Skip to main content

Oregon State Flag An official website of the State of Oregon »

Agency Directory

View the directory below for specific staff contact information or call the PUC's main phone line for a recorded directory at 503-373-7394.
 
 
800-522-2404

Melissa Nottingham
Manager
503-689-7646​
 
​OTAP/TDAP – Toll Free ​800-848-4442
​TTY – Toll Free 800-648-3458​
Oregon Telephone Assistance Program (Oregon Lifeline)
​General Information ​503-373-7171
Telecommunication Devices Access Program (TDAP)
​General Information ​503-373-7171
Oregon Telecommunication Relay Service
Speech-to-Speech Relay​ 877-735-7525​
TTY Relay​ ​800-735-2900
Spanish Relay – Voice/TTY​ ​800-735-3896
​Relay 800-735-1232​
​ASCII Relay ​800-735-0644
Voice Carry-Over Relay​ 800-735-3260​
​Jon Cray ​Manager ​503-373-1400
 
​Michael Grant ​Executive Director 503-580-4765​
Kristi Collins​ Commission Assistant​
971-218-1189
Robin Freeman ​Policy Director 971-273-8045
Garrett Martin ​Commission Policy Advisor 971-208-1521
Kacia Brockman
​Commission Technical Advisor
​503-508-0799
​​Ezell Watson
​DEI Program Director
​971-218-1150
Kandi Young
​Public Information Officer
503-551-5290
 
​Michael Dougherty ​Chief Operating Officer ​971-273-9201
​Imee Anderson Chief Financial Officer​ 971-209-8751
​Anne Lambert ​Human Resource Director ​503-559-1647
​Qing Liu
​Chief Information Officer
​503-580-0804
 

​Anne Lambert HR Director​ 503-559-1647
​Stacy Traxler
​Senior HR Analyst ​503-510-9416
VACANT
​HR Specialist

Emma Van Order
​HR Program Coordinator ​971-388-8307
 ​



​Imee Anderson ​Chief Financial Officer/Administrator 971-209-8751
​Bradford Batchelor Staff Accountant 503-931-0415
​​Robert Fredrick
​Budget Analyst
​503-580-8578
​Holly Healey
​Fee Coordinator
​971-239-6280
​​Marilyn IntVeld
​Program Support Specialist 971-375-5089
Esteban Oliva ​Accounts Payable Staff
971-375-5096​
​Rich Palmer Procurement & Contract Specialist ​503-551-8745
​Barbara Seaman
​Senior Accountant
​971-388-8308
​Debra Taylor​
​Travel Coordinator 971-209-8512
Raychal Taylor
​Accounts Receivable Staff
971-375-5106​
 

General AHD Contact Info 503-378-6678
​Nolan Moser Chief Administrative Law Judge​ ​503-689-3622
​Diane Davis ​Administrative Rules Lead 971-375-5082​
​Ellie Knoll​
​Administrative Specialist
​503-580-8638
​Candice Menza
Administrative Specialist 971-375-5093
​Kimberly Toews ​Administrative Specialist ​971-239-6340
​Cheryl Walker ​Administrative Specialist 971-388-8306
Chris Allwein ​Administrative Law Judge 971-375-5058
​Traci Kirkpatrick ​Administrative Law Judge ​503-378-6683
Alison Lackey ​Administrative Law Judge 503-400-2861
​Katie Mapes
​Administrative Law Judge
​503-559-0947
​John Mellgren
​​Administrative Law Judge​
​971-208-0852
​Sarah Spruce
​Administrative Law Judge
​971-388-6275
​Rose Green
​Law Clerk
​​503-551-0215
​Cora Sutherland
​Law Clerk
​503-881-6299
 

General Information ​503-378-6634
Administration​
Bryan Conway
Utility Program Director​
971-239-9875
Marc Hellman
Senior Economist (Limited Duration)
971-239-2561
​Mark Brown
​Executive Assistant
971-375-5080
​Emily Dolph
Support Specialist​​503-510-7925
​Selena Vallespir
​Administrative Coordinator
971-375-5107
​  Universal Service & Regulatory Analysis
Roger White
​Program Manager
971-375-5108
​Laurel Anderson
​Senior Telecom Analyst​
​971-375-5059
Nicola Peterson
Senior Telecom Analyst
503-586-9531
Kathy Shepherd
​Telecom Provider Analyst
971-375-5103

