About Us

​​

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​General information

Director's Office
Phone: 503-986-4550

​​​​​

Administrative Services

NamePositionContact Info
Licensing Office503-986-4600
mylicense-help@oda.oregon.gov
Human Resources503-986-4584
Accounts Payable503-986-4597
billing@oda.oregon.gov
Accounts ReceivableIncludes Cashier's Office503-986-4592
as-ar@oda.oregon.gov
Jason AdamsInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4736
jason.adams@oda.oregon.gov
Michelle BemisInformation Systems Project Manager & Licensing Operations Analyst/Lead Worker503-986-4606
michelle.bemis@oda.oregon.gov
Andrea BoyerFinancial Services Manager503-986-4595
andrea.boyer@oda.oregon.gov
Amanda BuenzFiscal Analyst503-986-4598
amanda.buenz@oda.oregon.gov
Kim CourtrightRevenue Accountant503-986-4603
kimberly.courtright@oda.oregon.gov
Suzann DozlerAccounts Receivable Control Clerk503-986-4590
suzann.dozler@oda.oregon.gov
Mike ForestControl Accountant503-986-4611
mike.forest@oda.oregon.gov
Seán FornelliHuman Resource Analyst503-986-4612
sean.fornelli@oda.oregon.gov
Mathew GoddardInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4614
mathew.goddard@oda.oregon.gov
Christina HeligeLicensing Administrative Specialist503-986-4582
christina.helige@oda.oregon.gov
Cynthia JessupPayroll and Benefits Coordinator503-986-4586
cynthia.jessup@oda.oregon.gov
Cassandra KontasIS Specialist, LIMS Administrator503-872-6625
cassandra.kontas@oda.oregon.gov
David LaneBusiness Operations Manager503-989-3178
david.lane@oda.oregon.gov
Damon MorsettInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4609
damon.morsett@oda.oregon.gov
Kathryn NelsonFiscal Analyst, SPOTS Coordinator, Travel Coordinator503-986-4615
kathryn.nelson@oda.oregon.gov
Kathy PepplerLicensing Administrative Specialist503-986-4594
kathy.peppler@oda.oregon.gov
Holly PilcherInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4610
holly.pilcher@oda.oregon.gov
Steve PolandInformation Systems Manager503-986-4591
stephen.poland@oda.oregon.gov
Juan QuirozInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4607
juan.quiroz@oda.oregon.gov
Roberta RashFiscal Analyst503-986-4602
roberta.rash@oda.oregon.gov
Allan RichardsonFleet & Facilities Coordinator503-881-6391
allan.richardson@oda.oregon.gov
Mark SalvoInformation Systems Specialist503-986-4566
mark.salvo@oda.oregon.gov
Adam SendelbaughBudget Officer503-986-4589
adam.sendelbaugh@oda.oregon.gov
Nichole SolorzanoAccounts Payable Clerk503-986-4596
nichole.solorzano@oda.oregon.gov
Alex ThomasRules Coordinator971-239-9047
Alex.thomas@oda.oregon.gov
Pam TuersAccounts Payable Clerk503-986-4599
pamela.tuers@oda.oregon.gov
VacantHuman Resources Manager/Payroll Manager503-986-4617
VacantLicensing Specialist503-986-4568
Jenny VaughnRevenue Processing Clerk503-986-4601
jennifer.vaughn@oda.oregon.gov
Darcie WentzelSr. Human Resource Analyst503-986-4616
darcie.wentzel@oda.oregon.gov
Lee WhitingLearning & Human Resource Analyst503-986-4585
lee.whiting@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Agricultural Development & Marketing

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4620
Ag.Market@oda.oregon.gov
Annette AmundsonProgram Assistant541-656-8951
annette.amundson@oda.oregon.gov
Kris AndersonCommodity Commission Oversight Program Manager503-970-3260
kris.anderson@oda.oregon.gov
Erick GarmanTrade Development Manager503-329-9799
erick.garman@oda.oregon.gov
Amy GilroyFarm to School Program Manager503-709-5360
amy.gilroy@oda.oregon.gov
Gary NeuschwanderTrade Development Manager503-551-1706
gary.neuschwander@oda.oregon.gov
Jess PaulsonDirector of Market Access & Certification Program Area503-507-9313
jess.paulson@oda.oregon.gov
Theresa YoshiokaInternational Trade Manager503-887-8532
theresa.yoshioka@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Agricultural Water Quality

