Skip to the main content of the page

About Us

​​

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​General information

Director's Office
Phone: 503-986-4552

​​​​​

Administrative Services

NamePositionContact Info
Licensing Office503-986-4600
mylicense-help@oda.oregon.gov
Human Resources503-986-4584
oda.hr@oda.oregon.gov
Accounts Payable503-986-4597
billing@oda.oregon.gov
Accounts ReceivableIncludes Cashier's Office503-986-4592
as-ar@oda.oregon.gov
Jason AdamsInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4736
jason.adams@oda.oregon.gov
Michelle BemisInformation Systems Project Manager & Licensing Operations Analyst/Lead Worker503-986-4606
michelle.bemis@oda.oregon.gov
Andrea BoyerFinancial Services Manager503-986-4595
andrea.boyer@oda.oregon.gov
Amanda BuenzFiscal Analyst503-986-4598
amanda.buenz@oda.oregon.gov
Kim CourtrightRevenue Accountant503-986-4603
kimberly.courtright@oda.oregon.gov
Jennifer CraneHuman Resources Director503-986-4617
Jennifer.Crane@oda.oregon.gov
Suzann DozlerAccounts Receivable Control Clerk503-986-4590
suzann.dozler@oda.oregon.gov
Mike ForestControl Accountant503-986-4611
mike.forest@oda.oregon.gov
Seán FornelliHuman Resource Analyst503-986-4612
sean.fornelli@oda.oregon.gov
Mathew GoddardInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4614
mathew.goddard@oda.oregon.gov
Cassandra KontasIS Specialist, LIMS Administrator503-872-6625
cassandra.kontas@oda.oregon.gov
David LaneBusiness Operations Manager503-989-3178
david.lane@oda.oregon.gov
Sabrina MartinezLicensing Administrative Specialist503-986-4582
sabrina.martinez@oda.oregon.gov
Damon MorsettInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4609
damon.morsett@oda.oregon.gov
Kathryn NelsonFiscal Analyst, SPOTS Coordinator, Travel Coordinator503-986-4615
kathryn.nelson@oda.oregon.gov
Kathy PepplerLicensing Administrative Specialist503-986-4594
kathy.peppler@oda.oregon.gov
Holly PilcherInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4610
holly.pilcher@oda.oregon.gov
Steve PolandInformation Systems Manager503-986-4591
stephen.poland@oda.oregon.gov
Juan QuirozInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4607
juan.quiroz@oda.oregon.gov
Roberta RashFiscal Analyst503-986-4602
roberta.rash@oda.oregon.gov
Allan RichardsonFleet & Facilities Coordinator503-881-6391
allan.richardson@oda.oregon.gov
Mark SalvoInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4566
mark.salvo@oda.oregon.gov
Charleese SchmokerLicensing Specialist503-986-4568
charleese.schmoker@oda.oregon.gov
Adam SendelbaughBudget Officer503-986-4589
adam.sendelbaugh@oda.oregon.gov
Nichole SolorzanoAccounts Payable Clerk503-986-4596
nichole.solorzano@oda.oregon.gov
Pam TuersAccounts Payable Clerk503-986-4599
pamela.tuers@oda.oregon.gov
Jenny VaughnRevenue Processing Clerk503-986-4601
jennifer.vaughn@oda.oregon.gov
Darcie WentzelSr. Human Resource Analyst503-986-4616
darcie.wentzel@oda.oregon.gov
Lee WhitingLearning & Human Resource Analyst503-986-4585
lee.whiting@oda.oregon.gov
DAS Shared PayrollPayroll
DAS.SharedPayroll@das.oregon.gov
Kristin LambSenior Human Resources Business Partner541-656-5970
kristin.lamb@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Agricultural Development & Marketing

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office541-656-8951
Ag.Market@oda.oregon.gov
Annette AmundsonProgram Assistant541-656-8951
annette.amundson@oda.oregon.gov
Eric MorrisCommodity Commission Oversight Program Manager503-970-3260
eric.a.morris@oda.oregon.gov
Erick GarmanTrade Development Manager503-329-9799
erick.garman@oda.oregon.gov
Amy GilroyFarm to School Program Manager503-709-5360
amy.gilroy@oda.oregon.gov
Gary NeuschwanderTrade Development Manager503-551-1706
gary.neuschwander@oda.oregon.gov
Jess PaulsonDirector of Market Access & Certification Program Area503-507-9313
jess.paulson@oda.oregon.gov
Theresa YoshiokaInternational Trade Manager503-887-8532
theresa.yoshioka@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Agricultural Water Quality