Rates, Finance & Audit
Marc Hellman
​​Interim Administrator 971-239-2561​
​Steve Storm
​Senior Economist
​971-375-5105
  Rates & Finance​
​Matt Muldoon ​Program Manager 971-375-5095​
​Ishraq Ahmed
​Senior Utility Analyst
​971-208-0850
​John Fox
​​Senior Financial Analyst
​​971-375-5085
​Julie Jent
​Senior Utility Analyst
​503-689-2437
​Mitch Moore
​Senior Revenue Req. Analyst ​971-375-5094
​Ming Peng ​Senior Economist ​503-508-3040
​Rose Pileggi
​Senior Utility Analyst
​971-720-8831
​Paul Rossow
​Research Analyst
​503-931-2355
​Bret Stevens
​Senior Economist
​971-208-0860
Kathy Zarate
Utility Economist 971-239-7395
​   Rates & Regulation​ 
Bruce Hellebuyck
​Program Manager
​​971-375-5088
​Joe Bartholomew
​Senior Telecom Analyst​
​​503-689-4016
Russell Beitzel
Senior Utility Analyst​
​971-209-0533
Scott Shearer
Telecom Analyst
971-239-3801
Stephanie Yamada
Senior Utility Analyst​
971-375-5110

Energy Resources & Planning
​JP Batmale ​Administrator ​503-551-9926
​  Resource & Programs Developement
​Sarah Hall
Program Manager
​971-273-9512
​​Joe Abraham
​Utility Analyst
​503-428-0699
​​Anna Kim
​Senior Utility Analyst
971-239-2887
Nick Sayen​
​Senior Utility Analyst
​​503-510-4355
​Eric Shierman
Senior ​​Utility Analyst
971-239-3916
 ​ Utility Strategy & Planning
​Kim Herb
​Program Manager
503-428-3057
​Abe Abdallah
​Senior Utility Analyst
​503-428-6034
​Rose Anderson
​Senior Economist
​503-580-0209
​Sudeshna Pal
​Senior Utility Analyst
​503-428-9529



Utility Safety, Reliability & Security
​Heide Caswell
​Administrator
503-400-0619
​Kay Barnes Utility Safety Liaison​ 971-375-5079​
  Emergency Management
​Lisa Gorsuch ​Emergency Preparedness Manager ​503-510-8769
  Electric
​Leon Grumbo
​Program Manager
503-881-7707​
​Alex Chaney
​Senior Utility Analyst​
​503-559-4011
​Yassir Rashid
​Senior Utility Analyst
​503-949-5870
​Steve Sims
​Senior Utility Eng. Analyst
​503-339-6749
​  Natural Gas
​Kevin Hennessy
 Manager Pipeline Safety​  ​503-881-6738
​Cody Cox
​Senior Pipeline Safety Analyst
​503-385-3986
​Lonny Hazelton
​Senior ​Pipeline Safety Analyst​
971-718-6459
​David Hoy
Senior ​Pipeline Safety Analyst
​503-551-7507
​Paulo Pinto
​​Damage Prevention Analyst
​971-375-2774



​​Utility Strategy & Integration
​Caroline Moore
​Administrator
​503-480-9427​
​Michelle Scala
Energy Justice Program Mgr
​503-689-2608
​Charles Lockwood
​Utility Analyst
​503-428-9550
​​  Policy & Economic Analysis
​Scott Gibbens
Program Manager
​503-881-5657
​Ryan Bain
​​Senior Utility Analyst
​503-559-0380
​Madison Bolton
​Utility Analyst
​​503-508-0722
​Curtis Dlouhy
​Senior Econ. & Policy Analyst
​503-510-3350
​Ted Drennan
​Energy Policy Analyst
503-580-6380
Bret Farrell
Senior Utility Analyst
971-375-5083
 
​Qing Liu
Chief Information Officer​
503-580-0804
 
​Kristi Collins ​Commission Assistant 971-218-1189
Megan Decker ​Commission Chair ​503-378-6611
​Letha Tawney C​ommissioner ​503-378-6611
Mark Thompson ​Commissioner 503-378-6611​
 puc.commission@puc.oregon.gov​