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4700
Marganne AllenProgram Manager503-986-4718
marganne.allen@oda.oregon.gov
Ryan BeyerCompliance Specialist503-986-4696
ryan.beyer@oda.oregon.gov
Theresa DeBardelabenWater Quality Specialist: North and Central Oregon Region503-931-1754
theresa.debardelaben@oda.oregon.gov
Tom DemianewWater Quality Specialist: Umatilla and Wallowa Region541-969-6282
thomas.demianew@oda.oregon.gov
Jason EckWater Quality Program Analyst503-986-4794
jason.eck@oda.oregon.gov
Kevin FennWater Quality Program Compliance Leader503-986-6486
kevin.fenn@oda.oregon.gov
Ellen HammondMonitoring and Implementation Lead503-931-6689
ellen.hammond@oda.oregon.gov
Cheryl HummonWater Quality Specialist: Northwest Oregon Region (Voluntary Actions and Uplift)503-986-4791
cheryl.hummon@oda.oregon.gov
Renita McNaughtanAdministrative Specialist503-986-4779
renita.mcnaughtan@oda.oregon.gov
Paul MeaselesWater Quality Specialist: Northwest Oregon Region (Compliance)503-986-4778
paul.measeles@oda.oregon.gov
Brittany MillsAgricultural Drainage Channel Maintenance Specialist971-218-1409
brittany.mills@oda.oregon.gov
Stephanie PageDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
stephanie.page@oda.oregon.gov
Beth PietrzakWater Quality Specialist: Southwest Oregon Region541-414-8797
elizabeth.pietrzak@oda.oregon.gov
Brenda SanchezStrategic Implementation Areas (SIA) Initiative Lead503-400-5136
brenda.sanchez@oda.oregon.gov
Maria SnodgressWater Quality Specialist: Central and Southeast Oregon Region541-699-2263
maria.snodgress@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Animal Health

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4680
Sarah BeachyProgram Disease & Traceability Coordinator503-986-4689
sarah.beachy@oda.oregon.gov
Kristine CarterDistrict Veterinarian971-707-8243
kristine.carter@oda.oregon.gov
Diane GookinOffice Specialist503-986-4690
diane.gookin@oda.oregon.gov
Ashley KuenziAnimal Rescue Entity Coordinator971-388-4371
ashley.kuenzi@oda.oregon.gov
Kim LawsonOffice Specialist503-986-4683
kimberly.lawson@oda.oregon.gov
Rusty RockInterim Director of Food Safety and Animal Health503-986-6464
rusty.rock@oda.oregon.gov
Ryan ScholzState Veterinarian/Program Manager503-986-4760
ryan.scholz@oda.oregon.gov
Shane SmithMicrobiologist lll503-986-4686
shane.smith@oda.oregon.gov
Richard Ten EyckFeeds Safety Specialist503-986-4691
richard.teneyck@oda.oregon.gov
VacantDistrict Veterinarianxxx-xxx-xxxx
VacantMicrobiologist I503-986-4686
VacantOffice Managerxxx-xxx-xxxx
Main ContactRabbit Hemorrhagic Disease Virus1-800-347-7028
rhd@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Animal Identification

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4681
Brent BlackAnimal Identification Supervisor503-559-0341
brent.black@oda.oregon.gov
Kim HugBrand Recorder503-986-4695
kim.hug@oda.oregon.gov
Luke KellarAnimal Identification Supervisor503-580-9394
luke.kellar@oda.oregon.gov
Betsy MillerAnimal Identification Supervisor503-881-7708
betsy.miller@oda.oregon.gov
Rhonda MurrayAnimal Identification Supervisor541-891-2993
rhonda.murray@oda.oregon.gov
Jack NobleProgram Manager503-986-4681
john.noble@oda.oregon.gov
Rusty RockInterim Director of Food Safety and Animal Health503-986-6464
rusty.rock@oda.oregon.gov
VacantBrand Clerk503-986-4685
Top

Caged Egg-Laying Hens

NamePositionContact Info
Steven HarringtonProgram Manager503-931-3156
Steven.Harrington@oda.oregon.gov
Alex ThomasOffice Manager503-986-4675
Alex.Thomas@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Communications

NamePositionContact Info
Liz BeelesPublic Affairs Specialist503-986-4560
liz.beeles@oda.oregon.gov
Andrea Cantu-SchomusDirector of Communications503-881-9049
andrea.cantu-schomus@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Confined Animal Feeding Operations (CAFO)

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4700
Chris AndersonLivestock Water Quality Specialist, Area 4541-673-0805
christopher.anderson@oda.oregon.gov
Christy CaldwellProgram Analyst503-986-4708
christy.caldwell@oda.oregon.gov
Hilary CollinsworthLivestock Water Quality Specialist, Area 6541-881-6020
hilary.collinsworth@oda.oregon.gov
Ben KrahnLivestock Water Quality Specialist, Area 3503-986-6468
ben.krahn@oda.oregon.gov
Armando MaciasLivestock Water Quality Specialist, Area 1503-842-6278
armando.macias@oda.oregon.gov
Wym MatthewsProgram Manager503-986-4792
wym.matthews@oda.oregon.gov
Charlene OlsonLivestock Water Quality Specialist, Area 2503-986-4780
charlene.olson@oda.oregon.gov
Stephanie PageDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
stephanie.page@oda.oregon.gov
Janet ShortOffice Specialist503-986-4699
janet.short@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Director's Office

