About Us

Find a stewardship forester​
Make an employee correction to the Agency Directory​

Astoria

NamePositionContact Info
Astoria Information(503)325-5451
Steve AikenHeavy Equipment Operator - Forest Roads(503)338-1380
David BaileyRecreation Specialist(503)325-5451
Derek BangsOperations Forester - Planning(503)338-1351
Cullen BangsEngineering Coordinator - Forest Roads(503)338-1360
Angela BeckReceptionist - Admin(503)325-5451
Will BennettNatural Resource Specialist - Reforestation(503)338-1383
Kevin BerryForester(503)338-1362
Neal BondProtection Unit Forester(503)338-1397
Jeffrey BrownForest Technician(503)325-5451
Erik BurgherEngineering Technician(503)338-1366
Justin BushNatural Resource Specialist(503)325-5451
Skip CadmanRecreation Specialist(503)325-5451
Tracy CalhounArea GIS Coordinator(503)338-1340
Brad CattonReforestation / Recreation Unit Forester(503)338-1381
John ChoateForester(503)338-1373
Suzanne ComoAdministrative Specialist(503)338-1388
Dewain FarnerHeavy Equipment Operator - Forest Roads(503)338-1355
Vince FergusonOperations Forester(503)338-1382
Dan GoodyDistrict Forester(503)338-1399
Matthew GranthamNatural Resource Specialist(503)338-1365
Nicholas HaileForester(503)325-5451
William HarrisInformation Systems Specialist(503)325-5451
Colton HatcherNatural Resource Specialist - Forest Roads(503)338-1367
Edward HolloranForester(503)325-5451
Rob HopkinsMechanic(503)338-1390
David HorningWildland Fire Supervisor(503)338-1396
Michele HuffmanNatural Resource Specialist(503)338-1364
Jennifer JohnsonT & E Planning Coordinator(503)325-5451
Kraig KirkpatrickNatural Resource Specialist - Forest Roads(503)338-1352
Brad KobieluszAdministrative Specialist(503)338-1387
Wendy LarsonReceptionist(503)325-5451
Will LawrenceProject Specialist(503)338-1353
Robert LefebvreForester(503)325-5451
Frank LertoraEngineering Unit Forester(503)338-1350
Ashley LertoraStewardship Forester(503)338-1392
Andres LopezForest Officer(503)325-1395
Wendy MetcalfReceptionist(503)325-5451
Avery PetersenNatural Resource Specialist - Marketing(503)338-1363
Bryce RodgersManagement Forester(503)338-1374
Tony RudolfiNatural Resource Specialist – Reforestation(503)338-1371
David RygellForester(503)325-5451
Ella SalkeldNatural Resource Specialist - Marketing(503)338-1376
Aaron SchlosserRecreation Specialist(503)325-5451
Lisa ShepardOffice Specialist(503)325-5451
John TillotsonManagement Unit Forester(503)338-1370
Kim TitusOffice Manager(503)338-1389
Ty WilliamsManagement Unit Forester(503)338-1398
Top

Baker City

NamePositionContact Info
Baker City Information(541)523-5831
Steven MeyerWildland Fire Supervisor(541)523-5831
Jana PetersonStewardship Forester(541)523-5831
Top

Board Support

NamePositionContact Info
Board Support Email: boardofforestry@oregon.gov
Hilary Olivos-RoodBoard of Forestry Administrator(503)945-7210
Top

Brookings

NamePositionContact Info
Casara NicholsForest Health Officer – Sudden Oak Death(541)435-5031
Stacy SavonaStewardship Forester(541)469-5040
Randy WieseForest Health Forester - Sudden Oak Death(541)294-8425
Top

Budget Management

NamePositionContact Info
Budget Management Information(503)945-7200
Jessica LangleyBudget Analyst(503)945-7236
Tara SellBudget Analyst(503)945-7323
James ShortAssistant Deputy Director Administrative Branch(503)945-7275
Cat SmithBudget Analyst(503)945-7255
Debbi WeilerAdministrative Support(503)945-7256
Top

Columbia City

NamePositionContact Info
Columbia City Information(503)397-2636
Ryan AndradePermanent Forest Officer(503)397-2636
Laura BrienOffice Specialist(503)397-2636
Malcolm HiattUnit Forester(503)397-2636
John KrauseStewardship Forester(503)397-2636
Kevin NelsonStewardship Forester(503)397-2636
Kelly NilesWildland Fire Supervisor(503)397-2636
Mark ReedStewardship Forester(503)396-2636
Karen SimontonOffice Coordinator(503)397-2636
Top

Communications

NamePositionContact Info
Communications Information(503)945-7326
Michael DerosierCommunications Analyst(503)945-7297
Leroy DwireCommunications Analyst(503)945-7324
Ryan GanttCommunications Analyst(503)945-7321
Patrick LewisCommunications Analyst(503)945-7322
Top

