Skip to main content
Oregon.gov Homepage

Board Members



Adult Panel

Psychiatrist: Scott Reichlin, M.D. originally appointed 6/8/2015, current term expires 6/30/2021

Psychologist: Pamela Buchanan, Psy.D. originally appointed 7/1/2019, current term expires 6/30/2023

Attorney: Anne Nichol, J.D. originally appointed 7/1/2017, current term expires 6/30/2021

Parole and Probation: Trisha Elmer P.P.O. originally appointed 9/22/2016, current term expires 6/30/20

Public Member: John Swetnam, originally appointed 3/10/15, current term expires 6/30/2021

Juvenile Panel

Psychiatrist: Bennett Garner, M.D. originally appointed 3/15/2017, current term expires 6/30/2020

Psychologist: Catherine Miller, Ph.D. originally appointed 1/1/2015, current term expires 6/30/2022

Attorney: Vacant

Parole and Probation: Kathryn Kuenzi, J.C.C. originally appointed 1/1/2015, current term expires  6/30/2022

Public Member: Shelly Casteel originally appointed 3/1/2014, current term expires 6/30/2021

Your browser is out-of-date! It has known security flaws and may not display all features of this and other websites. Learn how

×