NamePositionContact Info
Director's Office503-986-4552
info@oda.oregon.gov
Lauren HendersonDeputy Director503-986-4588
lauren.henderson@oda.oregon.gov
Donna MitschAssistant to the Director503-986-4619
donna.mitsch@oda.oregon.gov
Jonathan SandauSpecial Assistant to the Director503-385-5027
jonathan.sandau@oda.oregon.gov
Sunny SummersCannabis Policy Coordinator & Special Projects503-986-4565
sunny.summers@oda.oregon.gov
Alexis TaylorDirector503-986-4552
alexis.taylor@oda.oregon.gov
VacantAssistant Director503-986-4552
Karla ValnessSpecial Assistant to the Director503-986-4554
karla.valness@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Fertilizer Program

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4637
fertilizer-inquiry@oda.oregon.gov
Grant AmanFertilizer Specialist503-986-4587
grant.aman@oda.oregon.gov
Kevin CoughlinFertilizer Enforcement Specialist503-986-4561
kevin.coughlin@oda.oregon.gov
Heidi DozierOffice Manager503-986-4642
heidi.dozier@oda.oregon.gov
Marta Frias BedollaFertilizer Registration Assistant503-986-4637
marta.frias.bedolla@oda.oregon.gov
Matt HaynesFertilizer Specialist503-986-6471
matthew.haynes@oda.oregon.gov
Tess KhofriFertilizer Specialist503-986-4648
tess.khofri@oda.oregon.gov
Wym MatthewsProgram Manager503-986-4792
wym.matthews@oda.oregon.gov
Stephanie PageDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
stephanie.page@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Food Safety

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4720
foodsafety@oda.oregon.gov
Shellfish Safety Hotline800-448-2474
Kelly BenchFood Safety Inspector, Ontario503-884-6514
kelly.bench@oda.oregon.gov
Zarina BestulFood Safety Inspector, McMinnville503-580-7302
zarina.bestul@oda.oregon.gov
Jeff BirdsallFood Safety Inspector, Eugene541-206-7059
jeffrey.birdsall@oda.oregon.gov
Michael BlackFood Safety Inspector, Sherwood503-881-1502
michael.black@oda.oregon.gov
John BurrProgram Manager503-986-4726
john.burr@oda.oregon.gov
Parker CooperFood Safety Inspector, Portland503-302-7721
parker.cooper@oda.oregon.gov
Barb CripeFood Safety Inspector, Astoria503-508-0437
barbara.cripe@oda.oregon.gov
Judy DowellFood Safety Inspector, Salem503-871-2118
judy.dowell@oda.oregon.gov
Jingyun DuanRecall Compliance Coordinator, Salem503-508-0506
jingyun.duan@oda.oregon.gov
Kate EllisFood Safety Inspector, Portland971-240-3560
kate.ellis@oda.oregon.gov
Joshua TeamusFood Safety Inspector, Gresham541-968-9500
joshua.teamus@oda.oregon.gov
Chris GieberFood Safety Inspector, Newberg503-554-8920
christopher.gieber@oda.oregon.gov
Jeff GreenFood Safety Inspector, Eugene541-913-8837
jeffery.green@oda.oregon.gov
Jon HarrangFood Safety Inspector, Redmond541-923-0754
jon.harrang@oda.oregon.gov
Brian HawkinsFood Safety Inspector, Salem541-979-3903
brian.hawkins@oda.oregon.gov
Anna HydeFood Safety Inspector, Grants Pass541-864-9939
anna.hyde@oda.oregon.gov
Neil JensenFood Safety Inspector, North Bend541-290-2397
neil.jensen@oda.oregon.gov
Lauren JonesFood Safety Inspector, Portland541-969-2989
lauren.jones@oda.oregon.gov
Susan KendrickFood Safety Inspector & Education Specialist, Portland503-533-0835
susan.kendrick@oda.oregon.gov
Shane KinneyFood Safety Inspector, Medford541-646-4598
shane.kinney@oda.oregon.gov
Julie LeoneFood Safety Inspector, Tillamook971-209-5658
julie.leone@oda.oregon.gov
Devon LuthyFood Safety Inspector, Ashland541-363-1892
devon.luthy@oda.oregon.gov
Alex MandersonFood Safety Inspector & Shellfish Specialist, Tillamook503-842-2607
alexis.manderson@oda.oregon.gov
Sabrina MartinezOffice Specialist 503-986-4721
sabrina.martinez@oda.oregon.gov
Jenny McCoolOffice Specialist503-986-4722
jenny.mccool@oda.oregon.gov
Adam MillerFood Safety Inspector, Bend541-588-2553
adam.miller@oda.oregon.gov
Jim MooreFood Safety Inspector, Lincoln City971-281-1318
jim.moore@oda.oregon.gov
Melissa NeyFood Safety Inspector, Hermiston541-969-8088
melissa.ney@oda.oregon.gov
Angelina PeabodyFood Safety Inspector, Forest Grove971-282-6274
angelina.peabody@oda.oregon.gov
Rusty RockProgram Manager503-986-6464
rusty.rock@oda.oregon.gov
Sarah SchwabOperations & Automation Specialist503-508-6028
sarah.schwab@oda.oregon.gov
Maryam Shadbeh-EvansFood Safety Specialist, Lake Oswego503-697-7396
maryam.shadbeh-evans@oda.oregon.gov
Karel SmitProgram Manager541-753-0921
karel.smit@oda.oregon.gov
Naaman SmithFood Safety Inspector, Hood River503-508-0470
naaman.smith@oda.oregon.gov
Christina SpringerRetail Food Specialist, Happy Valley971-282-6194
christina.springer@oda.oregon.gov
Rusty RockInterim Director of Food Safety and Animal Health503-986-4727
rusty.rock@oda.oregon.gov
Gesinee TolmanFood Safety Inspector & HACCP Specialist, Portland360-696-4073
gesinee.tolman@oda.oregon.gov
Linda WhiteFood Safety Inspector, Coquille503-949-3282
linda.white@oda.oregon.gov
Kent WiddicombeFood Manufacturing Specialist, Hillsboro503-681-9756
kent.widdicombe@oda.oregon.gov
Robert WilsonFood Safety Inspector & Dairy Specialist, Grants Pass541-955-1693
robert.wilson@oda.oregon.gov
Steve WongFood Safety Inspector, Beaverton503-641-2348
steven.d.wong@oda.oregon.gov
VacantProgram Manager, Salemxxx-xxx-xxxx
VacantOffice Managerxxx-xxx-xxxx
Lisa ZaversnukeFood Safety Inspector, Portland503-245-1602
lisa.zaversnuke@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Hemp