Coos Bay

NamePositionContact Info
Coos Bay Information(541)267-4136
CFPA Information(541)267-3161
Greg ErbStewardship Forester(541)267-1747
Ryan GrecoUnit Forester(541)267-1742
Jon LaineStewardship Forester(541)267-1750
Beverly QuackenbushOffice Specialist(541)267-1740
TJ RamosStewardship Forester (541)267-1749
Randy SmithSOA Wildlife Biologist(541)267-1751
Jennifer WardStewardship Forester(541)267-1748
Top

Dallas

NamePositionContact Info
Dallas Information(503)934-8146
Jeff ClassenUnit Manager(503)934-8151
Patricia CulbertsonOffice Coordinator(503)934-8147
Jennifer ErdmannStewardship Forester(503)934-8150
Eric JacobsCommunity Wildfire Forester(503)934-8152
Jason RayburnWildland Fire Supervisor(503)934-8148
David ThompsonStewardship Forester(503)934-8149
Top

Executive

NamePositionContact Info
Executive Information(503)945-7429
Chrystal BaderExecutive Support Specialist(503)945-7220
Jacqueline CarterInternal Auditor(503)945-7206
Peter DaughertyState Forester(503)945-7211
Megan EhnleExecutive Support Specialist(503)945-7202
Bill HerberDeputy Director for Administration(503)945-7203
Nancy HirschOregon Forestland Protection Fund Administrator(503)881-5255
Travis MedemaWildfire Council/Special Projects
Sabrina PerezSenior Strategy Manager(503)945-7311
Brandy RitterState Forester's Executive Assistant(503)945-7429
Lena TuckerDeputy State Forester(503)945-7205
Top

Facilities Capital Management

NamePositionContact Info
Facilities Information(503)945-7344
Michael BakerFacility Energy Technician(503)945-7267
Jeremy BallardFacility Operations Specialist(503)945-7315
Michelle ClelandFacility Energy Technician(503)945-7277
Earl HazekampGrounds Maintenance Worker(503)945-7316
Paul KoreivaFacility Specialist(503)945-7480
D. Chris StewartProgram Manager(503)945-7375
Emily WallProperty Coordinator(503)945-7342
Julie WelpSupport Service Admin. Asst(503)945-7344
Top

Financial Services

NamePositionContact Info
Finance/Payroll Information(503)945-7200
Andria AbrahamsonRevenue Accountant(503)945-7241
Debra BaughPayroll Officer(503)945-7235
Richard CampbellProperty Accountant(503)945-7276
Mark ClarksonDisburements Coordinator(503)945-7245
Connie DominguezDeputy Financial Services Manager(503)945-7233
Karolina FallertDisbursement Tech(503)945-7247
Mark HubbardFinancial Services Manager(503)945-7231
Robin JohnsonReports Coordinator(503)945-7264
Kellie JonesPayroll Officer(503)945-7250
Sarah LongwellProgram Accountant(503)945-7246
Michelle MorinProgram Accountant(503)945-7266
Tammie NelsonAccounts Payable and Payroll Accounting Technician (503)945-7251
James ReedDisbursements Manager(503)945-5958
Cara WalkerRevenue Tech(503)945-7232
Top

Fire Protection

NamePositionContact Info
Doug Grafe Fire Protection Division Chief(503)945-7204
Ron Graham Fire Protection Division Deputy Chief of Planning(503)945-7271
Fire Protection Information(503)945-7200
Teresa AlcockProtection Program Analyst(503)945-7226
David AllenFire Cache Coordinator(503)945-7465
Bob ArnsmeierContract Officer(503)945-7422
Jeffery BonebrakeNatural Resource Specialist(503)945-7445
Belinda BostonSalem Coordination Center Manager(503)945-7439
Christina ClemonsSmoke Management Field Coordinator(503)945-7443
Yvette CourchaineFiscal Analyst(503)945-7336
Blake EllisFire Operations Manager(503)945-7437
Tom FieldsFire Prevention Coordinator(503)945-7440
Tracy GuentherFire Operations Support Spec(503)945-7446
Tonya HalseySmoke Management Coordinator(503)945-7649
Tim HolschbachFire Prevention & Policy Manager(503)945-7434
Tom JenkinsMeteorologist(503)945-7452
Curran Kleen-BrownAdministrative Specialist(503)945-7453
Steve LarsenAircraft Pilot(503)798-5525
Sarah LathropAviation Specialist(503)945-7436
Neal LaugleAviation Manager(503)945-7508
Daniel MccarronAircraft Pilot(503)510-1328
Michael MckeenProgram Analyst(503)945-7325
Adam MeyerOperations and Policy Analyst(503)945-7507
Stacy MillerProtection Finance Manager(503)945-7423
Shauna MorrisAdmin Support(503)945-7529
Carlton NorthFire Cache Manager(503)945-7466
Bea NoyesIFCA Contract Officer(503)945-7479
Amanda OgdenFire Business Specialist(503)945-7279
Peter ParsonsMeteorologist(503)945-7448
Sharrol PyleFiscal Analyst(503)945-7450
Sherry RoseFiscal Analyst(503)945-7442
Karen SwearingenTraining Coordinator(503)945-7435
Dana TenoldFinance(503)945-7228
Jenna TrentadueNational Fire Plan Coordinator(503)945-7444
Kathy WellsAccounting Technician(503)945-7456
Nicholas YonkerMeteorology Manager(503)945-7451
Top

