
Annie DeBauwHorticulturalist, North Yamhill & Tillamook Counties503-539-1118
adebauw@oda.state.or.us
Sharon FerrierHorticulturist, Clackamas & Marion Counties503-551-0257
sferrier@oda.state.or.us
Sherree LewisHorticulturist, Marion County503-580-5552
slewis@oda.state.or.us
VacantP. ramorum Nursery Program Field Coordinator; Horticulturist -Deschutes County & Central Oregon
Amanda OhrnHorticulturist, South Yamhill & Polk Counties503-931-1849
aohrn@oda.state.or.us
Lisa RehmsHorticulturist, Columbia/Clatsop/Washington Counties503-559-9097
lrehms@oda.state.or.us
Melissa LujanHorticulturist, Southwest Oregon503-510-5529
mlujan@oda.state.or.us
Isaak StapletonInterim Director of Plant Program Area503-986-4662
hrogg@oda.state.or.us
Andriy HosHorticulturist. Portland Metro Area971-209-9234
ahos@oda.state.or.us
Erin WickliffeHorticulturist, Benton/Lincoln/Lane Counties971-218-1621
ewickliffe@oda.state.or.us
Top

Pesticide Analytical Response Center (PARC)

NamePositionContact Info
Christina HigbyCitizen Advocate Liaison503-986-5105
chigby@oda.state.or.us
Rose KachadoorianPARC Board Administrator503-986-4651
rkachadoorian@oda.state.or.us
Main Office503-986-6470
PARC@oda.state.or.us
Michael BabbittPARC Coordination Team Leader503-986-6470
mbabbitt@oda.state.or.us
Top

Pesticides

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4635
pestx@oda.state.or.us
VacantEnforcement / Case Review503-986-4698
Ben BeelesPesticide Investigator503-986-5140
bbeeles@oda.state.or.us
Colton BondPesticide Registration & Certification Specialist503-986-6485
cbond@oda.state.or.us
Matthew BucyPesticide Product Registration Specialist 503-986-4775
mbucy@oda.state.or.us
Kirk CookPesticide Stewardship Specialist541-841-0074
kcook@oda.state.or.us
Cory CooleyPesticide Investigator, Central Oregon, Columbia River Region541-564-5962
ccooley@oda.state.or.us
Nicole DickersonPesticide User Certification & Licensing Assistant503-986-4563
ndickerson@oda.state.or.us
Matt DowlessPesticide Investigator, Eastern Oregon Region541-255-8968
mdowless@oda.state.or.us
Heidi DozierOffice Manager503-986-4642
hdozier@oda.state.or.us
Marta Frias BedollaPesticide Registration Assistant503-986-4637
mfriasbedolla@oda.state.or.us
Jeff IslerPesticide Investigator, Southwest Oregon Region541-840-8229
jisler@oda.state.or.us
Grant JacksonPesticide Registration / Outreach Specialist503-986-4553
gjackson@oda.state.or.us
Jenny MarinEnforcement / Case Review503-986-4653
jmarin@oda.state.or.us
Rose KachadoorianProgram Manager503-986-4651
rkachadoorian@oda.state.or.us
Ann KetterEnforcement / Case Review503-986-6466
aketter@oda.state.or.us
Jaspal (Paul) KhokharPesticide Investigator, Southern Willamette Valley / Mid-Coast Region503-508-3391
jkhokhar@oda.state.or.us
Keawe MolifuaPesticide Investigator503-986-4676
bmolifua@oda.state.or.us
Brent NicolasPesticide Investigator, Central Oregon Region541-617-6073
bnicolas@oda.state.or.us
Stephanie PageDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
spage@oda.state.or.us
Timindra PraticoPesticide Compliance, Enforcement Support503-986-4639
tpratico@oda.state.or.us
David PriebePesticide Product Registration Specialist503-986-4656
dpriebe@oda.state.or.us
Toby PrimbsProgram Manager503-986-4646
tprimbs@oda.state.or.us
Heather RickenbachPesticide Investigator503-986-4650
hrickenbach@oda.state.or.us
Andrea SonnenInterim Lead Pesticide Investigator503-986-5154
asonnen@oda.state.or.us
Michael WilliamsPesticide Enforcement Support Specialist971-719-6240
mwilliams@oda.state.or.us
Tash WilsonPesticide Investigator, Southern Willamette Valley / Mid-Coast Region541-406-9616
dwilson@oda.state.or.us
VacantPesticide User Certification & Licensing Specialist503-986-4635
Andy ZimmermanPublications & Web Specialist503-986-4697
azimmerman@oda.state.or.us
Top

Plant Health

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4620
seedservices@oda.state.or.us
Main Office503-986-4620
PlantHealth@oda.state.or.us
Main Office503-986-4620
field-inspections@oda.state.or.us
Steve FinchProgram Assistant503-986-4641
sfinch@oda.state.or.us
Mandi FraleyProgram Specialist503-986-4795
mfraley@oda.state.or.us
Jeff GrantPlant Health Program Specialist503-986-6463
jgrant@oda.state.or.us
Shannon E LanePlant Health Program Specialist 503-986-4659
slane@oda.state.or.us
Maria MarquezPlant Health Certification Specialist503-986-4593
mmarquez@oda.state.or.us
Shawn MengPlant Pathologist503-986-4661
smeng@oda.state.or.us
Dipak PoudyalPlant Pathologist503-986-4664
dpoudyal@oda.state.or.us
Elizabeth SavoryProgram Manager503-986-4570
esavory@oda.state.or.us
VacantPlant Disease Program Specialist II
Top