NamePositionContact Info
Peter ParkerHemp Inspector, Eugene503-569-8697
peter.parker@oda.oregon.gov
Logan DeanHemp Inspector, SW Oregon503-983-3341
logan.dean@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Hemp Program

NamePositionContact Info
Main OfficeHemp Program503-986-4652
hemp@oda.oregon.gov
Jane-Louise FriesenAdministrative Assistant503-986-4634
jane-louise.friesen@oda.oregon.gov
Arden GuinnHemp Inspector, Eugene971-301-3716
arden.guinn@oda.oregon.gov
Beth Myers-ShenaiLead Hemp Specialist503-580-1622
beth.myers-shenai@oda.oregon.gov
Mike OdenthalProgram Manager503-931-0962
michael.odenthal@oda.oregon.gov
Josh OlsonAdministrative Assistant503-986-4714
joshua.olson@oda.oregon.gov
Isaak StapletonInterim Director of Plant Program Area503-986-4662
isaak.stapleton@oda.oregon.gov
Emily RoqueHemp Testing Specialist971-208-2444
emily.roque@oda.oregon.gov
Jody SteffenAdministrative Assistant503-986-4608
isaak.stapleton@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Insect Pest Prevention & Management

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4636
plant-entomologists@oda.oregon.gov
Invasive Species Hotline1-866-INVADER
Todd AdamsEntomologist/Eastern Oregon Field Office Survey Coordinator; Grasshopper Program503-931-0829
todd.adams@oda.oregon.gov
Annie BlietzOffice Manager503-986-4660
annie.blietz@oda.oregon.gov
Jake BodartProgram Manager971-283-5033
jake.bodart@oda.oregon.gov
Jonathan ChayseAssistant Field Office Logistics Specialist – Hawthorne971-388-6451
jonathan.chayse@oda.oregon.gov
Dan ClarkEntomologist/Taxonomist503-871-3714
daniel.clark@oda.oregon.gov
Haley DayAssistant Portland Field Office Logistics Specialist(503) 507-4210
haley.day@oda.oregon.gov
Joshua DunlapEntomologist/Digital Imaging Specialist503-986-6459
joshua.dunlap@oda.oregon.gov
Cody HolthouseEntomologist/Japanese Beetle Eradication Specialist503-910-6615
mark.holthouse@oda.oregon.gov
Chantal PettitEntomologist/Portland Field Office Survey Coordinator503-277-7721
chantal.pettit@oda.oregon.gov
Max RagozzinoBiocontrol Entomologist541-285-1853
max.ragozzino@oda.oregon.gov
Jessica RendonEntomologist/Biocontrol and Laboratory‭503-871-6133‬
jessica.rendon@oda.oregon.gov
Isaak StapletonInterim Director of Plant Program Area503-986-4662
isaak.stapleton@oda.oregon.gov
Kerri SchwarzEntomologist/Field Office Operations Lead & Data Manager503-302-7839
kerri.schwarz@oda.oregon.gov
Ashley TolandEntomologist/Eradication & Pest Response Lead503-881-5198
ashley.toland@oda.oregon.gov
Tom ValenteEntomologist/Taxonomist503-871-8579
thomas.valente@oda.oregon.gov
Josh VlachEntomologist/State Taxonomist503-986-6458
joshua.vlach@oda.oregon.gov
Holly WantuchEntomologist/SW Oregon Field Office Coordinator971-718-1195
holly.wantuch@oda.oregon.gov
Richard WestcottEntomologist/Taxonomist (Retired)503-371-0520
richard.westcott@oda.oregon.gov
Richard WorthEntomologist/Taxonomist503-986-6461
richard.worth@oda.oregon.gov
Amanda WrightProgram Assistant503-986-4757
amanda.wright@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Laboratory Services