Florence

NamePositionContact Info
Quincy CoonsStewardship Forester(541)997-8713
Top

Forest Grove

NamePositionContact Info
Forest Grove Information(503)357-2191
Lisa AkersOffice Specialist(503)359-7422
Wayne AubleAssistant District Forester(503)359-7449
David BarbourInfo Systems Specialist(503)359-7457
Stephanie BeallDistrict Recreation Coor(503)359-7464
Robert BrownReforestation Assistant(503)359-7438
Ben BurnsNatural Resource Specialist - Forest Roads(503)359-7435
Kenton BurnsNatural Resource Specialist - Marketing(503)359-7477
Michael CafferataDistrict Forester(503)359-7430
April DavisExecutive Assistant(503)359-7426
Patrick DunlapHeavy Equipment Operator(503)359-7427
Ron DuyckHeavy Equipment Operator(503)359-7462
Rebecca EdmisonBusiness Manager(503)359-7429
Don EveringhamAssistant Area Director(503)359-7468
Kevin GearyForest Officer(503)359-7459
Lester HannahHeavy Equipment Operator(503)359-7488
Bruce HarrisRecreation Maint. Equip. Oper(503)359-5441
John HarterCommunication System Analyst(503)480-6163
Terry HudnallGeneral Mechanic(503)359-7456
Nathan HunterManagement Forester(503)357-7434
Tom KennedyForest Roads Coordinator(503)359-7433
Matt MackeyWildland Fire Supervisor(503)359-7447
Erik MarcyManagement Unit Forester(503)359-7432
Jasen MccoyStewardship Forester(503)359-7439
Michael MortonNatural Resource Specialist - Forest Roads(503)359-7488
Brent O NionStewardship Forester(503)359-7442
Erin OlsonForest Roads Manager(503)359-7445
Jeff PeckOperations Forester(503)359-7461
Eric PerkinsProtection Unit Forester(503)359-7450
Randy PetersonRecreation Unit Manager(503)359-7470
Jahmaal RebbOhv Coordinator(503)359-7463
Brock RonningHeavy Equipment Operator(503)359-7488
Mark SavageRoad Specialist(503)815-7071
William SayersSurvey Crew Chief(503)359-7436
Renae ShippeyDispatcher(503)359-7424
Renae ShippeyDispatcher(503)359-7424
Dax StrubbArea Wildlife Biologist(503)359-7465
Adrian TorresNatural Resource Specialist(503)359-7460
Roger WarrenManagement Forester(503)359-7466
Andrew WhiteNorthwest Oregon Area Director(503)359-7496
Top

Fossil

NamePositionContact Info
Fossil Information(541)763-2575
Braden BrittWildland Fire Supervisor(541)575-1139
Christopher LewisForest Officer(541)763-2575
Tyler WrightForest Officer(541)763-2575
Top

Grants Pass

NamePositionContact Info
Grants Pass Information(541)474-3152
Tyler AverytForest Officer(541)474-3152
Curtis ClarkForest Officer(541)474-3152
Val HackettOffice Specialist(541)474-3152
Shelly HofferWildland Fire Supervisor(541)474-3152
Derreck JohnsonForest Officer(541)474-3152
Erik LarsenGIS Specialist/Tech Coordinator(541)474-3152
Tyler McCartyAssistant District Forester(541)474-3152
Don McLaughlinEquipment Operator(541)474-3152
Chris RuddMgt. Unit Forester(541)474-3152
Tyson SchultzCommunications Technician(541)474-3152
Tim SwinkWildland Fire Supervisor(541)474-3152
Kyle SyfertGNA Forester(541)474-3152
Doug ThackeryStewardship Forester(541)474-3152
Kyndra VonEssenLead Dispatcher(541)474-3152
Courtney WaltersAdministrative Specialist(541)474-3152
Steve WetmoreStewardship Forester(541)474-3152
Karl WitzWildland Fire Supervisor(541)474-3152
Top