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4700
Ryan BeyerCompliance Specialist503-986-4696
ryan.beyer@oda.oregon.gov
Victoria BinningWater Quality Initiatives Coordinator503-559-9142
victoria.binning@oda.oregon.gov
Nina CaldwellWater Quality Specialist: Klamath Region503-931-6689
nina.caldwell@oda.oregon.gov
Jason EckWater Quality Program Analyst503-986-4794
jason.eck@oda.oregon.gov
Kevin FennProgram Manager503-986-6486
kevin.fenn@oda.oregon.gov
Rob HibbsMonitoring Specialist971-719-1576
rob.hibbs@oda.oregon.gov
Olivia JasperWater Quality Specialist: Mid-Coast and South Willamette Valley Region503-881-7005
olivia.jasper@oda.oregon.gov
Renita McNaughtanAdministrative Specialist503-986-4779
renita.mcnaughtan@oda.oregon.gov
Paul MeaselesWater Quality Specialist: Northwest Oregon Region (Compliance)503-986-4778
paul.measeles@oda.oregon.gov
Brittany MillsAgricultural Drainage Channel Maintenance Specialist971-218-1409
brittany.mills@oda.oregon.gov
Beth PietrzakWater Quality Specialist: Southwest Oregon Region541-414-8797
elizabeth.pietrzak@oda.oregon.gov
Amanda RobinsonStrategic Implementation Area (SIA) Specialist503-551-8448
amanda.robinson@oda.oregon.gov
Shiloh SimrellWater Quality Specialist: Umatilla and Wallowa Region541-969-6282
shiloh.simrell@oda.oregon.gov
Maria SnodgressWater Quality Specialist: Central and Southeast Oregon Region541-699-2263
maria.snodgress@oda.oregon.gov
Isaak StapletonDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
isaak.stapleton@oda.oregon.gov
VacantWater Quality Specialist: North and Central Oregon Region503-986-4700
VacantWater Quality Specialist: Northwest Oregon Region (Voluntary Actions and Uplift)503-986-4700
Top

Animal Health

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4680
ahforms@oda.oregon.gov
Sarah BeachyProgram Disease & Traceability Coordinator503-986-4689
sarah.beachy@oda.oregon.gov
Kristine CarterDistrict Veterinarian971-707-8243
kristine.carter@oda.oregon.gov
Sandy ChildressAnimal Emergency Coordinator971-209-5625
sandy.childress@oda.oregon.gov
Jill De SauDistrict Veterinarian, Western Oregon503-930-7989
jill.desau@oda.oregon.gov
Diane GookinOffice Specialist503-986-4690
diane.gookin@oda.oregon.gov
Brittney JohnstonMicrobiologist I503-986-4686
brittney.johnston@oda.oregon.gov
Ashley KuenziAnimal Rescue Entity Coordinator971-388-4371
ashley.kuenzi@oda.oregon.gov
Erin LaneDistrict Veterinarian, Southern Oregon503-428-7458
erin.lane@oda.oregon.gov
Kim LawsonOffice Specialist503-986-4683
kimberly.lawson@oda.oregon.gov
Timindra PraticoOffice Manager971-388-5095
timindra.pratico@oda.oregon.gov
Rusty RockDirector of Food Safety and Animal Health503-986-6464
rusty.rock@oda.oregon.gov
Ryan ScholzState Veterinarian/Program Manager503-986-4760
ryan.scholz@oda.oregon.gov
Shane SmithMicrobiologist lll503-986-4686
shane.smith@oda.oregon.gov
Richard Ten EyckFeeds Safety Specialist503-986-4691
richard.teneyck@oda.oregon.gov
VacantMicrobiologist ll503-986-4686
Main Contact503-986-4680
AHHotline@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Animal Identification

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4681
ahid-brand-info@oda.oregon.gov
Brent BlackAnimal Identification Supervisor, Central Oregon503-559-0341
brent.black@oda.oregon.gov
Angelina FritzBrand Record Clerk503-986-4681
angelina.fritz@oda.oregon.gov
Kim HugBrand Recorder503-986-4695
kim.hug@oda.oregon.gov
Luke KellarAnimal Identification Supervisor, Eastern Oregon503-580-9394
luke.kellar@oda.oregon.gov
Betsy MillerAnimal Identification Supervisor, Western Oregon503-881-7708
betsy.miller@oda.oregon.gov
Rhonda MurrayAnimal Identification Supervisor, Southern Oregon541-891-2993
rhonda.murray@oda.oregon.gov
Rusty RockDirector of Food Safety and Animal Health503-986-6464
rusty.rock@oda.oregon.gov
VacantProgram Managerxxx-xxx-xxxx
Top

Caged Egg-Laying Hens

NamePositionContact Info
Steven HarringtonProgram Manager503-931-3156
Steven.Harrington@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Communications

NamePositionContact Info
Andrea Cantu-SchomusDirector of Communications503-881-9049
andrea.cantu-schomus@oda.oregon.gov
Taylor HardingPublic Affairs Specialist971-718-1404
taylor.m.harding@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Confined Animal Feeding Operations (CAFO)