NamePositionContact Info
Laboratory Services503-872-6644
Lowhren AcevesChemist503-872-6644
lowhren.aceves@oda.oregon.gov
Andrew AckerChemist503-872-6637
andrew.acker@oda.oregon.gov
Ronney CoffmanLaboratory Support503-872-6644
ronney.coffman@oda.oregon.gov
Wyatt FaulknerMicrobiologist503-872-6644
wyatt.faulkner@oda.oregon.gov
Sainshur GanchuluunLaboratory Support503-872-6644
sainshur.ganchuluun@oda.oregon.gov
Terrie GravesLaboratory Support503-872-6644
terrie.graves@oda.oregon.gov
Hayden HambyChemist503-872-6644
hayden.hamby@oda.oregon.gov
Richard HardingChemist503-872-6644
richard.harding@oda.oregon.gov
Joe HarworthChemist503-872-6627
joseph.harworth@oda.oregon.gov
Cary JohnsonChemist503-872-6631
cary.johnson@oda.oregon.gov
Tasha JohnsonMicrobiologist503-872-6637
tasha.johnson@oda.oregon.gov
Tess KhofriChemist503-872-6644
tess.khofri@oda.oregon.gov
Sarah LampsonLaboratory Support503-872-6624
sarah.lampson@oda.oregon.gov
Jim MaddenMicrobiologist503-872-6632
james.madden@oda.oregon.gov
Bo NuanualLaboratory Support503-872-6622
bo.nuanual@oda.oregon.gov
Setal PatelChemist503-872-6631
setal.patel@oda.oregon.gov
Jasmine ScottMicrobiologist503-872-6644
jasmine.scott@oda.oregon.gov
Virginia TarangoQuality Assurance Officer503-872-6619
virginia.tarango@oda.oregon.gov
Yingnan TianMicrobiologist503-872-6644
yingnan.tian@oda.oregon.gov
Kathleen WickmanLaboratory Manager503-872-6633
kathleen.wickman@oda.oregon.gov
Deb WongChemist503-872-6635
debra.wong@oda.oregon.gov
Justin WoodChemist503-872-6644
justin.wood@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Market Access & Certification

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office - Salem503-986-4620
Certification Services503-986-4620
certification@oda.oregon.gov
Yvette ArechigaProgram Assistant503-986-4618
yvette.arechiga@oda.oregon.gov
Jerry HuggettCertification Specialist
jerry.huggett@oda.oregon.gov
Nathan MillerCertification Specialist503-986-4577
nathan.miller@oda.oregon.gov
Susanna PearlsteinGAP/HGAP Program Manager971-283-4749
susanna.pearlstein@oda.oregon.gov
Casey PrentissAssistant Program Area Director541-889-5274
casey.prentiss@oda.oregon.gov
Gabrielle UgaldeSpecialty Crop Block Grant Program Coordinator503-986-6473
Gabrielle.Ugalde@oda.oregon.gov
Gilberto Uribe ValdezOrganic Certification Manager503-986-4567
gilberto.uribe.valdez@oda.oregon.gov
VacantOffice Manager503-986-4618
VacantCertification Specialist503-986-4787
Top

Metrology Services

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4670
Aaron AydelotteLead Metrologist503-510-6739
Aaron.Aydelotte@oda.oregon.gov
Steven HarringtonProgram Manager503-931-3156
Steven.Harrington@oda.oregon.gov
Ray NekudaMetrologist503-510-2310
Raymond.Nekuda@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Motor Fuel Quality, Price Advertising, and Dispenser Labeling

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4670
Steven HarringtonProgram Manager503-931-3156
steven.harrington@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Native Plant

NamePositionContact Info
Danielle MarshallConservation Biologist971-388-8895
danielle.marshall@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Native Plant Conservation

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4636
listedplants@oda.oregon.gov
Jordan BrownConservation Biologist541-737-2346
jordan.brown@oda.oregon.gov
Isaak StapletonInterim Director of Plant Program Area503-986-4662
isaak.stapleton@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Natural Resources