Human Resources

NamePositionContact Info
Human Resources Information(503)945-7200
Brendon FisherHuman Resources Generalist(503)945-7272
David GrimSafety Manager(503)945-7295
Paula JonesRecruitment Specialist(503)945-7294
Phyllis KerrClassification and Policy Analyst (503)945-7253
Tricia KershawHuman Resources Manager(503)945-7296
Michele OlsonRecruitment Specialist(503)945-7306
Darla SalchenbergHuman Resources Assistant(503)945-7290
Heidi SteinerHuman Resources Generalist(503)945-7293
Tracy TaylorHuman Resources Assistant(503)945-7504
Top

IT - Salem

NamePositionContact Info
IT - Salem Information/IT Help Desk(503)480-4333
Sandra AlbrightBusiness Analyst(503)945-7259
Adam DeBatesTech Support(503)945-7358
Brent GrimsrudIT Program Manager(503)945-7331
Clint HurleySystem Administrator(503)945-7339
Brian LockeApplication Developer(503)945-7335
Emmor NileGIS Coordinator(503)945-7418
Charles OdomUser & Device Support Tech(503)945-7284
David RobertsDatabase Administrator(503)945-7519
Simon RodgersApplication Developer(503)945-7336
Greg SargentSystem Administrator(503)945-7330
Brad ShimatsuIT Operations Manager(503)945-7288
Chauncey SmithGIS Specialist(503)945-7338
Carl SwansonGIS Specialist(503)945-7340
Steve TimbrookGIS Data Administrator(503)945-7380
Nick WadgeApplication Developer(503)945-7337
Tina YoungAdministrative Specialist(503)945-7305
Top

JE Schroeder Seed Orchard

NamePositionContact Info
JE Schroeder Seed Orchard Information(503)930-6574
Carl BuchholzOrchard Specialist(503)930-6574
Don KaczmarekForest Geneticist(503)930-3685
Mike KroonOrchard Manager(503)930-3517
Laura PohlschneiderOffice Coordinator(503)930-6574
Top

John Day

NamePositionContact Info
John Day Information(541)575-1139
Kirk AuslandStewardship Forester(541)575-1139
Allison BlairUnit Forester(541)575-1139
Chris CookWildland Fire Supervisor(541)575-1139
Amy FranklinCompliance Specialist(541)575-1139
Mark HansenDozer Operator - Fire(541)575-1139
David MeyerForest Officer(541)575-1139
Top

Klamath Falls

NamePositionContact Info
Klamath Falls Information(541)883-5681
Matt AnspachForest Officer(541)883-5681
Randall BaleyProtection Unit Forester(541)883-5681
Jacob BarnettProtection Planner(541)883-5681
Gandy BattenGeneral Mechanic(541)883-5681
Pamela BrownRecept/Motorpool/Fp Spec(541)883-5681
Sarah CantrellStewardship Forester(541)883-5681
Jennifer CaseForest Management Technician(541)883-5681
Jonathan FitchManagement Forester(541)883-5681
Matt FlockStewardship Forester(541)883-5681
Bryan KoehnEquipment Operator(541)883-5513
Geoffrey LaHaieDistrict Business Manager(541)883-5681
Dennis LeeDistrict Forester(541)883-5681
James MonteilMarketing Forester(541)883-5681
John PellissierManagement Unit Forester(541)883-5681
Pat PetersenNatural Resource Specialist(541)883-5681
Jason PettigrewStewardship Forester(541)883-5681
Nancy SherinPayroll & Acct. Payable Spec(541)883-5681
Chris WeeklyGis/Land Exchange Forester(541)883-5681
Top

La Grande

NamePositionContact Info
La Grande Information(541)963-3168
Mike BillmanFederal Forest Health Coordinator(541)963-3168
Sandra CresonOffice Specialist(541)963-3168
Chris FiggDistrict Equipment Operator(541)963-3168
Cinda FratzkeInitial Attack Section Supv(541)963-7171
Joe HesselDistrict Forester(541)963-3168
Jamie KnightNatural Resource Specialist(541)963-3168
Travis LoweStewardship Forester(541)963-3168
Logan MccraeUnit Forester(541)963-3168
Tricia PriceOffice Specialist(541)963-3168
Christie ShawAssessment Coordinator(541)263-0661
Patrick WagnerStewardship Forester(541)963-3168
Mitchel WilliamsAssistant Unit Forester(541)963-3168
Top

Lakeview

NamePositionContact Info
Lakeview Information(541)947-3311
Kevin BurdonStewardship Forester(541)947-3311
Deanna DrinkwaterOffice Coordinator(541)947-3311
Dustin GustavesonProtection Forester/Lake Unit(541)947-3311
Kasey JohnsonNatural Resource Specialist(541)947-3311
Michael LeachWildland Fire Supervisor(541)947-3311
Teresa ThomasProgram Support(541)947-3311
Robert WoodForest Officer(541)947-3311
Top

Lyons (Santiam)