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4700
Chris AndersonLivestock Water Quality Specialist, Area 4541-660-9611
christopher.anderson@oda.oregon.gov
Christy CaldwellProgram Analyst503-986-4708
christy.caldwell@oda.oregon.gov
Hilary CollinsworthLivestock Water Quality Specialist, Area 6541-881-6020
hilary.collinsworth@oda.oregon.gov
Katie KearneyLivestock Water Quality Specialist and Administrative Process Coordinator971-707-8386
katie.kearney@oda.oregon.gov
Ben KrahnLivestock Water Quality Specialist, Area 3503-986-6468
ben.krahn@oda.oregon.gov
Armando MaciasLivestock Water Quality Specialist, Area 1503-842-6278
armando.macias@oda.oregon.gov
Wym MatthewsProgram Manager503-986-4792
wym.matthews@oda.oregon.gov
Charlene OlsonLivestock Water Quality Specialist, Area 2503-986-4780
charlene.olson@oda.oregon.gov
Isaak StapletonDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
isaak.stapleton@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Director's Office

NamePositionContact Info
Director's Office503-986-4552
info@oda.oregon.gov
Lauren HendersonDeputy Director503-986-4588
lauren.henderson@oda.oregon.gov
Donna MitschExecutive Assistant to the Director503-480-5938
donna.mitsch@oda.oregon.gov
Jonathan SandauAssistant Director503-385-5027
jonathan.sandau@oda.oregon.gov
Sunny SummersSenior Policy Advisor503-986-4565
sunny.summers@oda.oregon.gov
Karla ValnessSenior Policy Advisor503-986-4554
karla.valness@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Fertilizer Program

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4637
fertilizer-inquiry@oda.oregon.gov
Grant AmanFertilizer Specialist503-986-4587
grant.aman@oda.oregon.gov
Kevin CoughlinFertilizer Enforcement Specialist503-986-4561
kevin.coughlin@oda.oregon.gov
Heidi DozierOffice Manager503-986-4642
heidi.dozier@oda.oregon.gov
Matt HaynesFertilizer Specialist503-986-6471
matthew.haynes@oda.oregon.gov
Tess KhofriFertilizer Specialist503-986-4648
tess.khofri@oda.oregon.gov
Wym MatthewsProgram Manager503-986-4792
wym.matthews@oda.oregon.gov
Isaak StapletonDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
isaak.stapleton@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Food Safety

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4720
foodsafety@oda.oregon.gov
Shellfish Safety Hotline800-448-2474
Kelly BenchFood Safety Inspector, Ontario503-884-6514
kelly.bench@oda.oregon.gov
Zarina BestulFood Safety Inspector, McMinnville503-580-7302
zarina.bestul@oda.oregon.gov
Jeff BirdsallFood Safety Inspector, Eugene541-206-7059
jeffrey.birdsall@oda.oregon.gov
Michael BlackFood Safety Inspector, Sherwood503-881-1502
michael.black@oda.oregon.gov
Parker CooperFood Safety Inspector, Portland503-302-7721
parker.cooper@oda.oregon.gov
Barb CripeFood Safety Inspector, Astoria503-508-0437
barbara.cripe@oda.oregon.gov
Judy DowellFood Safety Inspector, Salem503-871-2118
judy.dowell@oda.oregon.gov
Jingyun DuanRecall Compliance Coordinator, Salem503-508-0506
jingyun.duan@oda.oregon.gov
Wyatt FaulknerFood Safety Inspector, Wilsonville971-375-8976
wyatt.faulkner@oda.oregon.gov
Joshua TeamusFood Safety Inspector, Gresham541-968-9500
joshua.teamus@oda.oregon.gov
Chris GieberFood Safety Inspector, Newberg503-784-6213
christopher.gieber@oda.oregon.gov
Jeff GreenFood Safety Inspector, Eugene541-913-8837
jeffery.green@oda.oregon.gov
Jon HarrangFood Safety Inspector, Redmond541-480-8046
jon.harrang@oda.oregon.gov
Brian HawkinsFood Safety Inspector, Salem541-979-3903
brian.hawkins@oda.oregon.gov
Anna HydeFood Safety Inspector, Grants Pass541-864-9939
anna.hyde@oda.oregon.gov
Neil JensenFood Safety Inspector, North Bend541-290-2397
neil.jensen@oda.oregon.gov
Lauren JonesFood Safety Inspector, Portland541-969-2989
lauren.jones@oda.oregon.gov
Susan KendrickFood Safety Inspector & Education Specialist, Portland503-807-7204
susan.kendrick@oda.oregon.gov
Shane KinneyFood Safety Inspector, Medford541-646-4598
shane.kinney@oda.oregon.gov
Julie LeoneFood Safety Inspector, Tillamook971-209-5658
julie.leone@oda.oregon.gov
Erin LockettProgram Manager503-428-6105
erin.lockett@oda.oregon.gov
Alex MandersonFood Safety Inspector & Shellfish Specialist, Tillamook503-801-0751
alexis.manderson@oda.oregon.gov
Adam MillerFood Safety Inspector, Bend541-588-2553
adam.miller@oda.oregon.gov
Jim MooreFood Safety Inspector, Lincoln City971-281-1318
jim.moore@oda.oregon.gov
Melissa NeyFood Safety Inspector, Hermiston541-969-8088
melissa.ney@oda.oregon.gov
Angelina PeabodyFood Safety Inspector, Forest Grove971-282-6274
angelina.peabody@oda.oregon.gov
Timindra PraticoOffice Manager971-388-5095
timindra.pratico@oda.oregon.gov
Sarah SchwabOperations & Automation Specialist503-508-6028
sarah.schwab@oda.oregon.gov
Karel SmitProgram Manager541-753-0921
karel.smit@oda.oregon.gov
Naaman SmithFood Safety Inspector, Hood River503-508-0470
naaman.smith@oda.oregon.gov
Christina SpringerRetail Food Specialist, Happy Valley971-282-6194
christina.springer@oda.oregon.gov
Rusty RockDirector of Food Safety and Animal Health503-986-6464
rusty.rock@oda.oregon.gov
Gesinee TolmanFood Safety Inspector & HACCP Specialist, Portland503-576-9995
gesinee.tolman@oda.oregon.gov
John JorgensenFood Safety Inspector, Portland971-600-8512
john.jorgensen@oda.oregon.gov
Brandon VickreyFood Safety Inspector, Klamath Falls503-432-7092
brandon.vickrey@oda.oregon.gov
Linda WhiteFood Safety Inspector, Coquille503-949-3282
linda.white@oda.oregon.gov
Kent WiddicombeFood Manufacturing Specialist, Hillsboro503-508-0466
kent.widdicombe@oda.oregon.gov
Robert WilsonFood Safety Inspector & Dairy Specialist, Grants Pass541-955-1693
robert.wilson@oda.oregon.gov
Steve WongFood Safety Inspector, Beaverton503-807-7214
steven.d.wong@oda.oregon.gov
VacantProgram Manager, Salemxxx-xxx-xxxx
Lisa ZaversnukeFood Safety Inspector, Portland503-807-7207
lisa.zaversnuke@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Hemp Program