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4700
nrd-office-manager@oda.oregon.gov
Judith CallensPolicy Analyst503-510-2343
judith.callens@oda.oregon.gov
Jacob CruserGIS Specialist503-986-4776
jacob.cruser@oda.oregon.gov
Heidi DozierOffice Manager503-986-4642
heidi.dozier@oda.oregon.gov
Jim JohnsonLand Use & Water Planning Coordinator503-986-4706
james.johnson@oda.oregon.gov
Stephanie PageDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
stephanie.page@oda.oregon.gov
Diana WalkerGIS Coordinator503-986-4788
diana.walker@oda.oregon.gov
VacantAgricultural Water Resource Specialist503-986-4561
Andy ZimmermanPublications & Web Specialist503-986-4697
andy.zimmerman@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Noxious Weed Control

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4621
plant-weed@oda.oregon.gov
Tristen BergGrant Program Coordinator & Special Projects Facilitator541-604-6580
tristen.berg@oda.oregon.gov
Tim ButlerProgram Manager971-209-0423
timothy.butler@oda.oregon.gov
Tom ForneyProjects Coordinator971-345-1756
thomas.forney@oda.oregon.gov
Beth Myers-ShenaiNW Oregon IWM Coordinator and Education Outreach Specialist503-580-1622
beth.myers-shenai@oda.oregon.gov
Carri PiroskoSW Oregon IWM Coordinator541-291-2680
carri.pirosko@oda.oregon.gov
Mark PorterNE Oregon IWM Coordinator541-215-3912
mark.porter@oda.oregon.gov
Joel PriceBiological Control Entomologist503-385-6517
joel.price@oda.oregon.gov
Bonnie RasmussenSE Oregon IWM Coordinator541-589-0977
patricia.rasmussen@oda.oregon.gov
Dan SonCentral Oregon IWM Coordinator503-983-6791
daniel.son@oda.oregon.gov
Isaak StapletonInterim Director of Plant Program Area503-986-4662
isaak.stapleton@oda.oregon.gov
Amanda WrightProgram Assistant503-986-4757
amanda.wright@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Nursery & Christmas Tree

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4644
nursery@oda.oregon.gov
Chris BenemannProgram Manager503-339-5522
chris.benemann@oda.oregon.gov
Annie BlietzOffice Manager & Special Assistant to Oregon Invasive Species Council503-986-4660
annie.blietz@oda.oregon.gov
Christy BrownHorticulturist, North Clackamas/East Multnomah Counties & Northeast Oregon503-580-8974
christy.brown@oda.oregon.gov
James ChinAdministrative Specialist503-986-4640
james.chin@oda.oregon.gov
Annie DeBauwHorticulturalist, North Yamhill & Tillamook Counties503-539-1118
annie.debauw@oda.oregon.gov
Sharon FerrierHorticulturist, Clackamas & Marion Counties503-551-0257
sharon.ferrier@oda.oregon.gov
Sherree LewisHorticulturist, Marion County503-580-5552
sherree.lewis@oda.oregon.gov
Kaitlin GerberP. ramorum Nursery Program Field Coordinator; Horticulturist -Deschutes County & Central Oregon503-983-8504
kaitlin.gerber@oda.oregon.gov
Amanda OhrnHorticulturist, South Yamhill & Polk Counties503-931-1849
amanda.ohrn@oda.oregon.gov
Lisa RehmsHorticulturist, Columbia/Clatsop/Washington Counties503-559-9097
lisa.rehms@oda.oregon.gov
Melissa LujanHorticulturist, Southwest Oregon503-510-5529
melissa.lujan@oda.oregon.gov
Isaak StapletonInterim Director of Plant Program Area503-986-4662
isaak.stapleton@oda.oregon.gov
Andriy HosHorticulturist. Portland Metro Area971-209-9234
andriy.hos@oda.oregon.gov
Erin WickliffeHorticulturist, Benton/Lincoln/Lane Counties971-218-1621
erin.wickliffe@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Pesticide Analytical Response Center (PARC)

NamePositionContact Info
Christina HigbyCitizen Advocate Liaison503-986-5105
christina.higby@oda.oregon.gov
Rose KachadoorianPARC Board Administrator503-986-4651
rose.kachadoorian@oda.oregon.gov
Main Office503-986-6470
PARC@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Pesticides