NamePositionContact Info
Lyons (Santiam) Information(503)859-2151
Jodi BlackburnPublic Service Representative(503)859-2151
KJ DeGuire Community Wildfire Forester(503)859-2151
Marc DesJardinStewardship Forester(503)859-4334
Levi HopkinsStewardship Forester(503)859-4331
Kyle KauppPlanning Forester, T&E/GIS Coord.(503)931-2352
Shannon LoffelmacherSantiam Unit Forest Manager(503)859-4336
Spencer MitchellForester(503)859-4342
Chad MontoyaDistrict Business Ops. Manager(503)859-4335
John ShepherdForester(503)859-4344
Jim StuartRoad Specialist(503)859-4330
Pat SwehoskyAdministrative Specialist(503)859-4322
Wyatt TaylorOperations Sale Layout Forester(503)509-9752
Steven WilsonNorth Cascade District Forester(503)859-4341
Top

Medford

NamePositionContact Info
Medford Information(541)664-3328
Jesse BlairForest Officer(541)664-3328
Samuel BlankenshipHeavy Equipment Mechanic(541)664-3328
Douglas BurkhartEquipment Operator(541)664-3328
Matthew FumasiWildland Fire Supervisor(541)664-3328
Dave LarsonDistrict Forester(541)664-3328
Robert MarcuStewardship Forester(541)664-3328
John O'ConnorFire Protection Specialist(541)664-3328
William OstranderCommunications Technician(541)664-3328
Shelley PolacekAdministrative Specialist(541)664-3328
Taylor WilkersonWildland Fire Supervisor(541)664-3328
Lee WinslowAssistant District Forester(541)664-3328
Top

Molalla

NamePositionContact Info
Molalla Information(503)829-2216
Jesse BatsonForest Officer(503)829-2216
Stephen BreitensteinDistrict Mechanic(503)829-2216
Tracy BrostromWildland Fire Supervisor(503)829-2216
Joe GoldsbyStewardship Forester(503)829-2216
Michael HaaskenStewardship Forester(503)829-2216
Dawn SleightOffice Manager(503)829-2216 x231
Mike ThompsonStewardship Forester(503)829-2216
Scott WestProtection Unit Forester(503)829-2216
Top

Motor Pool

NamePositionContact Info
Automotive Information(503)945-7219
Ivy Clark-HenryOffice Specialist(503)945-7365
Tom FloresHeavy Equipment Technician(503)945-7219
Rex JohnsonAuto Mechanic(503)945-7219
Kathleen McevoyInfo Systems Specialist(503)945-7310
Eulus NewtonEquipment Pool Manager(503)945-7312
Whitney StewartAdministrative Specialist(503)945-7326
Top

Partnership and Planning

NamePositionContact Info
Partnership and Planning Information(503)945-7411
Chad Davis Program Director(503)602-2130
Joseph ArbowGrants Specialist(503)945-7239
Jeff BurnsGrants Ops Coordinator(503)945-7346
Phil ChangFederal Forest Restoration(503)871-2378
Al De VosProgram Analyst(503)945-7341
Keith DehutFederal Funds Coordinator(503)945-7243
Dan HubnerNatural Resource Specialist(503)779-4004
Brandon KaetzelForest Economist(503)945-7413
Mary SchmelzOffice Manager(503)945-7369
Steve StrunkGrants Payment Specialist(503)945-7384
John TokarczykPolicy Analyst(503)945-7414
Andrew YostForest Ecologist(503)945-7410
Top

Pendleton

NamePositionContact Info
Pendleton Information(541)276-3491
Matthew HoehnaUnit Forester(541)276-3491
Justin LauerAssistant Unit Forester(541)276-3491
Kay RinkerOffice Coordinator(541)276-3491
Hans RudolfStewardship Forester(541)276-3491
Dessia ShankAdministrative Specialist(541)276-3491
Top

Philomath

NamePositionContact Info
Philomath Information(541)929-3266
Allison BlairCommunity Wildfire Forester(541)929-9165
Ted ErdmannAssistant District Forester(541)929-9152
Rick HarrisWildland Fire Supervisor(541)929-9156
Evelyn HukariState Forests Unit Forester(541)929-9161
Elise LoewenOffice Specialist(541)929-9155
Jenifer LogsdonDispatcher(541)929-9154
Bill MahrStewardship Forester(541)929-9160
Aaron McewenTimber Sale Prep(541)929-9168
Jamee MyersOffice Manager(541)929-9153
Zane SandborgSale Prep Forester(541)929-3266
Mike ToteyDistrict Forester(541)929-9151
Cody ValenciaOperations Forester(541)929-3266
Top