NamePositionContact Info
Main OfficeHemp Program503-986-4652
hemp@oda.oregon.gov
Chris BenemannInterim Director of Plant Program Area503-986-4678
Chris.Benemann@oda.oregon.gov
Alan HansonProgram Manager503-949-2993
alan.hanson@oda.oregon.gov
Shannon LaneHemp Case Reviewer503-983-6582
Shannon.Lane@oda.oregon.gov
Josh OlsonHemp License Specialist503-986-4714
joshua.olson@oda.oregon.gov
Peter ParkerHemp Inspector, Eugene503-569-8697
peter.parker@oda.oregon.gov
Michael WilliamsHemp Inspector, SW Oregon503-983-3341
michael.williams@oda.oregon.gov
Jessica WoodHemp License Specialist503-986-4634
jessica.wood@oda.oregon.gov
Aisha YoungHemp Inspector, SW Oregon503-983-6633
Aisha.Young@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Insect Pest Prevention & Management

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4636
plant-entomologists@oda.oregon.gov
Invasive Species Hotline1-866-INVADER
Todd AdamsEntomologist/Eastern Oregon Field Office Survey Coordinator; Grasshopper Program503-931-0829
todd.adams@oda.oregon.gov
Chris BenemannDirector of Plant Program Area503-986-4678
chris.benemann@oda.oregon.gov
Jonathan ChayseAssistant Field Office Logistics Specialist – Hawthorne971-388-6451
jonathan.chayse@oda.oregon.gov
Dan ClarkEntomologist/Taxonomist503-871-3714
daniel.clark@oda.oregon.gov
Haley DayEntomologist/Portland Field Office Survey Coordinator(503) 507-4210
haley.day@oda.oregon.gov
Joshua DunlapEntomologist/Digital Imaging Specialist503-986-6459
joshua.dunlap@oda.oregon.gov
Mark (Cody) HolthouseIPPM Program Manager503-910-6615
Cody.holthouse@oda.oregon.gov
Daniel MettlerOutreach Specialist503-871-3560
daniel.mettler@oda.oregon.gov
Matt MillsEmerald Ash Borer Survey Coordinator971-283-4945
matthew.mills@oda.oregon.gov
Corwin ParkerEntomologist/Taxonomist503-986-6459
corwin.parker@oda.oregon.gov
Chantal PettitEntomologist/Field Office Survey Coordinator503-991-2930
chantal.pettit@oda.oregon.gov
Max RagozzinoBiocontrol Entomologist541-285-1853
max.ragozzino@oda.oregon.gov
Amber ReedProgram Assistant503-986-4757
amber.reed@oda.oregon.gov
Jessica RendonEntomologist/Biocontrol and Laboratory‭503-871-6133‬
jessica.rendon@oda.oregon.gov
Kerri SchwarzEntomologist/Field Office Operations Lead & Data Manager503-302-7839
kerri.schwarz@oda.oregon.gov
Ashley TolandEntomologist/Eradication & Pest Response Lead503-881-5198
ashley.toland@oda.oregon.gov
VacantOffice Manager503-986-4660
VacantEradication Specialist503-983-8607
Tom ValenteEntomologist/Taxonomist503-871-8579
thomas.valente@oda.oregon.gov
Josh VlachEntomologist/State Taxonomist503-986-6458
joshua.vlach@oda.oregon.gov
Holly WantuchEntomologist/SW Oregon Field Office Survey Coordinator971-718-1195
holly.wantuch@oda.oregon.gov
Eric WeistAssistant Field Operations and Logistics - Portland971-375-3747
eric.weist@oda.oregon.gov
Richard WestcottEntomologist/Taxonomist (Retired)503-371-0520
richard.westcott@oda.oregon.gov
Richard WorthEntomologist/Taxonomist503-986-6461
richard.worth@oda.oregon.gov
Emerald Ash Borer Program503-986-4636
EAB@oda.oregon.gov
Japanese Beetle Program503-986-4636
Japanese.beetle@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Laboratory Services