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4635
pesticide-expert@oda.oregon.gov
Michael BabbittEnforcement / Case Review503-986-6470
michael.j.babbitt@oda.oregon.gov
Ben BeelesPesticide Investigator503-986-5140
ben.beeles@oda.oregon.gov
Colton BondPesticide Registration & Certification Specialist503-986-6485
colton.bond@oda.oregon.gov
Matthew BucyPesticide Product Registration Specialist 503-986-4775
matthew.bucy@oda.oregon.gov
Peter ColistroEnforcement / Case Review503-586-6471
peter.colistro@oda.oregon.gov
Cory CooleyPesticide Investigator, Central Oregon, Columbia River Region541-564-5962
cory.cooley@oda.oregon.gov
Matt DowlessPesticide Investigator, Eastern Oregon Region541-255-8968
matt.dowless@oda.oregon.gov
Heidi DozierOffice Manager503-986-4642
heidi.dozier@oda.oregon.gov
Marta Frias BedollaPesticide Registration Assistant503-986-4637
marta.frias.bedolla@oda.oregon.gov
Warren HansonInterim PARC Coordinator971-600-7447
warren.hanson@oda.oregon.gov
Jeff IslerPesticide Investigator, Southwest Oregon Region541-840-8229
jeff.isler@oda.oregon.gov
Grant JacksonPesticide Registration / Outreach Specialist503-986-4553
grant.jackson@oda.oregon.gov
Jenny MarinEnforcement / Case Review503-986-4653
jennifer.marin@oda.oregon.gov
Rose KachadoorianProgram Manager503-986-4651
rose.kachadoorian@oda.oregon.gov
Ann KetterEnforcement / Case Review971-388-7810
ann.ketter@oda.oregon.gov
Jaspal (Paul) KhokharPesticide Investigator, Southern Willamette Valley / Mid-Coast Region503-508-3391
paul.khokhar@oda.oregon.gov
Keawe MolifuaPesticide Investigator503-986-4676
keawe.molifua@oda.oregon.gov
Brent NicolasPesticide Investigator, Central Oregon Region503-689-7923
brent.nicolas@oda.oregon.gov
Brittney OwenPesticide Investigator503-986-4715
brittney.owen@oda.oregon.gov
Stephanie PageDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
stephanie.page@oda.oregon.gov
Timindra PraticoPesticide Compliance, Enforcement Support503-986-4639
timindra.pratico@oda.oregon.gov
David PriebePesticide Product Registration Specialist503-986-4656
david.priebe@oda.oregon.gov
Toby PrimbsProgram Manager503-986-4646
toby.primbs@oda.oregon.gov
Heather RickenbachPesticide Investigator503-986-4650
heather.rickenbach@oda.oregon.gov
Kathryn RifenburgPesticide Stewardship Specialist971-600-5073
kathryn.rifenburg@oda.oregon.gov
Andrea SonnenLead Pesticide Investigator503-986-5154
andrea.sonnen@oda.oregon.gov
Tom TripolonePesticide Investigator503-600-5943
thomas.tripolone@oda.oregon.gov
Michael WilliamsPesticide Enforcement Support Specialist971-719-6240
michael.williams@oda.oregon.gov
Tash WilsonPesticide Investigator, Southern Willamette Valley / Mid-Coast Region541-406-9616
tash.wilson@oda.oregon.gov
VacantPesticide User Certification & Licensing Specialist503-986-4635
VacantPesticide User Certification & Licensing Assistant503-986-4563
Andy ZimmermanPublications & Web Specialist503-986-4697
andy.zimmerman@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Plant Health

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4620
seedservices@oda.oregon.gov
Main Office503-986-4620
planthealth@oda.oregon.gov
Main Office503-986-4620
field-inspections@oda.oregon.gov
Steve FinchProgram Assistant503-986-4641
steven.finch@oda.oregon.gov
Mandi FraleyProgram Specialist503-986-4795
mandi.fraley@oda.oregon.gov
Jeff GrantPlant Health Program Specialist503-986-6463
jeffrey.grant@oda.oregon.gov
Shannon E LanePlant Health Program Specialist 503-986-4659
shannon.lane@oda.oregon.gov
Maria MarquezPlant Health Certification Specialist503-986-4593
maria.marquez@oda.oregon.gov
Shawn MengPlant Pathologist503-986-4661
shawn.meng@oda.oregon.gov
Dipak PoudyalPlant Pathologist503-986-4664
dipak.sharma.poudyal@oda.oregon.gov
Elizabeth SavoryProgram Manager503-986-4570
elizabeth.savory@oda.oregon.gov
VacantPlant Disease Program Specialist II
Top

Procurement & Contracts

NamePositionContact Info
Heather HawesProcurement & Contracts Specialist503-986-4581
heather.hawes@oda.oregon.gov
VacantProcurement & Contracts Specialist 503-986-4579
Top

Produce Safety Program

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4620
produce.safety@oda.oregon.gov
Susanna PearlsteinProgram Manager971-283-4749
susanna.pearlstein@oda.oregon.gov
Harry ShortProduce Safety Outreach Specialist971-345-1680
harry.short@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Shellfish Plat Leasing

NamePositionContact Info
Sabrina MartinezOffice Specialist503-986-4721
sabrina.martinez@oda.oregon.gov
Stephanie PageDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
stephanie.page@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Shipping Point Inspection

