Energy in Oregon

​The Energy Service Companies (ESCOs) below have been qualified by the Oregon Department of Energy to perform services for public agencies and schools in an Energy Savings Performance Contract​. The list below is not intended as an endorsement.

State Agencies
State agencies that wish to engage the services of an ESCO must issue a Request for Proposals to a minimum of three firms on the list of pre-qualified ESCOs. State agency procurement rules do not allow a direct appointment of an ESCO from the list.

State agencies may request a copy of the Statement of Qualifications for pre-qualified ESCO firms from the Oregon Department of Energy.

Energy Service Companies

​​If your firm is interested in becoming an ODOE-approved Energy Service Company, please create an account in the Oregon Procurement Information Network  (ORPIN). To view current ODOE opportunities, log in to ORPIN and click "Browse" on the left side of the page. On the next page, click through the list below to see all ODOE opportunities:
  • Browse Opportunities
  • By Organization
  • Issued By
  • Search
  • Energy, Department of

Qualified Energy Service Companies

Firm Name
​click to open external website
​Agreement Expiration ​Primary Contacts
click to email
Qualified Key Personnel
Ameresco, Inc. 5/28/2022
Jason Carver
503-290-1288
Energy Auditors: Jason Carver, Michael Pacella
Engineering Design: Jason Carver
Construction Management: Rose Cianni, Todd Gadawski
Commissioning: Kirk Carl
Post-construction Monitoring: Michael Pacella, Steve Croxton, Jason Carver
Project Manager: Ron Haxton, Grant Thorsland, Lonn Inmann
Johnson Controls, Inc. 5/28/2022
​Peter White
503-351-0900
Energy Auditor: Chris Mays, Veera Vijay, Jose Pecchio, Jianpeng Yang
Engineering Design: Veera Vijay, Jose Pecchio
Construction Management: Ray Batula
Commissioning: Chris Wang, David Meals
Post-construction Monitoring: Sandra Spencer, Chris Wang, David Meals
Project Manager: Peter White
​MacDonald Milller
​5/28/2022
​Perry England
971-244-0901
​Energy Auditor: Brian Hanson
Engineering Design: Gabriel Hoy
Construction Management: John Van Hersett
Commissioning: Ron Landberg
Post-Construction Monitoring: Pete Davila
Project Manager: Lindsey Andrews
​McKinstry

3/7/2022
​Michael Johnson
503-278-3984 
​Energy Auditor: Mark Nieman, Daniel Shaw, Heramb Amonkar, Robert Hail
Engineering Design: Jason Maulin, John Farley, Paul Highley, Ben Soto
Construction Management: Mike Johnson
Commissioning: Jason Hertz, Dustin Schafer
Post-Construction Monitoring: Mike Johnson
Project Manager: Mike Johnson, Crystal Benson
​Siemens
8/7/2022
​Andrew Waymire
425-281-4706
Energy Auditor: Alex Ramos
Engineering Design: Chris Summers, Colin Yoshihara, Andreas Winardi, Alex Ramos
Construction Management: Frank Gagliardi, Kevin Brown, Matt Williams
Commissioning: Lisa Browning
Post-Construction Monitoring: Andreas Winardi, Alex Ramos, Sejal Turakha
Project Manager: Matt Williams​
​Southland
​5/7/2022
​Maureen MacDonald
310-740-4310​
​Energy Auditor: Virak Dee, Jesse Abel
Engineering Design: Joshua Fait
Construction Management: Neil Catton
Commissioning: Brendan Branigan
Post-Construction Monitoring: Pat Martin
Project Manager: Jeff Ratliff
Willdan - Abacus Resource Management​ ​5/28/2022
Lauren Bromley​
541-390-2467
Energy Auditor: Rich Davis, Justin Burwinkle, Greg Churchill 

Engineering Design: Mark Kinzer, Scott McVey, Aaron Etzkorn, Nick Pedersen, Ali Momeninezhad
Construction Management: Jeff Lorentz, Jackson McDonald

Commissioning: Kevin Player
Post-Construction Monitoring: Kevin Player, Rich Davis, Tyler Kimble
Project Manager: Lauren Bromley, Jackson McDonald
 





​​​​​​