NamePositionContact Info
Laboratory Services503-872-6644
Lowhren AcevesChemist503-872-6644
lowhren.aceves@oda.oregon.gov
Andrew AckerChemist503-872-6637
andrew.acker@oda.oregon.gov
Ronney CoffmanLaboratory Support503-872-6644
ronney.coffman@oda.oregon.gov
Sainshur GanchuluunLaboratory Support503-872-6644
sainshur.ganchuluun@oda.oregon.gov
Terrie GravesLaboratory Support503-872-6644
terrie.graves@oda.oregon.gov
Richard HardingChemist503-872-6644
richard.harding@oda.oregon.gov
Joe HarworthChemist503-872-6627
joseph.harworth@oda.oregon.gov
Cary JohnsonChemist503-872-6631
cary.johnson@oda.oregon.gov
Tasha JohnsonMicrobiologist503-872-6637
tasha.johnson@oda.oregon.gov
Sarah LampsonLaboratory Support503-872-6624
sarah.lampson@oda.oregon.gov
Jim MaddenMicrobiologist503-872-6632
james.madden@oda.oregon.gov
Matthew OttenChemist503-872-6635
matthew.otten@oda.oregon.gov
Setal PatelChemist503-872-6631
setal.patel@oda.oregon.gov
Jasmine ScottMicrobiologist503-872-6644
jasmine.scott@oda.oregon.gov
Virginia TarangoQuality Assurance Officer503-872-6619
virginia.tarango@oda.oregon.gov
Yingnan TianMicrobiologist503-872-6644
yingnan.tian@oda.oregon.gov
VacantLaboratory Support503-872-6622
VacantChemist503-872-6644
VacantMicrobiologist503-872-6644
VacantChemist503-872-6644
VacantChemist503-872-6644
Kathleen WickmanLaboratory Manager503-872-6633
kathleen.wickman@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Market Access & Certification

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office - Salem503-986-4620
Certification Services503-986-4620
certification@oda.oregon.gov
Yvette ArechigaProgram Assistant503-986-4618
yvette.arechiga@oda.oregon.gov
Laureen BrionOrganic Program Manager503-400-0157
Laureen.Brion@oda.oregon.gov
Jerry HuggettCertification Specialist
jerry.huggett@oda.oregon.gov
Nathan MillerCertification Specialist503-986-4577
nathan.miller@oda.oregon.gov
Susanna PearlsteinGAP/HGAP Program Manager971-283-4749
susanna.pearlstein@oda.oregon.gov
Casey PrentissAssistant Program Area Director541-889-5274
casey.prentiss@oda.oregon.gov
Gabrielle UgaldeSpecialty Crop Block Grant Program Coordinator503-986-6473
Gabrielle.Ugalde@oda.oregon.gov
Gabrielle UgaldeSpecialty Crop Block Grant Program Coordinator503-986-6473
ResilientSystemGrant@oda.oregon.gov
VacantOffice Manager503-986-4618
VacantCertification Specialist503-986-4787
Top

Metrology Services

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4670
Aaron AydelotteLead Metrologist503-510-6739
Aaron.Aydelotte@oda.oregon.gov
Steven HarringtonProgram Manager503-931-3156
Steven.Harrington@oda.oregon.gov
Ray NekudaMetrologist503-510-2310
Raymond.Nekuda@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Motor Fuel Quality, Price Advertising, and Dispenser Labeling

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4670
Steven HarringtonProgram Manager503-931-3156
steven.harrington@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Native Plant Conservation

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4621
listedplants@oda.oregon.gov
Troy AbercrombieProgram Manager503-983-4065
troy.abercrombie@oda.oregon.gov
Jordan BrownLead Conservation Biologist541-224-2245
jordan.a.brown@oda.oregon.gov
Paul DunnetteConservation Biologist971-345-7775
paul.dunnette@oda.oregon.gov
Danielle MarshallConservation Biologist971-388-8895
danielle.marshall@oda.oregon.gov
Isaac SandlinConservation Biologist971-345-7452
isaac.sandlin@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Natural Resources