NamePositionContact Info
Kevin BaileyDistrict Manager, Shipping Point Inspection, Salem District503-986-4666
Kevin.F.Bailey@oda.oregon.gov
Kathy Boland-PhelpsDistrict Manager, Shipping Point Inspection, Hood River District541-386-2040
kathleen.boland-phelps@oda.oregon.gov
Ross DeardorffAssistant District Manager, Hermiston & Milton-Freewater Districts541-567-2251
ross.deardorff@oda.oregon.gov
Jose FloresAssistant Manager, Shipping Point Inspection, Hood River District
jose.flores@oda.oregon.gov
Joanna KemperAdministrative Specialist, Shipping Point Inspection, Hood River District
jo.kemper@oda.oregon.gov
Cassandra LightenAssistant Manager
cassandra.lighten@oda.oregon.gov
Rhonda MurrayDistrict Manager, Shipping Point Inspection, Klamath Falls/Medford District541-891-2993
rhonda.murray@oda.oregon.gov
Stephanie PetteyProgram Assistant541-567-2251
stephanie.pettey@oda.oregon.gov
Pete VelizDistrict Manager, Shipping Point Inspection, Hermiston541-567-2251
pete.veliz@oda.oregon.gov
Connie WilliamsAdministrative Specialist503-986-4748
connie.williams@oda.oregon.gov
Hermiston District541-567-2251
Hood River District541-386-2040
Medford District541-891-2993
Salem District503-986-4620
Ontario District541-889-5274
Top

Smoke Management

NamePositionContact Info
Grower hotline (agricultural burning)503-986-4755
Smoke comments hotline 503-986-4709
Smoke Information 503-986-4701
smoke-info@oda.oregon.gov
Jason EckRegistration and Permitting Coordinator503-986-4794
jason.eck@oda.oregon.gov
Susanna PearlsteinProgram Manager971-283-4749
susanna.pearlstein@oda.oregon.gov
Elizabeth SavoryProgram Manager503-881-0889
elizabeth.savory@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Soil & Water Conservation Districts (SWCD)

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office503-986-4700
Marganne AllenProgram Manager503-986-4718
marganne.allen@oda.oregon.gov
Sandi HiattSWCD Grants Administrator503-986-4704
sandi.hiatt@oda.oregon.gov
Eric NusbaumSWCD Operations Specialist503-510-8930
eric.nusbaum@oda.oregon.gov
Stephanie PageDirector of Natural Resources Program Area503-986-4713
stephanie.page@oda.oregon.gov
VacantSWCD Program Lead503-986-4715
Top

Weights and Measures

NamePositionContact Info
Main Office971-239-9047
Kurt BurnsInspector - Molalla503-689-4096
kurt.burns@oda.oregon.gov
Roy CedilloInspector - Sherwood503-881-4957
Roy.Cedillo@oda.oregon.gov
Brian DerricksonInspector - Albany541-954-4389
brian.derrickson@oda.oregon.gov
Steve EugenioInspector - Salem503-881-7357
Stephan.Eugenio@oda.oregon.gov
Nathan GardnerField Supervisor503-881-4586
Nathan.Gardner@oda.oregon.gov
David GrayInspector - Coos Bay503-860-4161
David.Gray@oda.oregon.gov
Steven HarringtonProgram Manager503-931-3156
Steven.Harrington@oda.oregon.gov
Gary LoweInspector - Warrenton503-780-0879
Gary.Lowe@oda.oregon.gov
Jason MillerInspector - The Dalles503-881-8956
Jason.Miller@oda.oregon.gov
Jim MonacoInspector - Medford541-944-7848
James.Monaco@oda.oregon.gov
Josh NelsonField Supervisor503-931-8396
Josh.Nelson@oda.oregon.gov
Branden ParkerInspector - Eugene503-385-3766
Branden.Parker@oda.oregon.gov
Emile RiveraInspector - Portland503-799-1090
Emile.Rivera@oda.oregon.gov
Gene ScottInspector - Klamath Falls541-944-4097
Gene.Scott@oda.oregon.gov
Alan SweetInspector - Pendleton503-881-9657
Alan.Sweet@oda.oregon.gov
Jesse TerrusaInspector - Gresham971-240-0576
Jesse.Terrusa@oda.oregon.gov
Alex ThomasOffice Manager971-239-9047
Alex.Thomas@oda.oregon.gov
Eric ThorsonInspector - West Linn503-816-5410
Eric.Thorson@oda.oregon.gov
Kirk TriggInspector - Ontario503-881-6292
Kirk.Trigg@oda.oregon.gov
John WagnerInspector - Eugene541-915-0990
John.Wagner@oda.oregon.gov
Jennifer ZimmermanOffice Specialist503-986-6476
Jennifer.Zimmerman@oda.oregon.gov
Top

Wolf Depredation

NamePositionContact Info
Jonathan SandauSpecial Assistant to the Director503-385-5027
jonathan.sandau@oda.oregon.gov
Top
​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
​​​​​​​​​​​​​​
​​​