Committee Assignments

BOARD MEMBERS
TERM EXPIRATION
K. Dean Gubler, DO, Beaverton, CHAIR
 
Feb. 29, 2020*
Kathleen Harder, MD, Salem, VICE CHAIR
 
Feb. 29, 2020
James K. Lace, MD, Salem, SECRETARY
 
Feb. 28, 2021*
Robert M. Cahn, MD, Portland
 
Feb. 28, 2022*
Erin Cramer, PA-C, Stayton
 
Feb. 28, 2022
Saurabh Gupta, MD, Portland
 
Feb. 28, 2022*
Charlotte Lin, MD, Bend
 
Feb. 28, 2021
Patti Louie, PhD, Portland, Public Member
 
Feb. 28, 2021
Jennifer L. Lyons, MD, Portland
 
Feb. 28, 2022*
Chere Pereira, Corvallis, Public Member
 
Feb. 29, 2020
Christoffer Poulsen, DO, Eugene
 
Feb. 28, 2022
Andrew C. Schink, DPM, Eugene
 
Feb. 28, 2021
                                                                                                                                                                                                                  *Ineligible for reappointment (term limit in effect)    

 

 
INVESTIGATIVE COMMITTEE (IC)
Kathleen Harder, MD, Chair
Robert Cahn, MD/Jennifer Lyons, MD
K. Dean Gubler, DO
Saurabh Gupta, MD
Chere Pereira, Public Member
 
ADMINISTRATIVE AFFAIRS COMMITTEE (AAC)
James Lace, MD, Chair
Erin Cramer, PA-C
K. Dean Gubler, DO
Patti Louie, PhD., Public Member
Christoffer Poulsen, DO
Andrew Schink, DPM
 
LEGISLATIVE ADVISORY COMMITTEE
James Lace, MD, Chair
Erin Cramer, PA-C
Kathleen Harder, MD
 
EDITORIAL COMMITTEE
Charlotte Lin, MD
Patti Louie, PhD, Public Member
 
EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES (EMS)
ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Christoffer Poulsen, DO, Eugene, Chair (6/30/19*)
Stephen Brost, Paramedic, Pendleton (6/30/20)
Mohamud Daya, MD, Portland (7/9/21*)
Louise Groomer, EMT-I, Chiloquin (7/12/21)
Joan Paluzzi, PhD, Milwaukie (7/12/21)
Mike Verkest, Paramedic, Sherwood (7/9/21*)
 
ACUPUNCTURE ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Collin Stoll, LAc, Portland, Chair (7/7/19)
Lisa Albanese, MD, Eugene (7/12/21)
David Berkshire, LAc, Portland (7/13/20)
Forrest Cooper, LAc, Portland (1/10/22)
Barbara de la Torre, MD, Portland (7/13/20)
Charlotte Lin, MD, Bend, Board Liaison
 
 
Updated April 24, 2019