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4700
nrd-office-manager@oda.oregon.gov
Jenn AmbroseGIS Specialist971-599-8327
jenn.ambrose@oda.oregon.gov
Judith CallensPolicy Analyst503-510-2343
judith.callens@oda.oregon.gov
Heidi DozierOffice Manager503-986-4642
heidi.dozier@oda.oregon.gov
Jim JohnsonLand Use & Water Planning Coordinator503-986-4706
james.johnson@oda.oregon.gov
Isaak StapletonDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
isaak.stapleton@oda.oregon.gov
Diana WalkerGIS Coordinator503-986-4788
diana.walker@oda.oregon.gov
VacantAgricultural Water Resource Specialist503-986-4561
Andy ZimmermanPublications & Web Specialist503-986-4697
andy.zimmerman@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Noxious Weed Control

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4621
plant-weed@oda.oregon.gov
Troy AbercrombieProgram Manager503-983-4065
troy.abercrombie@oda.oregon.gov
Chris BenemannDirector of Plant Program Area503-986-4678
Chris.Benemann@oda.oregon.gov
Tristen BergGrant Program Coordinator & Special Projects Facilitator541-604-6580
tristen.berg@oda.oregon.gov
Tom ForneyProjects Coordinator971-345-1756
thomas.forney@oda.oregon.gov
Grant JacksonWest Central Oregon IWM Specialist971-388-8241
grant.jackson@oda.oregon.gov
Beth Myers-ShenaiNW Oregon IWM Specialist and Education Outreach Specialist503-580-1622
beth.myers-shenai@oda.oregon.gov
Carri PiroskoSW Oregon IWM Specialist541-291-2680
carri.pirosko@oda.oregon.gov
Mark PorterNE Oregon IWM Specialist541-215-3912
mark.porter@oda.oregon.gov
Joel PriceBiological Control Entomologist503-385-6517
joel.price@oda.oregon.gov
Bonnie RasmussenSE Oregon IWM Specialist541-589-0977
patricia.rasmussen@oda.oregon.gov
Emily SchmidtAdministrative Specialist503-986-4621
emily.schmidt@oda.oregon.gov
Dan SonCentral Oregon IWM Specialist503-983-6791
daniel.son@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Nursery & Christmas Tree

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4644
nursery@oda.oregon.gov
Chris BenemannDirector of Plant Program Area503-986-4678
chris.benemann@oda.orego.gov
Chris BenemannProgram Manager503-986-4678
chris.benemann@oda.oregon.gov
Christy BrownHorticulturist, North Clackamas/East Multnomah Counties & Northeast Oregon503-580-8974
christy.brown@oda.oregon.gov
Annie DeBauwHorticulturist, Clackamas, Yamhill, Tillamook, and Washington Counties503-539-1118
annie.debauw@oda.oregon.gov
Sharon FerrierHorticulturist, Clackamas & Marion Counties503-551-0257
sharon.ferrier@oda.oregon.gov
Cindy RobinsonHorticulturist, Lincoln and Polk Counties503-580-5552
cynthia.robinson@oda.oregon.gov
Kaitlin GerberP. ramorum Nursery Program Field Coordinator; Horticulturist -Deschutes County & Central Oregon503-983-8504
kaitlin.gerber@oda.oregon.gov
Melissa Lujan-CreelmanHorticulturist, Southwest Oregon503-510-5529
melissa.lujan-creelman@oda.oregon.gov
Kara MillsLead Horticulturist503-983-6521
kara.mills@oda.oregon.gov
Amanda OhrnHorticulturist, Marion County503-931-1849
amanda.ohrn@oda.oregon.gov
Greta BrandtHorticulturist, Clackamas/Multnomah/Washington Counties, Portland Metro Area503-559-9097
greta.brandt@oda.oregon.gov
Emily SchmidtAdministrative Specialist503-986-4640
emily.schmidt@oda.oregon.gov
Andriy HosHorticulturist, Clatsop, Columbia, Multnomah, and Washington Counties971-209-9234
andriy.hos@oda.oregon.gov
Erin WickliffeHorticulturist, Benton, Lane, Lincoln, & Linn counties971-218-1621
erin.wickliffe@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Pesticide Analytical Response Center (PARC)

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-6470
PARC@oda.oregon.gov
Warren HansonPARC Coordinator971-600-7447
warren.hanson@oda.oregon.gov
Christina HigbyCitizen Advocate Liaison503-510-4907
christina.higby@oda.oregon.gov
Gilbert Uribe ValdezPARC Board Administrator503-986-4651
gilberto.uribe.valdez@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Pesticides