Prineville

NamePositionContact Info
Eastern Oregon Area Office - Prineville Information(541)447-5658
Carrie BossOffice Specialist(541)447-5658
Chase DuncanStewardship Forester(541)447-5658
Gordon FosterUnit Forester(541)447-5658
Cassie MarshallRangeland Administrative Specialist(541)447-5658
Ryan MillerActing Assistant District Forester(541)447-5658
Adam MitchellCommunications Tech(541)447-5658
Jamie PaulAssistant To The Area Director(541)447-5658
Rob PentzerActing District Forester(541)447-5658
Mike ShawActing Eastern Oregon Area Director(541)447-5658
Christie ShawPublic Information Officer(541)263-0661
Marvin VetterRangeland Coordinator(541)447-5658
Alexis WebbAdministrative Specialist(541)447-5658
Tracy WrolsonDist. Business Mgr(541)447-5658
Laura YorkEOA Office Manager(541)447-5658
Top

Private Forests

NamePositionContact Info
Kyle Abraham Private Forests Division Chief(503)945-7473
Private Forests Information(503)945-7200
Nathan AgalzoffIncentives Coordinator(503)945-7349
Marganne AllenForest Health & Monitoring Manager(503)945-7240
Keith BaldwinGovernment-to-Government Project Leader/Field Support Coordinator(503)945-7478
Josh BarnardPrivate Forests Deputy Chief(503)945-7493
Christine BuhlForest Entomologist(503)945-7396
Brooke BurgessCivil Penalties Specialist(503)945-7368
Paul ClementsCompliance & Training Specialist(503)945-7475
Adam CobleMonitoring Specialist(503)945-7317
Ariel CowanMonitoring Specialist(503)945-7332
Susan DominiqueProgram Administrative Specialist(503)945-7502
Terry FruehMonitoring Specialist(503)945-7392
Ryan GordonFamily Forestland Coordinator(503)945-7393
John HawksworthInformation Management Specialist(503)945-7476
Michael LathropGIS Specialist(503)945-7474
Cary LongBudget Analyst & Administration(503)945-7477
Sarah NavarroForest Pathologist(503)945-7394
Danny NorlanderAerial Survey Specialist(503)945-7395
Janet StevensProgram Office Specialist(503)945-7471
Joe TouchstoneBusiness Analyst(503)945-7385
Greg WagenblastCivil Penalties Coordinator(503)945-7382
Jay WaltersField Support Coordinator(503)945-7387
Jennifer WeikelWildlife Specialist(503)945-7398
Kristin WhitneyOffice Specialist(503)945-7386
Thomas WhittingtonWater Quality Specialist(503)945-7399
Wyatt WilliamsInvasive Species Specialist(503)945-7472
Top

Procurement

NamePositionContact Info
Procurement Information(503)945-7200
Richard ArnazProcurement Officer(503)945-7254
Stacy FulkerProcurement Officer(503)945-7308
Burke MayerProcurement Officer(503)945-7249
Shannon RandContract & Acquisition Management Program Manager(503)945-7383
Zaida ZunigaProcurement Officer(503)945-7234
Top

Public Affairs

NamePositionContact Info
Public AffairsInformation(503)945-7487
Kris CodyWord Processing Specialist(503)945-7303
Jason CoxPublic Affairs Specialist (State Forests)(503)945-7427
Bobbi DoanPublic Affairs Specialist (Fire Protection/Social Media)(503)945-7506
Jim GersbachPublic Affairs Specialist (Private Forests)(503)945-7425
Joy KrawczykPublic Affairs Manager(503-945-7487
Julie WatersPublic Affairs Specialist (Website)(503)945-7258
Top

Roseburg

NamePositionContact Info
Roseburg Information(541)440-3412
DFPA Information(541)672-6507
Mike DeweyStewardship Forester(541)440-3412
Marcus KauffmanBiomass Resource Specialist(541)440-3412
Dave LorenzSouthern Oregon Area Director(541)440-3412
Kathryn MathewsOffice Specialist(541)440-3412
Jay MoreyStewardship Forester(541)440-3412
Kristina SheppardExecutive Support Specialist(541)440-3412
Scott SwearingenAssistant To The Area Director(541)440-3412
Shannon VandeventerFire Planning Coordinator(541)440-3412
Keith WaldronStewardship Forester(541)440-3412
Kenneth WaltersStewardship Forester(541)440-3412
Top

Sisters

NamePositionContact Info
Sisters Information(541)549-2731
Chris DaytonForest Officer(541)549-2731
Benjamin DudaAsst. Unit Forester(541)549-2731
Boone ZimmerleeStewardship Forester(541)549-2731
Top