Procurement & Contracts

NamePositionContact Info
Heather HawesProcurement & Contracts Specialist503-986-4581
hhawes@oda.state.or.us
VacantProcurement & Contracts Specialist 503-986-4579
Top

Produce Safety Program

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4620
producesafety@oda.state.or.us​​
Brittany MillsProduce Safety Outreach Specialist971-218-1409
bmills@oda.state.or.us
Susanna PearlsteinProgram Manager971-283-4749
spearlstein@oda.state.or.us
Harry ShortProduce Safety Outreach Specialist971-345-1680
hshort@oda.state.or.us
Top

Shellfish Plat Leasing

NamePositionContact Info
Sabrina MartinezOffice Specialist503-986-4721
smartinez@oda.state.or.us
Stephanie PageDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
spage@oda.state.or.us
Top

Shipping Point Inspection

NamePositionContact Info
Kevin BaileyDistrict Manager, Shipping Point Inspection, Salem District503-986-4666
kbailey@oda.state.or.us
Kathy Boland-PhelpsDistrict Manager, Shipping Point Inspection, Hood River District541-386-2040
kboland@oda.state.or.us
Debra CrowderCertification Specialist541-601-5906
dcrowder@oda.state.or.us
Ross DeardorffAssistant District Manager, Hermiston & Milton-Freewater Districts541-567-2251
rdeardorff@oda.state.or.us
Jose FloresAssistant Manager, Shipping Point Inspection, Hood River District
jflores@oda.state.or.us
Joanna KemperAdministrative Specialist, Shipping Point Inspection, Hood River District
jkemper@oda.state.or.us
Cassandra LightenAssistant Manager
clighten@oda.state.or.us
Rhonda MurrayDistrict Manager, Shipping Point Inspection, Klamath Falls/Medford District541-891-2993
rmurray@oda.state.or.us
Stephanie PetteyProgram Assistant541-567-2251
spettey@oda.state.or.us
Pete VelizDistrict Manager, Shipping Point Inspection, Hermiston541-567-2251
pveliz@oda.state.or.us
Connie WilliamsAdministrative Specialist503-986-4748
cwilliams@oda.state.or.us
Hermiston District541-567-2251
Hood River District541-386-2040
Medford District541-891-2993
Salem District503-986-4620
Ontario District541-889-5274
Top

Smoke Management

NamePositionContact Info
Grower hotline (agricultural burning)503-986-4755
Smoke comments hotline 503-986-4709
Smoke Information 503-986-4701
smoke-info@oda.state.or.us
Jason EckRegistration and Permitting Coordinator503-986-4794
jeck@oda.state.or.us
Susanna PearlsteinProgram Manager971-283-4749
spearlstein@oda.state.or.us
Elizabeth SavoryProgram Manager503-881-0889
esavory@oda.state.or.us
Top

Soil & Water Conservation Districts (SWCD)

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4700
Sandi HiattSWCD Grants Administrator503-986-4704
shiatt@oda.state.or.us
Eric NusbaumSWCD Operations Specialist503-510-8930
enusbaum@oda.state.or.us
Stephanie PageDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
spage@oda.state.or.us
VacantSWCD Program Lead503-986-4715
Marganne AllenProgram Manager503-986-4718
mallen@oda.state.or.us
Top

Weights and Measures

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4670
Kurt BurnsInspector - Molalla503-689-4096
kburns@oda.state.or.us
Roy CedilloInspector - Sherwood503-881-4957
rcedillo@oda.state.or.us
Brian DerricksonInspector - Albany541-954-4389
bderrickson@oda.state.or.us
Steve EugenioInspector - Salem503-881-7357
seugenio@oda.state.or.us
Nathan GardnerField Supervisor503-881-4586
ngardner@oda.state.or.us
David GrayInspector - Coos Bay503-860-4161
dgray@oda.state.or.us
Steven HarringtonProgram Manager503-931-3156
sharrington@oda.state.or.us
Gary LoweInspector - Warrenton503-780-0879
glowe@oda.state.or.us
Jason MillerInspector - The Dalles503-881-8956
jmiller@oda.state.or.us
Jim MonacoInspector - Medford541-944-7848
jmonaco@oda.state.or.us
Josh NelsonField Supervisor503-931-8396
jnelson@oda.state.or.us
Branden ParkerInspector - Eugene503-385-3766
bparker@oda.state.or.us
Emile RiveraInspector - Portland503-799-1090
erivera@oda.state.or.us
Gene ScottInspector - Klamath Falls541-944-4097
gscott@oda.state.or.us
Alan SweetInspector - Pendleton503-881-9657
asweet@oda.state.os.us
Jesse TerrusaInspector - Gresham971-240-0576
jterrusa@oda.state.or.us
Alex ThomasOffice Manager503-986-4675
athomas@oda.state.or.us
Eric ThorsonInspector - West Linn503-816-5410
ethorson@oda.state.or.us
Kirk TriggInspector - Ontario503-881-6292
ktrigg@oda.state.or.us
John WagnerInspector - Eugene541-915-0990
jwagner@oda.state.or.us
Jennifer ZimmermanOffice Specialist503-986-6476
jzimmerman@oda.state.or.us
Top

Wolf Depredation

NamePositionContact Info
Jonathan SandauSpecial Assistant to the Director503-385-5027
jsandau@oda.state.or.us
Top
​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
​​​