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4635
pesticide-expert@oda.oregon.gov
Colton BondPesticide Registration & Certification Specialist503-986-6485
colton.bond@oda.oregon.gov
Matthew BucyPesticide Product Registration Specialist 503-986-4775
matthew.bucy@oda.oregon.gov
Peter ColistroEnforcement / Case Review503-586-6471
peter.colistro@oda.oregon.gov
Cory CooleyPesticide Investigator, Central Oregon, Columbia River Region541-564-5962
cory.cooley@oda.oregon.gov
Matt DowlessPesticide Investigator, Eastern Oregon Region541-255-8968
matt.dowless@oda.oregon.gov
Heidi DozierOffice Manager503-986-4642
heidi.dozier@oda.oregon.gov
Rebecca HowesPesticide Registration & Certification Specialist971-600-5943
rebecca.howes@oda.oregon.gov
Jeff IslerPesticide Investigator, Southwest Oregon Region541-840-8229
jeff.isler@oda.oregon.gov
Ann KetterEnforcement / Case Review971-388-7810
ann.ketter@oda.oregon.gov
Paul KhokharPesticide Investigator, Central Oregon Region503-508-3391
paul.khokar@oda.oregon.gov
Crystin KincaidPesticide Licensing Support Specialist503-986-4635
crystin.kincaid@oda.oregon.gov
Jeannette KrampienPesticide Product Registration Specialist (on leave until March 2024)503-949-3728
jeannette.krampien@oda.oregon.gov
Keawe MolifuaPesticide Investigator503-551-2977
keawe.molifua@oda.oregon.gov
Andy NagyPesticide Investigator, Southern Willamette Valley / Mid-Coast Region503-779-6260
andy.nagy@oda.oregon.gov
Makenzie OakesPesticide Licensing Support Specialist503-986-4635
makenzie.oakes@oda.oregon.gov
Brittney OwenPesticide Investigator503-986-4715
brittney.owen@oda.oregon.gov
Jenny PriceEnforcement / Case Review503-986-4653
jennifer.price@oda.oregon.gov
Toby PrimbsProgram Manager503-986-4646
toby.primbs@oda.oregon.gov
Erica ProffittPesticide Licensing Support Specialist503-986-4635
erica.proffitt@oda.oregon.gov
Patrick ReinhartEnforcement / Case Review971-600-5523
patrick.reinhart@oda.oregon.gov
Heather RickenbachPesticide Investigator503-508-0467
heather.rickenbach@oda.oregon.gov
Kathryn RifenburgPesticide Stewardship Specialist971-600-5073
kathryn.rifenburg@oda.oregon.gov
Andrea SonnenLead Pesticide Investigator971-301-0659
andrea.sonnen@oda.oregon.gov
Isaak StapletonDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
isaak.stapleton@oda.oregon.gov
Sam TreviñoPesticide Product Registration Specialist971-218-1180
sam.trevino@oda.oregon.gov
Gilbert Uribe ValdezProgram Manager503-986-4651
gilberto.uribe.valdez@oda.oregon.gov
Tash WilsonPesticide Investigator, Southern Willamette Valley / Mid-Coast Region541-406-9616
tash.wilson@oda.oregon.gov
Andy ZimmermanPublications & Web Specialist503-986-4697
andy.zimmerman@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Plant Health

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4620
seedservices@oda.oregon.gov
Main Office503-986-4620
planthealth@oda.oregon.gov
Main Office503-986-4620
field-inspections@oda.oregon.gov
Shannon CoulombeField Inspection Coordinator503-986-4658
shannon.coulombe@oda.oregon.gov
Steve FinchProgram Assistant503-986-4641
steven.finch@oda.oregon.gov
Mandi FraleyProgram Specialist503-986-4795
mandi.fraley@oda.oregon.gov
Jeff GrantPlant Health Program Specialist503-986-6463
jeffrey.grant@oda.oregon.gov
Maria MarquezPlant Health Certification Specialist503-986-4593
maria.marquez@oda.oregon.gov
Shawn MengPlant Pathologist503-986-4661
shawn.meng@oda.oregon.gov
Dipak PoudyalPlant Pathologist503-986-4664
dipak.sharma.poudyal@oda.oregon.gov
Elizabeth SavoryProgram Manager503-986-4570
elizabeth.savory@oda.oregon.gov
VacantPlant Health Program Specialist
VacantPlant Disease Program Specialist II
Top

Procurement & Contracts

NamePositionContact Info
Heather HawesProcurement & Contracts Specialist503-986-4581
heather.hawes@oda.oregon.gov
VacantProcurement & Contracts Specialist 503-986-4579
Top

Produce Safety

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4620
produce.safety@oda.oregon.gov
Leana DickersonOutreach Specialist503-689-7535
leana.dickerson@oda.oregon.gov
Heidi HermansenOutreach Coordinator971-375-5157
heidi.hermansen@oda.oregon.gov
Susanna PearlsteinProgram Manager971-283-4749
susanna.pearlstein@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Seed Regulatory