South Fork

NamePositionContact Info
South Fork Information(503)842-7213
Aaron AubleForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)842-7213
Daniel BasarginForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)815-6127
Brian BeckForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)842-8439
Justin DillonAsst. Camp Manager(540)597-7075
Brandon FergusonForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)815-6123
Jason HoltonForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)842-7213
Bill HuserikWildland Fire Supervisor (503)815-6127
William JonesForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)842-7213
Tracy JonesAdministrative Specialist(503)815-6127
Mario LaraForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)815-6127
Dave LuttrellWildland Fire Supervisor(503)815-6126
Michael MacleodForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)842-7213
Kael PoklikuhaForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)815-6127
Nathan SeableSouth Fork Camp Manager(503)815-6126
Zachary SpearsForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)842-8439
Paul ThomasForest Inmate Crew Coordinator(503)815-6127
Top

Springfield

NamePositionContact Info
Springfield Information(541)726-3588
Chris ClineDistrict Forester(541)726-3588 x225
Michael CurranUnit Forester(541)726-3588 x226
Brian DallyStewardship Forester(541)726-3588 x234
Gina DallyAdministrative Specialist(541)726-3588 x222
John FlanniganProtection Supervisor(541)726-3588 x250
Jerilee JohnsonDistrict Business Manager(541)726-3588 x228
Nora LedouxOffice Specialist(541)726-3588 x221
Tim MeehanStewardship Forester(541)726-3588 x235
Bob MillamUnit Mechanic(541)726-3588 x237
Justin PattenFire Planning Forester(541)726-3588 x243
Brent PetersonProtection Supervisor(541)726-3588 x229
Kyle SullivanGNA Forester(541)726-3588
Keith TeagueForest Officer(541)726-3588 x231
Top

State Forests

NamePositionContact Info
Liz Dent State Forests Division Chief(503)945-7351
Brian Pew State Forests Division Deputy Chief(503)945-7213
State Forests Information(503)945-7357
Kevin BoydAsset Unit Manager(503)945-7352
Mike BurenArea Geotechnical Specialist(503)945-7647
Justin ButterisPolicy & Planning Spec(503)945-7481
Patty CateLand Specialist(503)945-7350
Daren ConeState Forests Engineer(503)945-7362
Sarah ConnallyFiscal Analyst(503)945-7357
Bodie DowdingLog Accountability Specialist(503)945-7348
Jeff FirmanInventory Forester(503)945-7353
Matthew GostinState Forest Biological Spec(503)945-7500
Corey GrinnellArea Biologist(503)945-7731
Kevin HaaseBusiness Team Leader(503)945-7417
Andrew HarenForest Resource Analyst(503)945-7370
Ian HayesMonitoring Specialist(503)945-7512
Michael HoganForester(503)945-7639
Terri JohnsonBusiness Analyst(503)945-7302
Colleen KiserPlanning Manager(503)815-7042
Cindy KolomechukProject Leader(503)945-7444
Jodi KroonPlanning CoordinatorTBA
Freedom MartinmaasRevenue Collection Specialist(503)945-7355
Blake McKinleyInformation Management Specialist(503)945-7248
Mark MeleasonAquatic & Riparian Specialist(503)945-7371
Cecelia MorganOffice Specialist(503)945-7486
Nicholas PalazzottoWildlife Biologist(503)945-7366
Tracy ReevesTimber Revenue Spec(503)945-7364
Morris VandeventerLog Accountability Specialist(503)508-4869
Michael WilsonResource Support Manager(503)945-7374
Pam YoungContracts Specialist(503)945-7372
Ron ZilliPlanning and Coordination Deputy Chief(503)945-7345
Top

Sweet Home

NamePositionContact Info
Sweet Home Information(541)367-6108
David BattenUnit Mechanic(541)367-6108 x235
Chad CalderwoodProtection Supervisor(541)367-6108 x227
Chris ClineDistrict Forester(541)367-6108 x229
Steve KendallStewardship Forester(541)367-6108 x224
Neil MillerProtection Supervisor(541)367-6108 x226
Craig PettingerUnit Forester(541)367-6108 x223
Jerrin RobbinsStewardship Forester(541)367-6108 x225
Top

The Dalles

NamePositionContact Info
The Dalles Information(541)296-4626
Kristin DoddUnit Forester(541)296-4626 x222
Melvin GardNatural Resource Specialist(541)296-4626
Deborah Gonzales-CyparskiWildland Fire Dispatcher(541)296-4626
Kiel NairnsAssistant Unit Forester(503)296-4626
Brian ReelStewardship Forester(541)296-4626
Top