NamePositionContact Info
Teresa Nicholson503-871-7747
Teresa.Nicholson@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Shellfish Plat Leasing

NamePositionContact Info
Karel SmitProgram Manager541-753-0921
karel.smit@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Shipping Point Inspection

NamePositionContact Info
Kathy Boland-PhelpsDistrict Manager, Shipping Point Inspection, Hood River District541-386-2040
kathleen.boland-phelps@oda.oregon.gov
Jose FloresAssistant Manager, Shipping Point Inspection, Hood River District
jose.flores@oda.oregon.gov
Joanna KemperAdministrative Specialist, Shipping Point Inspection, Hood River District
jo.kemper@oda.oregon.gov
Cassandra LightenAssistant Manager
cassandra.lighten@oda.oregon.gov
Rhonda MurrayDistrict Manager, Shipping Point Inspection, Klamath Falls/Medford District541-891-2993
rhonda.murray@oda.oregon.gov
Stephanie PetteyProgram Assistant541-567-2251
stephanie.pettey@oda.oregon.gov
Pete VelizDistrict Manager, Shipping Point Inspection, Hermiston541-567-2251
pete.veliz@oda.oregon.gov
Connie WilliamsAdministrative Specialist503-986-4748
connie.williams@oda.oregon.gov
Hermiston District541-567-2251
spi-hermiston@oda.oregon.gov
Hood River District541-386-2040
Medford District541-891-2993
Salem District503-986-4620
Ontario District541-889-5274
Top

Smoke Management

NamePositionContact Info
Grower hotline (agricultural burning)503-986-4755
Smoke comments hotline 503-986-4709
Smoke Information 503-986-4701
smoke-info@oda.oregon.gov
Teresa NicholsonRegistration and Permitting Coordinator503-871-7747
teresa.nicholson@oda.oregon.gov
Susanna PearlsteinProgram Manager971-283-4749
susanna.pearlstein@oda.oregon.gov
Elizabeth SavoryProgram Manager503-881-0889
elizabeth.savory@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Soil & Water Conservation Districts (SWCD)

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4700
Sandi HiattSWCD Grants Administrator503-986-4704
sandi.hiatt@oda.oregon.gov
Eric NusbaumSWCD Operations Specialist503-510-8930
eric.nusbaum@oda.oregon.gov
Isaak StapletonInterim Program Manager503-986-4713
isaak.stapleton@oda.oregon.gov
Isaak StapletonDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
isaak.stapleton@oda.oregon.gov
Karin StutzmanSWCD Program Lead971-304-8312
karin.stutzman@oda.oregon.gov
Top

State Meat Inspector

NamePositionContact Info
Paul Sherman503-986-4720
StateMeatInspection@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Weights and Measures

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4670
Annie BlietzInspector - Gresham503-480-6380
Annie.Blietz@oda.oregon.gov
Kurt BurnsInspector - Molalla503-689-4096
kurt.burns@oda.oregon.gov
Roy CedilloInspector - Sherwood503-881-4957
Roy.Cedillo@oda.oregon.gov
Brian DerricksonInspector - Albany541-954-4389
brian.derrickson@oda.oregon.gov
Steve EugenioInspector - Salem503-881-7357
Stephan.Eugenio@oda.oregon.gov
David GrayInspector - Coos Bay503-860-4161
David.Gray@oda.oregon.gov
Steven HarringtonProgram Manager503-931-3156
Steven.Harrington@oda.oregon.gov
Jason MillerInspector - Medford503-881-8956
Jason.Miller@oda.oregon.gov
Curtis LeitzInpector - The Dalles‭(971) 375-7966‬
Curtis.Leitz@oda.oregon.gov
Gary LoweInspector - Warrenton503-780-0879
Gary.Lowe@oda.oregon.gov
Jorge MartinezInspector - Ontario971-375-0592
Jorge.Martinez@oda.oregon.gov
Dan MaxwellInspector - Tillamook971-900-7005
Dan.Maxwell@oda.oregon.gov
Ruben MontenegroInspector - Gresham971-239-9047
Ruben.Montenegro@oda.oregon.gov
Maxx RichardsonInspector - Salem503-983-5360
Maxx.Richardson@oda.oregon.gov
Josh NelsonField Supervisor503-931-8396
Josh.Nelson@oda.oregon.gov
Branden ParkerInspector - Eugene503-385-3766
Branden.Parker@oda.oregon.gov
Emile RiveraInspector - Portland503-799-1090
Emile.Rivera@oda.oregon.gov
Gene ScottInspector - Klamath Falls541-944-4097
Gene.Scott@oda.oregon.gov
Eric ThorsonInspector - Bend503-816-5410
Eric.Thorson@oda.oregon.gov
John WagnerField Supervisor541-915-0990
John.Wagner@oda.oregon.gov
Jennifer ZimmermanOffice Specialist503-983-3633
Jennifer.Zimmerman@oda.oregon.gov
Top
​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
​​​