Tillamook

NamePositionContact Info
Tillamook Information(503)842-2545
Steve AllenGeneral Mechanic - Protection(503)842-2545
Nathan AtchisonNatural Resource Specialist - Marketing(503)842-2545
Gary BakerNatural Resource Specialist - Forest Roads(503)842-2545
John BensonHeavy Equipment Operator - Forest Roads(503)842-2545
Reid BrownNatural Resource Specialist - OHV-Recreation(503)842-2545
Scott BushnellForest Roads Manager(503)842-2545
Jaime ChristensenAdministrative Specialist - Admin(503)842-2545
Sampson DeuelNatural Resource Specialist - Reforestation(503)842-2545
Sydnee DonowhoAdministrative Specialist - Admin(503)842-2545
Erick FinnellReforestation Manager(503)842-2545
David HelmricksForest Officer - Protection(503)842-2545
Kevin HillWildland Fire Supervisor - Protection(503)842-2545
Jonah HornNatural Resource Specialist - Marketing(503)842-2545
Aaron InmanNatural Resource Specialist - Forest Roads(503)842-2545
Trever MadisonNatural Resource Specialist - Reforestation(503)842-2545
Jennifer MagbyRecreation Manager(503)842-2545
Mark MainStewardship Forester - Protection(503)842-2545
James NeumanNatural Resource Specialist - Forest Roads(503)842-2545
Chelsey PetersNatural Resource Specialist - Reforestation (503)842-2545
Deborah QueenDistrict Business Manager - Admin (503)842-2545
Troy RamsellNatural Resource Specialist - Forest Roads(503)842-2545
Jorge RiosNatural Resource Specialist(503)842-2545
James ScalesHeavy Equipment Operator - Forest Roads(503)842-2545
Katherine SkinnerDistrict Forester(503)842-2545
Haakon SmithNatural Resource Specialist - Marketing(503)842-2545
Kenneth SpragueHeavy Equipment Operator - Forest Roads(503)842-2545
Harold StevensNatural Resource Specialist - Marketing(503)842-2545
Nick StumpfMarketing Manager(503)842-2545
Joseph TraversDistrict Operations Coordinator(503)842-2545
Jennifer WallmarkAdministrative Specialist - Admin(503)842-2545
Eddy WallmarkProtection FUS(503)842-2545
Matthew WolfordNatural Resource Specialist - Forest Roads(503)842-2545
Top

Tillamook Forest Center

NamePositionContact Info
Tillamook Forest Center Information(503)815-6800
Denise BerkshireInterpretation & Education Program Coordinator(503)815-6803
Christian HargroveFacilities Coordinator(503)815-6812
Fran McReynoldsDirector(503)815-6817
Luke WahlLead Interpretation & Education Specialist(503)815-6807
Jen WarrenVisitor Services Coordinator(503)815-6808
Top

Toledo

NamePositionContact Info
Toledo Information(541)336-2273
Shirl FredenburgOffice Coordinator(541)336-2273 x217
Joe KochStewardship Forester(541)336-2273 x216
Charlie RedhefferWildland Fire Supervisor(541)336-2273 x215
Matt ThomasUnit Forester(541)336-2273 x213
Leo WilliamsonStewardship Forester(541)336-2273 x218
Top

Urban & Community Forests

NamePositionContact Info
Urban & Community Forests Information(503)945-7200
Katie LompaCommunity Assistance Forester(541)480-3790
Kristin RamstadProgram Manager(503)945-7390
Top

Veneta

NamePositionContact Info
Western Lane Industrial Fire Precaution Level Information(541)935-2222
Western Lane Smoke Management(541)285-8671
Veneta Information(541)935-2283
Chet BehlingProtection Unit Forester(541)935-2283 x225
Eric BrekstadStewardship Forester(541)935-2283 x231
Ole BuchAssistant District Forester(541)935-2283 x234
AJ CorwinForest Officer / GIS Specialist(541)935-2283 x243
John DeeganWildland Fire Supervisor(541)935-2283 x238
John EnosForester(541)935-2283 x233
Kevin GehrigReforestation Operations Forester(541)935-2283 x239
Jason HayzlettState Lands Forester(541)935-2283 x232
Ross HuffmanForester(541)935-2283 x246
Brian JohnsonGeneral Mechanic(541)935-2283 x240
Dave KjosnessOffice Specialist(541)935-2283 x222
Andrea LivelyOffice Manager(541)935-2283 x223
Dan MenkStewardship Forester(541)935-2283 x230
Brian PetersonStewardship Forester(541)935-2283 x228
Alex RahmlowFire Planning Coordinator(541)935-2283 x244
Brandy SimmonsAdministrative Specialist(541)935-2283 x221
Grant SmithDistrict Forester(541)935-2283 x224
Tom SowardWildland Fire Supervisor (Florence)(541)935-2283 x237
Kyle TrippForest Officer(541)935-2283 x236
Top

Wallowa

NamePositionContact Info
Wallowa Information(541)886-2881
Sarah AndersenStewardship Forester(541)886-2881
Timothy CudmoreStewardship Forester(541)886-2881
Joseph GoebelAssistant Unit Forester(541)886-2881
Georgina GuilloryOffice Coordinator(541)886-2881
Matthew HowardUnit Forester(541)886-2881
Top
​​​​​

​​​​
​​